Tuesday 7th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 7th June 2011

Race No. 1Centrebet Maiden06:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE ADIOS66324NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
2STAR STEEL563NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
3MR. 52677NBTV Sorrenson ()
4MONKEY MONARCH25442NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5DOOLLUM62FSHJ Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6SHADOWLESS36NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
7SPIRITS COLLIDE38482NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
8DAN ROSE HI2NBTT W Thompson ( Lismore)
9DAILY MAIL5656FSHD R Heilbronn ()
10SHADOW VISION58NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 2Mcdonald Auto Electrician Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCALIZE8137124.47G Bowe (Clifton)
2CITY GO GETTA64145FSTDS P Zammit (Willowvale)
3STAND TALL4222324.33M Patterson (Iluka)
4JUST THE PHANTOM1442224.57J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5REFLUX CLOUD25752NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
6WITCHEN HOUR18117NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7JACO REMA68547FSHD Turley (Leeville)
8RATATOUILLE7376524.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
9BLUE MOON CLOUD4454124.38M A Johnson (Bentley)
10DILAN VALE48627NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 3Coffee Shots Lismore Stake07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOCK REACTION21312FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
2MEGA RUMBLE71566NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3GUNG HO RUMBLE188NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4KANUNA BABE13724NBTB A Duncan (Casino)
5BLONDE LASS63483NBTB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
6KULU FAITH52762NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
7SISTER EM CLOUD3363430.72M A Johnson (Bentley)
8SISTER KING3144831.13G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9RUMBLE MAGIC17NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
10THUNDERFIRE165FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
Race No. 4Matt Mason Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE BELLFSHD Armfield (Casino)
2DEVILS ANGEL4FSTDK Murphy (Doubtful Creek)
3TEA ROSE TRICKFSHD C Schafer (Ettrick)
4SPRING TIGER52322FSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
5PLEASURE62223NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
6ROBBIE ROSE HIFSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7BOSS WE KNOW44265FSTDR L Handley (Casino)
8MYSTERY RUMBLE4FSTDS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
Race No. 5Goonellabah Soccer Club Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAUN THE SHEEP8117538.79G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2SUNSET LAD44582NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
3KYOGLE SHOTGUN7154738.05T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4CLASSIC REVEL34465NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5TALLOW BEACH31331NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6RYGHT FINISH74222FSTDJ D Ahern (Stafford)
7PROMISES PRETTY74257NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
8YORKLEA DASH1466438.36M R Hay (Oxenford)
Race No. 6Northern Rivers Hotel Stake08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS SIN2423330.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
2OUTREACH21174NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
3ADDSUN63547NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
4 STAR13222NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
5REDEX24116NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6PHANTOM LION1522130.22J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7SARTORIAL CLOUD2335530.84G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8QUITE MILD53344NBTD W Watts (Ballina)
9YORKLEA MAGIC6555530.43P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 7North Lismore Hockey Club Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBERT ROSE HI2141124.37T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2COOL CYCLONE2575124.44M A Johnson (Bentley)
3HALIE ROSE HI5126324.66T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4MADDIE LOUISE7613224.23M Patterson (Iluka)
62375524.15M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7HANIFY’S IDOL2621124.22C W Graham (Wiangaree)
8WHAT ABOUT BILLY3348624.46S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
Race No. 8Summerland Waste Bins Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TED ROSE HI4635424.84T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2PRISTINE JOURNEY65875FSHV A Triggs (Iluka)
3YORKLEA MASTER1563424.42A Marras (Yorklea)
4PROPELA35622NBTC J Schaefer (Casino)
5LOLLA PALOOZA51116NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
6MAVERICK8265624.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7LUV YA JOHNNY31586NBTL Wylie (Condong)
8LUCY ROSE HI5846424.78T W Thompson (North Lismore)
92575524.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
10BLACK BARBARIAN44656FSHV W Sorrenson (Casino)
Race No. 9Bex Hill Qual. Meats/elders R/e09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY SEE7665124.42M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2ALANA VALE83117NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
3SILVER FOX4556124.41B W Bretherton ()
4SAPPER KARANNE1213324.37D King (Ballina)
5ROSE WE KNOW1762824.62R L Handley (Casino)
6GOOD PURCHASE16631NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
7UNO TOMAGO75211FSHR P O’Neill (Toormina)
8SOBBING PROMISE1122FSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9SURF HARDY54528NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
10TULLYMORGAN TED463F1NBTC Carragher (Ashby Heights)
Race No. 10Pirlos Tyres Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA BREEZE124.53P Simpson (Stratheden)
2HIGHLAND LADY2816424.67B H Beach (Mckees Hill)
3RUTH ROSE HI67862NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4DRAGLINE142NBTM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
5NO INSURANCE68467NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
6BLUE NURSE CLOUD17346NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
7RIPPED UNIT53345NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8BIT OVA BUZZ6812424.51M Patterson (Iluka)
9KULU ICE5635824.60J C Clarson (Bentley)
10APACHE CHAT56415FSHR P O’Neill (Toormina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments