Tuesday 8th November 2011

Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th November 2011

Race No. 1Northern Rivers Seafood Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CLOWNTOWN427FSHM R Ross (Iluka)
2BONUS SKY54334NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
3KULU ALI2773NBTJ C Clarson (Bentley)
4COOL LORIAN7FSHM A Johnson (Bentley)
5BORDER CONTROL4227NBTF L Currey (Leeville)
6GROOVY SHADOW3774NBTD J Anderson (Yorklea)
7COOLY GOLD5FSHM A Johnson (Bentley)
8SOME REGRETS7443NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
9FUNNEL WEB8FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
10MISS WE KNOW448FSHR Ensby (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 2John Larkin Costructions Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S EXCITABLE1862324.68A A Love ( Lismore)
2RIPPED UNIT88583NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3ELITE SPOK85541FSHH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
4GOLDEN COPPER52433NBTJ T Summers ()
5CAT SCRATCH FEVA12225FSHK L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
6SOBBING PROMISE84F7124.49P J Simpson (Stratheden)
7BRAHMINY KITE38674NBTM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
8GINNAGIN1645624.69H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9LOOK RIGHT4341524.67G R Clarke (Kyogle)
10QUIZTREE SURFIE5411NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 3Greener Energy Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKI SHEILA71653NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
2SHE’S A MANEATER25211FSHM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
3KANUNA BABE6223130.60B A Duncan (Casino)
4PENTHOUSE DOLL5133630.66P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5MYSTERY RUMBLE5332730.81E J Brown (Codrington)
6OVVIO UNO52184NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
7SMYLIE ROSE HI5361831.46T W Thompson (North Lismore)
8FOUR WAY FASHION13846FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9RONALD YOU I43675NBTR H Adams (Inala)
10SHADOWLESS65884NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 4Rob Ward Electrical Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDDLY CLOUD63877FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2COOL CHLOE8FSHH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
3JOYFUL SHIRAZ65223NBTD Clingan (Ellangowan)
4THREE’S A CLOUDF6735NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
5PURSE PROUD42533NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6BULLOCKY BOY32524NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7LAYBACK CLOUD6FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8SUAVE ROYALE48826NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9BIT GRUBY54FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
10VONDA55NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
Race No. 5Novaskill Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST THE PHANTOM5212824.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2BILLY BRADY73872NBTM E Menken
3PHIL’S HOLIDAY3533324.40K Boan (Kynnumboon)
4FLYING LOREN1125524.47C Grant (Tygalgah)
5SURF ON TAP11125NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
6GREED IS GOOD1344524.34K Neave (Ulmarra)
7WHERE’S GRUG5232124.29R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
8BIG THURSDAY5351324.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9RATATOUILLE2165724.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
10IVORY SPY3543624.43K J Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 6Woollam Constructions Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYA ROSE HI2645830.66T Thompson (North Lismore)
2ROYAL OSCAR1672330.32G R Clarke (Kyogle)
3ADDSUN2534431.06R W Humphrey (Woodview)
4BRALYN ALF1312530.45B J Northfield (North Casino)
5MENTAWAI1754630.22J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6PHANTOM ALEX13232NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
7HE’S CLASSY4658730.31A A Love (North Lismore)
8ORBISON3111130.08D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9SPRING SPARTAN36277NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
10DANCING SUN66544FSHM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
Race No. 7Biala Special School & Support08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAUN THE SHEEP4544538.79G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2MR. DESTRUCTIVE25154NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3GOLDEN SPRITE8512638.49J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4BLACK CAT MOAN25445NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5NOT FAR3861738.14T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
6QUICK WINK8766538.91H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7CLASSIC DORA56774NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
8PRAWNTASTIC57333FSHR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 8Lj Signs Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE 6142130.50J E Mclean (Casino)
2CHOOSE ME21337NBTT J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
3RIE’S GIRL33414NBTR Streatfiel (Glenreagh)
4RUM TRAIN2614430.33D A Turley (Leeville)
5PETIE PIE13117NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6MISS EUREKA1154630.42G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7WILD ACE14238FSHR G Palmer (Nunderi)
8PRINCESS SIN5474530.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
9ROBBED44675NBTJ D Jackett (Ballina)
10MONKEY MONARCH78547NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 9Shaws Bay Hotel Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEY ROSE HI6585531.24T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2ZULU RUMBLE3146230.81S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
3KULU BLESSING5555630.83K A Gooding (Bentley)
4SATAN SADDLE7130.49H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5SHADOW VISION26716NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
6EVERLONG58553NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
7BARRONS BEST11678NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
8RUNYA SHIRAZ1378531.06G Dart (Dulguigan)
9GEORGIOUS GIRL43424NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
10PINK LADETTE62767NBTL Green (Blue Knob)
Race No. 10Smoothline Technology Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF HARDY34865NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2HOT KOORINGA173124.65K J Boan (Kynumboon)
3HILLBILLY TRICK1856524.58K J Boan (Kynumboon)
4KULU KIM2613224.62K A Gooding (Bentley)
5I CAN DO63453NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6KESS ROSE HI14488NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7BRALYN JA245124.80B J Northfield (North Casino)
8VELLES31332FSTDG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
9PRINCESS CLOUD37261NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
10HOLIDAY IMPACT31FSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments