Tuesday 9th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 9th August 2011

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 106:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERLONGFSHM A Johnson (Bentley)
2JERSEY LASS54667NBTD Armfield (Casino)
3BLACK TOGS7FSHH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4RAPID SEVEN3NBTB J Ford (Goolmangar)
5MIDNIGHT LOVE224FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6SHADOWLESS36453NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
7GROOVY SHADOWFSHD J Anderson (Yorklea)
8LYN ROSE HI48NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9LOTSA TREASURE787NBTR J Magnay (Goonellabah)
10MIDNIGHT DRINKS87FSHM J Northfield (Casino)
Race No. 2Centrebet Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINNAGIN43326NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2DAILY MAIL65227FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3BOB VALE23156NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
4SIAM JACK3633224.64J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5MONKEY MONARCH1413624.72J Hewett (Dyraaba)
6TOMO ROSE HI13277NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7TANKS COLLISION2317724.59R W Andrews (Stratheden)
8SALLY BOND22227NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
9BOND JAMES BOND54625NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
10DAN ROSE HI14454NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 3Centrebet Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDI’S BELLE22743NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
2LUV YA JOHNNY33762NBTL Wylie (Condong)
3TED ADIOS4433124.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
4PRINCESS SIN13238NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
5RHYTHM AND GRACE47125NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
6SILVER SHARI7525224.54L Wylie (Condong)
7PHANTOM ALEX4324224.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8JIM ADIOS1566324.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
9COOL CYCLONE5544524.44M A Johnson (Bentley)
10NO FORCE2447624.28L F Green (Blue Knob)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 207:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKET ZARR55472FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
2KARINYA DRAGON63434NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
3MERLIN’S WEB88678FSHC P Gill (Leeville)
4HEZA FIREFLY5835FSHM J Northfield (Casino)
5ELITE MIDNIGHTFSHB J Ford (Goolmangar)
6SMYLIE ROSE HI836NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7KIDSHOWFSHL Wylie (Condong)
8HAY BOOTH8465FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9LOTSA TREASURE787NBTR J Magnay (Goonellabah)
10MIDNIGHT DRINKS87FSHM J Northfield (Casino)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL A MAIL52644NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2KULU FAITH73F1530.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
3MOLLY BOND65682NBTP J O’Malley (Leeville)
4VACANT LOT67254FSTDG R Hall (Marburg)
5TOKEN BEST5716230.52G R Hall (Marburg)
6GOZO’S GIFT7168130.42V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7MISS EUREKA7454530.42G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8MR. JINGLES12324FSHH E M Carthy (Coffs Harbour)
9ELECTRA LASS75636NBTA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
10BUCKET LIST78677FSTDH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 6Centrebet Ffa Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU FLAME5775230.20J Clarson (Bentley)
2ROYAL OSCAR3321530.32G R Clarke (Kyogle)
3EL TOREADOR4554730.21F Hancock (Spring Grove)
4PICCOLO BACIO6135130.35F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
5YORKLEA SPARTAN7663130.05M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
6BOND STAR1312630.24J E Mclean (Casino)
7VOCIFEROUS2161130.31J Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
8RUMBLE HERO1212130.42S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
Race No. 7Centrebet Stayers Stake08:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SPUR4611437.78J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
2CLASSIC REVEL42473NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4RONRAY REWARD63111NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
5FIE FIE2336738.31F L Currey (Leeville)
7SUNSET LAD87467NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
8DASH OF SHIRAZ7555437.89J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
Race No. 8Centrebet Ffa Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S IDOL3512424.13C W Graham (Wiangaree)
2BIG THURSDAY8516824.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3PHANTOM LION2213124.19J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4RATATOUILLE2721624.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
5DELTA BOND4251324.40J E Mclean (Casino)
6YORKLEA MASTER1346624.34A Marras (Yorklea)
7CARIBBEAN KID1213224.18J C Watts (Kyogle)
8ZUKO FIREBENDER5721324.26S G Keep (Casino)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 309:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KESS ROSE HI5FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2QUIZTREE SURFIEFSHM A Johnson (Bentley)
3SHADOW VISION58444NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4ALL CLOUD74452NBTR Mcgregor (Greenridge)
5GYPSY DIVA75488FSHC P Gill (Leeville)
6COLZANI HIFSHN A Falls (Backmede)
7PROVEN SEBAGO32633NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8FLASH HERO6FSHL Wylie (Condong)
9MIDNIGHT DRINKS87FSHM J Northfield (Casino)
10LOTSA TREASURE787NBTR J Magnay (Goonellabah)
Race No. 10Centrebet Stake09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY BREE4263730.44J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
2KANUNA BABE24462NBTB A Duncan (Casino)
3VOODOO RUMBLE6343431.22S G Keep (Casino)
4ROBBIE ROSE HI52414NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5QUICK WINK43178FSHH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6BIT SMART13FSHE W Marschke (Lowood)
7BOY MAIL33548NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8RUNYA SHIRAZF538131.06G Dart (Dulguigan)
9RUMBLE MAGIC176NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
10ELECTRA LASS75636NBTA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments