Saturday, 14 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 14 May 2016

Race No. 1C & W Printing Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAYNEY OPALNBTClifford Rushworth
2CHICAGO FLAME846717.90Jacqueline Davis
3GREENPARK LEENBTMark Arncliffe
4MAGIC IN MOTIONNBTDiane Wells
5SAMBUCCA SHOTNBTDiane Wells
6MISS MAYWEATHER34317.68John Bowman
7AEROPLANE BONNIE6NBTJohn Vanderburg
8MISSING THE LOT55NBTNathan Doggett
9THERMAL MAGICXNBTMark Arncliffe
10BUGATTI CHIC48NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 2Wang Royal Hotel Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISGRACEFUL LEENBTHolly Speed
2RUSTY ERASER7775NBTBarry Conwell
3OHANA HARRISON242530.42Diane Wells
4MOVEALONG QUEST831.86Stephen Gardiner
5BUGATTI WILD7NBTJacqueline Davis
6ROB GEORGE2772NBTGeorge Poulton
7WAYWARD ONE657631.23Mark Arncliffe
8BROWZA’S GIRL576430.57Christopher Cathcart
9MICRO ZOOMA586531.30Ronald Smith
10KAY JAY KINGSTON758831.83Mark Riley
Race No. 3Lansdowne Hotel Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSCRUPULOUS5477NBTKevin Brown
2BUGATTI DREAM67NBTJacqueline Davis
3HEARD ‘EM SAY232325.34Diane Wells
4DELINQUENT PINK5626NBTAdam Wade
5JOHN WICK636825.84Mark Arncliffe
6BIT COMPACT243425.09Mark Arncliffe
7FLASH MARLOWX78825.57Darren Mines
8EL RUBY726.98Mark Arncliffe
9DOSSY’S FANCY874726.16Allan King
10TRUFFLES4677NBTAlfred Vella
Race No. 4Commonwealth Hotel Motel Stakes12:45 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLO WEST553630.60Harley Rawson
2ELLE NETTE LEE4675NBTMichael Hardman
3SOOTIE’S ME GIRL742230.51Adam Wade
4FANTASY MARLOW683330.19Craig Pollard
6HARTLEY LAD6251NBTTrevor Robinson
7SCOOBA DOO148531.14Allan King
8UNIT COMMANDER873130.45Nicholas Tremain
Race No. 5Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:00 PM
4/5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND UNDER311330.04Craig Pollard
2FANCY MICK644730.84Alfred Vella
3RESERVOIR RISK558230.31Peter Barnes
4CONZARA’S ANGEL247129.89Peter Barnes
6SCARLETT DAWN612629.80Leslie Whitton
7ALWAYS SUNNY4183NBTRichard Board
8TEDDY SHACOBY655629.94Terrence Northey
Race No. 6Westfund Healthcare Stakes1:15 PM
FFA event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK DRAW257424.77Anne Kada
2MY MARLOW667124.73Tania Trappett
3HAVIN’ A BROWZ155124.84Christopher Cathcart
4COOLYN’S MAGIC465724.46Raymond Thomas
6IZZY MARLOW883524.68Stan Stanford
7RIO CHICO881424.77Keith Stanley
8CHOOKYARD SHIFTY342524.85Leslie Whitton
Race No. 7Portland R.s.l. Club Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBSKI BULLET5516NBTLeslie Whitton
2SHE’S BOOM BROWZ6178NBTChristopher Cathcart
3WHERE’S SAPHY472317.28Jamie Evans
4BARLOWE343117.08Tania Trappett
5GROVEBROOK KID822617.04Michael Doggett
6CLASSIC BLEND677717.84Robert Sonter
7PASSED FANTASY776617.71Dawn Lee
8CROWN GOLD161117.63Leslie Whitton
Race No. 8Portland Hotels Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARIBOE SPRINGS721517.24David Mason
2OAK PARK145817.41Jacqueline Davis
3DANNY BOY633617.37Alfred Vella
4MAGIC FIDDLER445817.89Patricia Dean
5DAPPER REIGNS1317.17Shane Thornton
6AUSSIE CENTS16NBTTania Trappett
7GIVE YOUR ALL632717.52Walter King
8BUGATTI STAR12517.03Jacqueline Davis
9LADY MILLION477617.44Dennis Gialanze
Race No. 9Dianne & Terry Banks Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MANIAC177524.79Raymond Thomas
2STEEL ERASER665625.22Barry Conwell
3SWIFT JEWEL174424.69Robert Vines
4HARTLEY HOOVER311124.66Ian Robinson
5CONEY ISLAND312625.07Harley Rawson
6PREMIER OWL883724.67Craig Pollard
7FINE AND SUNNY523425.00Richard Board
8CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA287224.99Adam Wade
9TUSCAN MINX658824.48Raelene Mcnamara
Race No. 10Regency Jewllers Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ERASER712624.99Barry Conwell
2LIGHTFOOT LILY154525.41Tania Trappett
3COLD AS ICE1745NBTWarren Marriott
4MINEVIEW231225.16Richard Board
5ZIPPING ETHAN373425.37Jonathan Gatt
6UNO COURTNEY273325.19Darren Mines
7BANANA FRITTER1466NBTAdam Wade
8HAZY OMEN3744NBTAlfred Vella
9HARTLEY POWER175524.96Trevor Robinson
10SUPERNATURAL1578NBTAnne Kada