Saturday 19th April 2008


Race 1 287m 4/5 13.00
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 STRYKE ME CRAZY 4 KEN HORNERY
2 ROCKIN’ RENO 5 DIANE WELLS
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 HANSON ASH 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 ONLY CRYIN’ 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
6 REGAL COUNTRY 5 GEOFFERY CASE
7 GLEN DALE BLUE 4 BARRY DAWES
8 WALLS OF TROY 4 NICHOLAS TREMAIN

Race 2 287m MX 13.20
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON
2 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
3 ROJAC CRAIG M ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 GOTTA LOVE THAT 5 SYMON ROBERTS
5 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
6 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
8 WHERE’S ME DADDY M JILL HARTLEY

Race 3 414m 5 13.40
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 SHATTERED TEARS 5 MARK HAWKINS
4 FLY BUY MICK 5 CRAIG MIDSON
5 BROKEN VOWS 5 MALCOLM CHONG
6 DOWN DRAFT 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
7 OUTBACK WARRIOR 5 BERNARD PILLAR
8 ROJAC GLEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 MR. FASHION 5 RONALD BARLOW

Race 4 506m MX 14.00
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 NEWS BOY M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
2 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
3 INKABILITY M JAMES BRIDGE
4 DRIFT RUNNER 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
5 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
6 AWESOME CROWN 5 JOHN BURROWS
7 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
8 SHAKE IT UP M PETER BELL
9 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 5 414m BEST 14.20
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 RAIL ROAD JIM 4 IAN ROBINSON
2 ACADEMY SONG 3 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
3 Vacant
4 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
5 Vacant
6 CHAOS 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 Vacant
8 LOCHINVAR ICE 2 STEVEN JONES

Race 6 287m NG 14.40
WANG VILLAGE MEATS FINAL
1 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
2 SHESA QUE TEE 5 BARRY CUTTING
3 RESCUE 5 RONALD BARLOW
4 SENATOR HAWK 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES
6 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
8 JAZEM M WILLIAM O’NEIL
9 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 BIKINI MODEL M BARRY DAWES

Race 7 506m 4/5 15.00
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 SILVER MONTY 4 CECILY VINCENT
2 IF IN DOUBT 4 ANGUS MORGAN
3 EBONY IMAGE 5 RHONDA VINCENT
4 DRIFT GIRL 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
5 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
6 CLAIRVOYANT GIRL 5 PETER WICKES
7 HAYLEY’S COMET 5 NORMAN CURBY
8 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
9 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
10 TORNADO TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY

Race 8 287m M 15.20
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
2 ROMEO BLUE M JILL HARTLEY
3 SMILING JET M ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 ARE BEE BEE M JOHN TANSLEY
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE PINAY M RONALD BARLOW
7 COOL SERENITY M JAMIE MORAN
8 BIKINI MODEL M BARRY DAWES

Race 9 414m M 15.40
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 SLY MATILDA M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
2 BLAZING BENNY M DIANE WELLS
3 FIERCE STORM M JOHN TANSLEY
4 BONES FOR ME M PATRICK DALY
5 ROWLESOMBY M DAVID SMART
6 MY DAD’S BALD M SYMON ROBERTS
7 HEART ACHE KID M MARK SWIFT
8 TRUE FORCE M JOHN HORSEMAN
9 SHIRLEY MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
10 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS

Race 10 287m 5 16.00
GLEN STARR REARING STAKES
1 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
2 BIDDY’S BABE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 PIXIROSE 5 PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
4 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 HARTLEY FLASH 5 IAN ROBINSON
6 EXCEPTIONAL ACE 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 OSTI LESSON 5 BARRY DAWES
8 STARBURST SUMMER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL

Race 11 414m 5 16.20
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 ROJAC AURA 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
3 PERFORMA 5 DANIEL PICKERING
4 DAMAGE 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
5 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
6 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
7 MISS GRANGE 5 BRADLEY BARBER
8 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
9 MR. FASHION 5 RONALD BARLOW