Saturday 21st March 2009


Race 1 506m 5 13.00
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 MITCH AZZA 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
2 ICEBERG EDDY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
3 HISTORICAL KIWI 5 JOHN RUDD
4 FULL BLAST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
5 LIAISON SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
7 VASE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
8 BLACK MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
9 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH

Race 2 414m M 13.15
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 PENNY ROYAL M DOUGLAS HORNE
2 LIDSDALE LUCY M STAN STANFORD
3 AROORA DANCER M GEOFFERY CASE
4 BONEY KAZ M JULIE FRENCH
5 MIDNIGHT VIXEN M BRADLEY SABOTIC
6 MAYBE DOLL M CRAIG POLLARD
7 DIRECT MISS M DARRELL SMITH
8 COLLYBURL FLASH M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
9 PRINCE SCOTTY M JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 3 506m 4/5 13.30
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
2 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
3 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
4 KARLOO SHACOBY 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 DREAM DIAMOND 4 ROBERT NELSON
6 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
7 PACIFIC HEAT 5 MICHAEL COPE
8 KALAHUBI 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
9 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
10 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH

Race 4 287m M 13.45
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 MIDNIGHT KATIE M JULIE FRENCH
2 PASSING SUENO M MALCOLM CHONG
3 ELECTRIC BEENS M ROSS JONES
4 MATARANKA MERC M ANDREW MATHIAS
5 OVERTY M JEFFERY HANSON
6 OVER EXCITED M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 BLOSSOM WREN M JACOB BURKE
8 ASHLAN DELIGHT M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 MY POLLY POCKET M LESLIE STANLEY
10 KWIK DETENTION M JASON SKYBINSKY

Race 5 414m NG 14.00
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 ATOMIK BIRD 3 SAMUEL PARRELLI
2 SHACOBY LEE 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
3 POWER PUNCHER 4 JOHN ASHE
4 JENMAR FURY 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 AWESOME CROWN 4 JEREMY MCGRATH
6 SUNDANCE KID 4 RAYMOND THOMAS
7 WATTA FELLA 4 MARGARET GREER
8 NITRO BLUEY 3 JOHN REASON

Race 6 414m MX 14.15
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
2 RED VALLEY M DONNA FAY BURKE
3 WHITE ERASER M BARRY CONWELL
4 NEVER STILL M ANTHONY MEDINA
5 RICK’S CHASER M JEFFERY HANSON
6 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
7 WATTA MYSTERY M MARGARET GREER
8 MIDNIGHT TOUCH M JULIE FRENCH
9 PRINCE SCOTTY M JOHN HORSEMAN

Race 7 506m M 14.30
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 LIGHTFINGA BLUE M CHARLES HUGHES
2 MARQUEE M JOHN MOORE
3 TEDDLES M DARRELL SMITH
4 DEVIL’S LETTUCE M MITCHELL PRYCE
5 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
6 SENT PACKING M DANIEL MCDONALD
7 TENISHA ROYALE M SCOTT VASSALLO
8 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
9 THWARTED M JOHN MOORE

Race 8 506m 5 14.45
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 POWER BOND 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 WE THREE KINGS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
3 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
4 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING
5 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
6 RIVERSIDE JOKES 5 MARK WILLIAMS
7 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
8 SARGENT HILEY 5 IAN ROBINSON
9 AWESOME NEWS 5 SUBAWA NGURAH
10 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 9 506m NG 15.00
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 SHACOBY ANN 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
2 GAZSHA 4 GARY ADAMS
3 HE’S SO TRENDY 4 MICHAEL GREEN
4 RISKY ZOOLA 4 BENJAMIN SPENCE
5 Vacant
6 EIFFELLA ABBY 2 ALLAN HARVEY
7 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 SHINEY 4 WILLIAM MCKENNA

Race 10 287m NG 15.15
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES
1 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
2 ASHLIN ROSE 4 LESLIE STANLEY
3 WATTA CASE 1 MARGARET GREER
4 MOONCOIN ROSE 4 JOHN ASHE
5 Vacant
6 ELITE RAVEN 3 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 DIESEL ENGINE 4 JOHN MOORE
8 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES

Race 11 287m 5 15.30
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
2 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
3 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
4 MAJOR WAGER 5 JOHN MOORE
5 SNIPER CITY 5 JOHN RUDD
6 DOWNUNDER SHADOW 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 BRILLIANT BREE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
8 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
9 STEPBRO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
10 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 12 414m 5 15.45
ST GEORGE MARKETING STAKES
1 ILLEGAL LENGTHS 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 IRON BARK FOREST 5 GEOFFERY CASE
3 BRINDLE ANGEL 5 CRAIG KING
4 MIGHT FLY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
6 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 GLENDALE LAD 5 BARRY DAWES
8 MAJOR COLLISION 5 MARK AUSTIN
9 SPEEDY JUNKET 5 BARRY CUTTING
10 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA