Saturday 28th November 2009


1 REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES MAID 287M 1.00 P.M.
1 MARIE’S IDOL – ROBERT OLDFIELD
2 SERENA’S SOLDIER – TONY SOPRANO
3 INSTANT MISSILE – ALLEN HANSEN
4 PIP SQUEEKE – DIANE WELLS
5 MISS HARRIS – JOHN BURROWS
6 UNO SNOOP – PAUL GRECH
7 ROSEY KIM – BARRY DAWES
8 JOLEENA’S LINE – KEN HORNERY

2 – COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES MAID 287M 1.14 P.M.
1 BACCA SMILE – PAUL MANGOLD
2 BAMBI’S SOLDIER – TONY SOPRANO
3 BUNZO HEAVEN – ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 OBERON FLASH – HARLEY RAWSON
5 NIPA’S LAST – ADAM JAMES
6 KING CUGAT – STAN STANFORD
7 EBONY IDOL – BRETT BOWERMAN
8 BANK ON CRISTY – NICHOLAS SALOUM

3 – WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 506M 1.28 P.M.
1 JANET BOND – PAUL ROACH
2 TEDDLES – DARRELL SMITH
3 OUT OF TIME – ANGLEO RAPA
4 SYBIL ME MUM – PAUL BOYD
5 TIBETTIN MISS – ANTHONY FRAZER
6 FIREFLY SAINT – JASON GRANT
7 JAMES WHO – STEPHEN MILLIGAN
8 PERSIAN CLASSIC – FORTUNATO CACCAMO
9 ALIE’S MACHINE – ANGLEO RAPA

4 – WESTFUND HEALTH CARE HT 1 5 Gd 414M 1.42 P.M.
1 AWESOME OSTI – JOHN VELLA
2 MATES UNITE – LEO VANDERBURG
3 SHADE LINE – KEN HORNERY
4 SHESA DRAMA – JEREMY MCGRATH
5 LOCHINVAR JAG – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 ROCK PEARL – ALBERT BURNS
7 HYPER TEDDY – JULIE FRENCH
8 ROJAC SUZZIE – ANTHONY DUFF

5 – WESTFUND HEALTH CARE HT 2 5 Gd 414M 1.56 P.M.
1 DUCHAMP FORTUNE – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 WAGTAIL MAL – RAYMOND MAITLAND
3 YANKEE DOLLAR – ANTHONY MEDINA
4 GLEN ABBY STRIKE – RAYMOND SMITH
5 LEG STUMP – ROSS KOPPMAN
6 ADMIRALS HONOUR – DIANE WELLS
7 TURBO CONQUEST – ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 LIKE I DO – MARK VELLA

6 – WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES 5 Gd 287M 2.10 P.M.
1 BOS TIN TEN – BRENT ATTARD
2 GYPSY JESSIE – KEVIN BRAY
3 JUSTA BUSTA – PAUL GRECH
4 COUNTY CONQUEST – RAYMOND THOMAS
5 INSTANT TAKE OFF – ALLEN HANSEN
6 DARK MADNESS – KEVIN BROWN
7 UP TO SCRATCH – PETER ROWE
8 LARIPPER – DEBORAH PARKINSON
9 MIDNIGHT TOUCH – JULIE FRENCH

7 – WESTFUND HEALTH CARE HT 3 5 Gd 414M 2.24 P.M.
1 GIMME STITCHES – SYDNEY SWAIN
2 DINGO’S CONQUEST – ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 DESTINY CALLS – DIANE WELLS
4 BOOKIES DILEMMA – ANTHONY MEDINA
5 V A C A N T
6 GORDO’S FATBOY – ALLEN HANSEN
7 JACK’S CROWN – VINCENT CRAVIGAN
8 FANTASY OWL – DAVID DERRICK

8 – GUS ENGINEERING STAKES MAID 414M 2.38 P.M.
1 PICK THE SCORE – WAYNE ANDREWS
2 JESSIE MOO – PETER ROWE
3 BLACK PIRANHA – DIANE WELLS
4 EXCITING WISP – JOHN NORRIS
5 SHE’S ON AGAIN – EARL ANDERSON
6 MAYBE DOLL – CRAIG POLLARD
7 DEVIL’S PROBE – RAYMOND THOMAS
8 GLORIA’S LINE – JO-ANNE HORNERY

9 – WESTFUND HEALTH CARE HT 4 5 Gd 414M 2.52 P.M.
1 CALL ME FAUST – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 SMART SET – ROBERT TURNER SNR
3 JOSEPH’S LINE – KEN HORNERY
4 LOLLY PALUZA – ANGLEO RAPA
5 COYOTE CHRIS – ANTHONY FRAZER
6 NEVER STILL – ANTHONY MEDINA
7 FREDDY FUNK – ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 HER FLIGHT – EARL ANDERSON

10 – LITHGOW HOTELS SERIES FINAL MX 506M 3.06 P.M.
1 KAILUA BAY – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 FRESCO FLYER – ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 SLOY’S DELIGHT – DARREN SULTANA
4 CARSON’S LAW – JOAN KEELEY
5 MIDGET FARRELLY – PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
6 PERFECT CONQUEST – ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 ROGER RAMJET – SYDNEY SWAIN
8 TIMES ARE TOUGH – PAUL BOYD
9 JET BLACK JACK – GRANT CULLEN

11 – WESTFUND HEALTH CARE HT 5 5 Gd 414M 3.20 P.M.
1 BONEY KAZ – JULIE FRENCH
2 CANDY BLONDE – JOHN BUTTSWORTH
3 ALL CONNECTED – MARK WILLIAMS
4 MATILDA’S PRIDE – CRAIG POLLARD
5 V A C A N T
6 HOOKED OUT – KEITH WADDINGTON
7 HARTLEY FELLA – IAN ROBINSON
8 POWERFUL FELIX – BRETT BOWERMAN

12 – LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES MAID 414M 3.34 P.M.
1 IDLE LAD – LEO VANDERBURG
2 DELILAH BLUE – DIANE WELLS
3 LOZZA’S DREAM – ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 VICTORY AT SEA – DWAYNE JENKINS
5 BACCA OCTANE – PAUL MANGOLD
6 INSTANT HUSTLE – ALLEN HANSEN
7 ASHBY RIVER – TONY SOPRANO
8 TRIPLE SIX – RAYMOND THOMAS

13 – LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES 5 Gd 506M 3.48 P.M.
1 NANNA’S TEARS – ANGLEO RAPA
2 BLACK POP – RAYMOND KOPPMAN
3 RONNETTE – TOM ASTBURY
4 LITTLE SURFER – STAN STANFORD
5 MIRACLE RUNNER – PAUL BOYD
6 BONES FOR ME – PATRICK DALY
7 SIX ANGELS – DARRELL SMITH
8 FANTASY MADAM – CRAIG POLLARD
9 ALIE’S MACHINE – ANGLEO RAPA

14 – COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 287M 4.02 P.M.
1 GIN GIN KRISTEN – RONALD ROBERTS
2 RIVERSIDE BOY – MARK WILLIAMS
3 TELLER – LINDSAY LEETCH
4 SPIRIT OF TANGO – ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 MEGA BEENS – KEVIN CONWAY
6 CARTIER LASS – PETER ROWE
7 BARACKO TUX – VINCENT CRAVIGAN
8 COMING THROUGH – DEBORAH PARKINSON
9 MIDNIGHT TOUCH – JULIE FRENCH

15 – DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES 4 Gd 414M 4.16 P.M.
1 WILD AND WOOLIE – STEVEN WESTMAN
2 BIG TOLL – EARL ANDERSON
3 SARGENT HILEY – IAN ROBINSON
4 CHAOTIC SPIRIT – STAN STANFORD
5 MUD BLOOD – DARREN SULTANA
6 UNO TUTU – KEITH WADDINGTON
7 MISS BONDEE – ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 VALLEY PRINCE – RAYMOND SMITH