Saturday 29th August 2009


Race 1 610m NG 13.00
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH
2 MARKO POLO 2 DARREN SULTANA
3 EIFFELLA ABBY 2 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
4 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 Vacant
6 HUGO SHACOBY 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 FINN’S ANGEL 4 DARREN SULTANA

Race 2 506m 5 13.15
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 TARANAKI EXPRESS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
2 KILO CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
4 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 CONVICT STREAK 5 DIANE WELLS
6 PEZ DISPENSER 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 JIMMY HAUNTS 5 ALLEN HANSEN
8 PADDY NAPOLEON 5 JASON LAURENCE
9 TWO THUMBS UP 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 3 506m 5 13.30
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 JENNY MYER 5 FRANK BUSCH
2 COUNTY CONQUEST 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
3 SMALLTOWN BOY 5 DIANE WELLS
4 QUEEN AYETTAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 SPOOKY HALO 5 DAVID AQUILINA
6 LITTLE KILLER 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
7 BAD THUNDER 5 JOHN HEAD
8 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
9 TWO THUMBS UP 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 4 287m M 13.45
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 MIXED UP MISS M RONALD BARLOW
2 INSTANT HUSTLE M ALLEN HANSEN
3 ANNA’S SONG M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 KID COLT M JAMES PATEMAN
5 YANKEE DOLLAR M ANTHONY MEDINA
6 EFFECTIVE AVA M PAUL BOYD
7 SPEEDIE CARNAGE M IAN ROBINSON
8 LARIPPER M DEBORAHPARKINSON
9 WATTA MYSTERY M MARGARET GREER
10 ELITE ARICA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON

Race 5 414m M 14.00
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 ASSASSIN BELLE M ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 SKY DOLL M JOHN CHAPMAN
3 STILL THE SAME M PETER BELL
4 NEW MONIA M DARREN SULTANA
5 KINDA GRAND M BRIAN TAME
6 FACE OF HISTORY M DEBORAHPARKINSON
7 GORDO’S FATBOY M ALLEN HANSEN
8 DASHING DEAN M ANTHONY MESSINA
9 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH

Race 6 414m M 14.15
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 CELTIC FELLA M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 WHEN’S DINNER M ANTHONY MESSINA
3 MISS LOZZA M ROSS GERARD
4 IOWA JIMA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
5 LOU LOU BLONDE M ROBERT OLDFIELD
6 ADMIRALS HONOUR M DIANE WELLS
7 DARK MADNESS M KEVIN BROWN
8 AMAZING JAMES M JASON LAURENCE
9 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH

Race 7 506m M 14.30
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 AWESOME PARIS M DAVID AQUILINA
2 HI VISIBILITY M LAURENCE DUNCAN
3 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
4 REAL ARGUMENT M WILLIAM O’NEIL
5 WHAT SUBJECT M NATALE VENUTO
6 BUTTERFLY DAME M DENIS RICHARDSON
7 MISS BADAMA M JOHN CHAPMAN
8 JENNY BEAN M DARRELL SMITH
9 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON

Race 8 506m 4/5 14.45
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 LU LU PIXIE 4 JOSEPH KOVACS
3 REGAL SUN 5 NOEL HAYWARD
4 ZERO KOKAS 5 RAYMOND GOLD
5 POWER BOND 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
6 REGGAE BOND 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
9 TWO THUMBS UP 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 9 414m NG 15.00
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 RAIN KING 1 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 COUNTRY BEAR 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
4 SIMPLE AS THAT 4 CAROLYN HORE
5 SCARLET BANNER 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 MISS OVER DRIVE 4 PAUL MANGOLD
7 LARAPPIN STORM 3 MARK VELLA
8 SARGENT HILEY 4 IAN ROBINSON

Race 10 287m NG 15.15
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 LOYAL CONQUEST 3 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 DUB VEGAS FLYER 3 JOHN HORSEMAN
3 EXPRESS CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 WATTA CASE 1 MARGARET GREER
5 NEGRITA 3 MICK PLAYER
6 OUT OF CHARACTER 3 MICK PLAYER
7 JENNY BANNER 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 JAMES BANNER 3 DIANE WELLS
9 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 11 506m 5 15.30
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 NAPOLEON SOLO 5 PAUL ROACH
2 RUNNER RUNNER 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
3 COYOTE CHRIS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 DIRECT QUEEN 5 DIANE WELLS
6 TEDDLES 5 DARRELL SMITH
7 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
8 MISS FALZON 5 RAYMOND GOLD
9 TWO THUMBS UP 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 12 287m 4/5 15.45
WILLIS PRINTING STAKES
1 JET HOME KYE 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
2 MAGIC MIRAGE 4 PETER FORD
3 HOOKED OUT 4 KEITH WADDINGTON
4 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 4 STEPHEN HOWE
5 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
6 LAST LOOK 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
7 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
8 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
9 MEL’S MAGIC 5 JAMES INGLIS
10 STEPBRO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE