Saturday, 5 March 2016
Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 5 March 2016
Race No. 1Lansdowne Hotel Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OHANA LEONIE383217.81Diane Wells
2UNO COURTNEY64317.55Darren Mines
3SURFIN' DAZZA35NBTDarren Mines
5BUGATTI STAR–NBTJacqueline Davis
6MAKE UP BOY55NBTClifford Rushworth
7UNIT COMMANDER327718.61Nicholas Tremain
8ZIPPING ETHAN417.95Jonathan Gatt
9DELINQUENT PINK86NBTAdam Wade
10UNSCRUPULOUS7754NBTKevin Brown
Race No. 2Wang Royal Hotel Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EASY BREEZE226330.81Richard Board
2NATHAN'S FLYER–NBTDale Farrugia
3SALLY'S SURFING5683NBTEarl Anderson
4MADE TO BOGIE835530.46Earl Anderson
5GLEN STAR665NBTJacqueline Davis
7DANCING DOLLARS54NBTDobrivoje Stojanov
8TRASH TALK230.60Raymond Gold
10COOL COUGAR4673NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Regency Jewellers Stakes12:30 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SOOTIE'S ME GIRL632730.51Adam Wade
2ANGELIC BOURBSKI758830.23Ian Bonham
3GET WATCHA GET4443NBTClifford Rushworth
4CHIPS663530.56Keith Selten
5FANTASY MARLOW745530.19Craig Pollard
8RESERVOIR RISK4130.45Peter Barnes
9SMALL GUN464531.91Earl Anderson
10OHANA NICHOLAS584631.35Diane Wells
Race No. 4Commercial Hotel Motel Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PART OF THEM225.12Paul Roach
2MICRO ZOOMA826.61Ronald Smith
3SHOW ME DOLLARS–NBTDobrivoje Stojanov
4ALWAYS SUNNY626.12Richard Board
5RUFUS RUFFCUT6867NBTAdam Wade
6FLASH MARLOW–NBTDarren Mines
7BUGATTI FLAME–NBTJacqueline Davis
8BUGATTI MAGIC–NBTJacqueline Davis
9BYE BYE BULLET746625.27Alita Funnell
10BIT COMPACT454425.42Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Fred Staines Memorial Final 1-4 …1:00 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BROWZA BOB'175325.50Christopher Cathcart
2SWIFT JEWEL171224.76Robert Vines
3ZIPPING NORA721124.96Leslie Whitton
4FINE AND SUNNY188225.00Richard Board
5SMART AS THEM574224.86Paul Roach
6LITTLE MANIAC576124.79Raymond Thomas
7CROWN GOLD134225.73Leslie Whitton
8PREMIER OWL215324.67Craig Pollard
9PAROLEE456325.81Stephen Kutnjak
10KYKIRA SHACOBY644425.30Terrence Northey
Race No. 6Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:15 PM
FFA event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MOLLY MAZE414331.10Paul Steedman
4LANI BANARNI8438NBTCharlie Gatt
5GUN GLORY543129.82Raymond Gold
7HORN OF AFRICA157229.93Nicholas Tremain
8STORY TIME455630.70Raymond Gold
Race No. 7Westend Healthcare Stakes1:30 PM
3/4 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SECRET BET667124.58Keith Selten
2KANGA ROO764825.17Adam Wade
3EARN OUT5766NBTPaul Steedman
4WATTA CHORD487824.60Margaret Greer
5WHERE'S SAPHY747624.84Jamie Evans
6DESPICABLE MATT4637NBTTimothy Graham
7SANDON STUNNA6655NBTTrevor Rice
8CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA265624.99Adam Wade
Race No. 8C & W Printing Stakes1:45 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BELLYACHE252117.07Adam Wade
2I'M THE TRUMP5151NBTBradley O'neil
3ROMAN ALL OVER524717.28Raymond Gold
4UPNEY LANE654517.58Diane Wells
5IRISH BUTCHER637617.66Stephen Kutnjak
6RED MILL RUM476317.62Harley Rawson
7NIPPER ZARR5234NBTJohn Horan
8RUTHLESS PEARL874117.23Shane Thornton
Race No. 9Portland Hotels Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KIWI FIVE254617.93Deane Smith
2BIG RED4138NBTBradley O'neil
3BANANA FRITTER2117.21Adam Wade
4PAROLEE4563NBTStephen Kutnjak
5SULL'S MAGIC8167NBTEarl Anderson
6NOAH'S PARK165217.15Mark Knowles
7RIDIN' ON HORSES6755NBTAnthony Vella
9GIVE YOUR ALL775817.58Walter King
Race No. 10Diana & Terry Banks Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $40.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SAMMY SEAL118725.53Mark Arncliffe
2CONEY ISLAND344625.41Harley Rawson
3SMITHER'S CLOUD777525.97Mark Arncliffe
4IT'S HER SHOUT6658NBTJohn Horan
5RIVERSIDE WADE574625.23James Farrell
6ANGEL'S FIRST567826.17Earl Anderson
7SENIOR SCAR1765NBTJohn Horan
8AUTUMN RUSH776724.65John Gebrail
Subscribe
0 Comments