Saturday 6th June 2009


Race 1 506m 5 13.00
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 PACIFIC HEAT 5 MICHAEL COPE
2 BEV’S MAGIC 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 BOBBY DEE 5 JOHN GALE
4 HARRY SKY 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
5 SHACOBY 5
6 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
8 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING
9 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY
10 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN

Race 2 414m M 13.15
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 BLUE MULGOA M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 BLACK PLUNDER M JOHN CASSAR
3 MATILDA’S PRIDE M CRAIG POLLARD
4 CALL ME FAUST M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
5 MOST LINE M KEN HORNERY
6 SECOND LITE M ANDREW MATHIAS
7 INSTANT MISSILE M ALLEN HANSEN
8 DAN SING LEAH M LEO VANDERBURG
9 MAGIC REBEL M JAMES INGLIS
10 TENISHA ROYALE M SCOTT VASSALLO

Race 3 506m 5 13.30
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 JIMMY HAUNTS 5 ALLEN HANSEN
2 DUCHAMP FORTUNE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
3 DRIFTWAY GIRL 5 BRUCE CARR
4 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
5 KAI SUN KIM 5 DENNIS KEEGAN
6 JOSEPH’S LINE 5 KEN HORNERY
7 BONELLA’S OSTI 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS
8 WATTA WORRY 5
9 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
10 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY

Race 4 414m 5 13.45
R & A CHAINSAWS STAKES B/P HT 1
1 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
2 MAJOR COLLISION 5 MARK AUSTIN
3 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
4 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD
5 BELGENNY BULLET 5 CRAIG FABER
6 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 SILENT BEV 5 KEITH LAUER
8 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 5 414m 5 14.00
D & T BANKS STAKES B/P HT 2
1 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
2 AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
3 RED SCOOTER 5
4 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
5 TARANAKI EXPRESS 5 GLENN CULBERT
6 SUDDENLY 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
7 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER

Race 6 506m 5 14.15
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 KILO CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 NAPOLEON SOLO 5 PAUL ROACH
3 NARCISSA 5 LYNN MANEY
4 BALI’S 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 INSTANT TAKE OFF 5 ALLEN HANSEN
6 LANA’S OSTI 5 LESLEY REYNOLDS
7 RIVERSIDE JOKES 5 MARK WILLIAMS
8 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
9 YOU’RE HISTORY 5 BRUCE CARR
10 TWO THUMBS UP 5 BRADLEY BARBER

Race 7 414m 5 14.30
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL B/P HT 3
1 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 JOHN GALE
2 PEARL WREN 5 IAN STANFORD
3 MISS MCENTIRE 5 LYNN MANEY
4 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
5 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
8 BONEY KAZ 5 JULIE FRENCH

Race 8 506m M 14.45
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 FIERY PICNIC M LEO VANDERBURG
2 SOUL MAMA M GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
4 FIONA’S CHOICE M DAVID COYTE
5 SPICE IT UP M GAVIN HYDE
6 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
7 BIG WILL GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
8 EXPLOSIVE BLAKE M DAVID AQUILINA
9 FADDY FELLA M KEITH LAUER

Race 9 414m 5 15.00
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE B/P HT 4
1 MISS BOND 5 GEOFFERY CASE
2 BEEFER 5 ANN-MARIE TINDALL
3 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 EXCELLENT BEC 5 LEANNE BARNES
5 PENNY ROYAL 5 DOUGLAS HORNE
6 MISS OVER 5 PAUL MANGOLD
7 5 LYNN MANEY
8 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD

Race 10 287m M 15.15
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 SHADE LINE M KEN HORNERY
3 BOMBER M DENNIS FORD
4 FOUR ONE CHARLIE M LEO VANDERBURG
5 DARK CADET M JAMES INGLIS
6 CINDY’S SERENADE M DAVID COYTE
7 CATHERINE ROSE M RONALD FLANAGAN
8 FREDDY FUNK M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M DAVID MASON
10 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW

Race 11 414m M 15.30
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 BONDY BURNS M WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 QUEEN JAKARA M ELIZABETH FORD
3 AWESOME PARIS M DAVID AQUILINA
4 SMOOTH LINE M KEN HORNERY
5 WHAT SUBJECT M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 AM I ELMO M KEITH LAUER
7 MIDNIGHT TOUCH M JULIE FRENCH
8 MATES UNITE M LEO VANDERBURG
9 WALK THE LINE M JOHN CASSAR
10 NATALIE MAREE M ANN-MARIE TINDALL

Race 12 506m 4/5 15.45
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 4 KEVIN BRENNAN
2 JUST LIKE ROCKY 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 FOREST STORM 4 JANICE HODGES
4 TIGER BOND 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
6 RODOLPHUS 5 LYNN MANEY
7 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 4 BRUCE CARR
9 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
10 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments