Thursday, 1 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 1 August 2013

Race No. 1Macro Meats Mdn B Division14:03 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLACK BAG8245NBTGeorge Brodie
2RANGI RUBY447225.64Susan Mccann
3MONEY MAN3NBTRobert Castle
4MULTIPLY BY FORNBTPeter Neilson
5JUST RUN IT8234NBTMaureen Sharman
6CHILLY WINGS853325.83Phillip Carrall
7COFFEE SHOP STOP6432NBTPhillip Carrall
8GOLD CAVIAR335NBTPeter Neilson
9NEW GLEAM77NBTDarren Russell
10SPEEDY DENALI644526.27Phillip Cowling
Race No. 2Vetsense Animal Health Mdn B Div…4:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIPAR VIENNAX888NBTPeter Grove
2WHITE FIN222622.76Peter Neilson
3LETHAL VENTOLIN6522NBTMark Munn
4BETTY GRUMBLE5324NBTTimothy Murray
5ZAC MARLOW3NBTAnne Foley
6FATHER THAMES462X22.95Robert Barnden
7CALAMITY TRIGGER24323.00Michael Eberand
8RAINBOW REX5222.92Darren Russell
9SOUTH’S TO WIN5786NBTAndrew Foukkare
Race No. 3City Hotels Challenge Ht1 Best 8…4:43 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRAGAI BOY116125.43James Gallaway
2KOOL MAC3126NBTAnthony Duggan
3EXQUISETTE KARI252625.45Peter Dutton
4NAVIGATOR335425.89Denis Anderson
5SANNETTE KATE1625NBTKevin Johnson
6KING SAPPHIRE531525.63Noelene Holloway
7CHEVY IMPALA51225.35Darren Sultana
8FURION ENERGY6X21NBTJohn Callaughan
9APOLLO KAHN18NBTPeter Lagogiane
10ROB ZOMBIE687626.08Terry Callen
Race No. 4Good Guys East Maitland Stks B D…5:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA NUGGET162322.82Robert Glover
2WALLAMBA BUZZ713322.84Robert Glover
3FREDDO PEDRO136322.74Brett May
4KNOCKA BLUE BOY343222.66Jeffrey Jaeger
5MR. PRESTON151623.47John Callaughan
6PATTYKATE SUE142123.10Wendy Ison
7CALENDER QUEEN243322.81Fay Trowbridge
8BELFAST JOHNNY11723.15Troy Vella
9BINDA GRACE457523.09Robert Smith
10KING CADEL566222.89Stephen Bell
Race No. 5City Hotels Challenge Ht2 Best 8…5:20 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOUD TEN734725.49Anthony Duggan
2LITTLE RUM484425.77Maureen Bashford
3DIDDY SPLIT525325.70Colin Kneeshaw
4CHEVY DELANEY351425.64Steven Baker
5LADIES ALIGHT116626.06Warwick Brown
6HONEY CHICKEN3323NBTPeter Lagogiane
7OUTBACK TOURIST635425.50Kevin Johnson
8SCRIBBLES4162NBTJohn Crossley
9RIDICULOUSNESS17NBTPreston Rowles
10BINDI ROSE876726.58Brian Wagstaff
Race No. 6City Hotels Challenge Ht3 Best 8…5:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE SANNETTE113225.17Kevin Johnson
2MY TRUE BLUE1155NBTWalter Chiswick
3NORRIS MAJOR568325.65Fay Trowbridge
4COSMIC DENALI551326.07Phillip Cowling
5SWIFT INDIAN237725.89Maureen West
6TOONY BOY7651NBTTimothy Murray
7ZAMBORA GUN1151NBTPreston Rowles
8EL HALO471325.71Robert Glover
9MASSIVE MERV5451NBTJohn Callaughan
10BLACK DRUMMER877426.77Steven Baker
Race No. 7City Hotels Challenge Ht4 Best 8…5:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDE445525.65Anthony Duggan
2EL MEANO186425.61Darren Russell
3MR. CRIMSON341225.48Lorraine Atchison
4RUNNA RILEY314625.79Peter Maytom
5GOTTA WANT IT624125.75Raymond Hindmarsh
6ASHA TANGA274225.54Maureen Sharman
7FEAR ZA OYSTER151625.69Gregory Brown
8TAKESHI324425.85Maureen West
9COOL MILLION4868NBTRussell Mansley
10RIDICULOUSNESS17NBTPreston Rowles
Race No. 8Cants Building & Construction B …6:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKE MARLOW364622.43Lorraine Atchison
2DARK CHEQUER314322.50Peter Lagogiane
3TARKS ROYALE1186NBTKristy Sultana
4YOUNEEK SUPER834622.67Terrence Ransom
5RILEY’S LAD854523.13Christine Kay
6SHAZAAM186622.61Thomas Pullman
7SPLASH OF MAGIC261322.75James Gallaway
8PINK JEANES5362NBTJames Gallaway
9FULL ON CIP455622.84Jason Fullgrabe
10SULL’S FLAME864522.58Terry Priest
Race No. 9Ge Industrea Mining Stks B Divis…6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE LILLY176722.89George Brown
2BELFAST KAISER515722.81Troy Vella
3KIMKIA TIGER724523.15Christine Kay
4EXQUISETTE ANGEL14NBTPeter Dutton
5FASCINATE MARY131622.70Joan Singline
6TRADIE’S SPECIAL413522.94Maureen West
7LUCID TRIUMPH427622.87Sandra Brown
8FIESTA TRIO2847NBTRobert Smith
9GOLDIE KNOX175423.21Phillip Cowling
10TOY KAHN14722.83Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com B Division36:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH587823.51Terry Priest
2SHY RAINBOW4X63NBTAndrew Foukkare
3COLOSSUS364422.77Kevin Yates
4BOOTY BABE45X4NBTHelen Rimmer
5GUNNA FIRE1714NBTJennifer Brown
6FEAR THIS MISS174522.94Phillip Carrall
7NEXT ATTEMPT54122.87Joshua Krafczyk
8EXQUISETTE PIXIE41NBTPeter Dutton
9BEAU KNOWS8555NBTTerrence Ransom
10SAMBUCA SIYAN571423.18Thomas Pullman