Thursday, 1 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 1 September 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Premium Betting Mdn3:18 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD JACKNBTRonald Bell
2GOODWIN RODGERS853625.86Bryan Young
3PROPER YENKONBTKim Mulrine
4NEW YORK CITY263NBTShannon Boyd
5BULA BIG AL25NBTJamie Saunders
6ANGEL BEE7662NBTGary Robertson
7WILLS5225.56William Davies
8KING SUNRISE326425.82Charmaine Field
9DIDDY ACE5546NBTWarren Kelly
Race No. 2Ppk Mining Equipment Mdn3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY BRANN454223.07Tony Atkins
2SCREAMING ONBI84723.95Peter Blake
3GRAVITAS77XNBTBarry Evans
4SUPER KADANI882223.68Jamie Bush
5BLACK GUN BETTY444623.33Tom Halley
6SUNSET DRIVE755323.12Allan Ivers
7BEST OF ME3NBTWarren Harper
8FIRING PIN6NBTFrederick Goodall
9UNIVERSAL GIRL776NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 3Supporters Club Members Mdn4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE’S HERE236NBTMark Davidson
2ADHARA GRUMBLES4NBTStephen Howarth
3GREEN ARROW764623.49Adam Mccrohon
4WINGING DOUG77NBTPatricia Sidebottom
5ARLO MARLO78NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
6FRAN SANNETTENBTKevin Brennan
7GO THE GORT384422.77Janine Gorton
8LIKE DA CLAPPERS823.34Allan Woods
9UNIVERSAL GIRL776NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 4Singleton Gbota Spring Cup Heat …4:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELEBRATE166725.50Lorraine Atchison
2GOODWIN LUCY338425.67Bryan Young
3BE DA BOSS777425.23Michael Mabbott
4DASH TA FAME6443NBTMichael Menken
5PAPER MISS756125.22Gary Robertson
6SIGN INN624625.54Peter Neilson
7FROSTY MOMENTS736125.13Barry Evans
8GADOOGA152525.27John Crossley
9SIGNATURE TIME8624NBTLena Sweetman
10SHARINA BOMBER4737NBTKim Mulrine
Race No. 5Singleton Gbota Spring Cup Heat …4:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMUNSKA151825.14Jo-ann Croser
2NINJA THOMMO4417NBTBarry Evans
3OUR SONGAR1115NBTSonia Greene
4MEGA FLETCH181825.58Jeffrey Eaton
5KISSING CARTER136XNBTKenneth Cheetham
6SPLITZ1162NBTPhillip Ross
7RANGOON182225.55Gary Wilton
8JIMMY DA GENIUS444725.47Darryl Fitzsimmons
9AWESOME DYNAMO667825.29Christopher Lipinski
10HARDAWAY ALTEVA5464NBTRonald Marsden
Race No. 6Hunter Cartridge Services Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME KING128122.55Simon Brown
2MR. RILEY176X22.33Kevin Sills
3MARLOCH852122.66Garry Kedwell
4TASK FORCE158322.35Betty Keene
5ROMAN LOVER141322.56David Dunn
6KATIE’S BREEZE418422.74Brian Gorton
7BOW TYE554622.62Barbara Rees
8ANITA MAY382322.31Maureen West
9CHEVY MCGLINN414222.49Jody Manuel
10WARRIOR PRINCESS225722.43Allan Woods
Race No. 7Lucky Numbers Race Day Stakes5:22 PM
3/4 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA GRAND LOGIE452425.12Jeffrey Eaton
2SUPER SOOK115525.15Michael Menken
3QUEEN AUDREY567525.68Carole Eaton
4DYNAMIC GOODWIN163625.25Bryan Young
5ANDO’S MAC4256NBTJason Mackay
6IN THE MOONLIGHT114724.97Bruce Mackie
7TYPHOON KEV181325.35Kevin Sills
8LION OF LYON877225.17William Bright
Race No. 8S/club Fathers Day Gift Final Ma…5:40 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $450 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL TREATMENT122222.37Neal Gray
2TANGA TOKAAM748122.37Helen Pullman
3ROMAN ZESTA752222.60Barry Harmey
4VALASKAN GOLD886222.55Joseph Mcfadyen
5AWESOME SIGNS712122.48Barry Evans
6LITTLE RANDLE221122.60Gary Robertson
7BACK SEAT LOVER563222.51Barbara Rees
8DONNA SINS753122.57John Crossley
9TASK FORCE158322.35Betty Keene
10SAUCY SULL151322.75Terry Priest
Race No. 9Singleton Gbota Spring Cup Heat …5:59 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME ASSET532525.40Barry Ribbons
2AMERICAN MUSCLE364325.65Jamie Saunders
3TOTAL MAC548425.69Lindsay Davis
4FABULOUS FIVE656225.91Susan Pitstock
5KONG4124.87Jason Mackay
6ICE DREAM3553NBTKevin Sills
7BLIND SOOTY314325.32Gene Pye
8COSMIC FEATURE3625NBTCheryl Betts
9CHASING DA TAIL5786NBTGarry Kedwell
10TEZZA’S TERRA8616NBTDarren Hocroft
Race No. 10Singleton Gbota Spring Cup Heat …6:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE’S RASCAL786125.48Shannon Boyd
2TROOPER KEROMA3614NBTSusan Pitstock
3KING OF CLASS1218NBTRobbie Byrnes
4MEGADRIVE1645NBTAllan Ivers
5TYPHOON MARTY1473NBTKevin Sills
6BLABBA MOUTH116NBTCheryl Murray
7HARDAWAY HIGHWAY1111NBTRonald Marsden
8JOCK COLLEY2321NBTJohn Jones
9JIMBOLT5175NBTArthur Smith
10LINKEN BARK8167NBTJames Porter
Race No. 11Happy Fathers Day On Sunday Stks6:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPPER BRANN474222.73Tony Atkins
2GUN KEROMA215122.23Susan Pitstock
3SKETCHY JACK462622.94Allan Ivers
4LIFE SUCCESS578722.96Christine Kay
5KLEEN SWEEP248322.76Bruce Mackie
6OATH645122.88William Davies
7SAUCY SULL151322.75Terry Priest
8COP IT SWEET122.56Jill Harper
9SIGNATURE BOND121NBTLena Sweetman
10WOODLANDS DRIVE172522.83Charmaine Field