Thursday 10th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 10th May 2012

Race No. 1Endeavour Motel Restaurant Mdn03:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC EWEN2NBTW G Dovey (Lake Haven)
2BEAR LEZAH7FSTDI B Rose (Old Bar)
3WHITE NINJA326NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4ULTIMATE WAVE8FSTDK Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
5NO UNDIES SUNDY5FSHM W Bell (Austral)
6FIDDY SENSE56255FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7BUSTER SLADE33NBTA F Buman (New Lambton)
8THREATENED72FSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
9MAL’S MAGIC33F55NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
10REPTILIAN46548FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
Race No. 2Morpeth Heritage Cup Ht 104:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELEDIO TIGER83155FSHT Ball ()
2JADE TOKAAM76166FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
3DIDICOY83253FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4CASH OR CREDIT24218NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5GOOFY FOOT85237NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
6SULL’S GIRL25F5622.65T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7STATE LEE15232NBTW J Deaman (Nulkaba)
8VERSATILITY1FSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
9CANDY TOKAAM54647NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10WEERONDA WINNA77878FSHT Sanderson (Munni)
Race No. 3Maitland Supporters Club Member04:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY TOKAAM54647NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
2WAIMEA GAIN58221FSTDN W Tonks (Banora Point)
3ARTHUR SHOT1112223.03W J Cameron (Dyers Crossing)
4OUTLAW TORN11611FSTDJ A Mackay ( Vale)
5SHANE FALCO7761522.76W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6STRESS DATE21867NBTG B Lee (Wyee)
7GUNLAW GALO3F34122.51W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
8DIDDY DRIVE3323422.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9TOMMY TOKAAM3446722.93T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10CAZA COOL31866NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
Race No. 4Cystic Fibrosis Awareness Mdn04:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORDIE SHORES3FSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
2RESPONDFSHR Dennis (Richmond)
3GIFTHY2FSHM Ferguson (Londonderry)
4MR. AVIATOR636NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
5DAADS SUPER83455NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6BAGS OF GOLD44853NBTC Hardie-Vincent (Lemon Tree Passage)
7WALLY WONDER2NBTT Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8COCO BEACH2224NBTK L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
9DRAKE EQUATION56654FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10PAPER TOWEL46NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
Race No. 5Morpeth Heritage Cup Ht 205:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER BLOCKER1822.89T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2VELOCITY RUFFY61554NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3COSMIC THING13FSHP E Dovey (Lake Haven)
4PRETTY MOLLY5511FSHA Foley (Maitland)
5NIGHT IN PARIS16767NBTJ W Farrell (Melinga)
6SECRET MYSTERY4154122.55S G Westman (Rooty Hill)
7SHAZAAM122.77T Pullman (Keinbah)
8SANDS A FLYIN’813NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
9CANDY TOKAAM54647NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10WEERONDA WINNA77878FSHT Sanderson (Munni)
Race No. 6Ray Davis Appreciation Stakes05:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDA ROSE33487NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
2APRIL’S LEGACY84211NBTK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
3TRUST ME76644NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4DURNBRIDGE2283625.29K L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
5ELECTRO STORM71133FSTDM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
6DALLAS COUNTY3734525.45L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
7BOLT DANI BOLT63767FSTDM Multari (Kemps Creek)
8ZIPPING CATRA32378FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9SAVANT54477NBTK Yates (Neath)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7M.s.c. Mothers Day Necklace05:53PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBICIDE33354NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
2NICE GESTURE1531131.89J Crossley (Cessnock)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BARNEY’S LEE3831131.83R A Lee (Lochinvar)
5SMART SAM3473232.17E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DUSTY VALLEY84344FSTDA M Foley (Maitland)
8KEY TO EDEN6673431.61E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Endeavour Motel Mothers Day Fnl06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DURBIDGE2133125.25M Wilcox (Bringelly)
2EXCLUSIVE ONE281224.90D G Righetti (Kellyville)
3YORE PLUM TREE47233NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
4SIR HONEYBADGER3357125.56J C Munro (Mulbring)
5OSCAR PEARL15673NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
6TOUGH NUT1516225.51R J Lambert (Kearsley)
7SAVE FERRIS24344NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8RAINBOW DASH41124NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9CASSIDY18685NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
10JONS’S MAGIC34185NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
Race No. 9Morpeth Heritage Cup Ht 306:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOKIE’S RECIPE1122.26D G Righetti (Kellyville)
2RELAMPAGO43152NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
3GANGSTER ROXON65112FSHM Soames (Werrington)
4JONS’S MAGIC3418522.69B P Mackie (Salt Ash)
5LUCY TOKAAM15262NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
6MORNINGTOWN RIDE731322.68T Forbes (Quorrobolong)
7CHER ARELEM761NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
8LEPPARD35857NBTW S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
9WEERONDA WINNA77878FSHT Sanderson (Munni)
10CANDY TOKAAM54647NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 10It’s A Best Western Motel06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING SPIRIT5647125.70G Agius (Dora Creek)
2TRIDENT CATCH122FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3MISS KIMBERLEY32164NBTV M Cassar (Cundletown)
4MY GIRL TANA317FSHG G Brodie (Abernethy)
5WY GUNYA12FSTDP Medway (Rockforest)
6MR. KNOCKA53612FSHW A Mcdonald (Springside)
7SAUCY SUSIE62343FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8CANSDALE LASS15858FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
9SAVANT54477NBTK Yates (Neath)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments