Thursday, 12 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 12 June 2014

Race No. 1Arthur Langman Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANKY CHIEF426.00Peter Neilson
2LITTLE ANTHEM745426.40Terry Duncan
3CHEYENNE WALK3225.59Gary Stewart
4JUNGLE RUM573625.96Bradley Field
6LUCY LOBSTERNBTCharlie Lamb
7CAPTAIN MELLOW7357NBTTomislav Culjak
8ORAKPO54NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 2Commercial Painting Group Maiden…4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S COURAGE442322.61Brent Lawrence
2COSMIC RONNY4NBTLorraine Atchison
3FIRE STREAKNBTMark Moroney
4WHITE CHEEKS424.02Barbara Rees
5MIGHTY MO323.76Bruce Mackie
6LEMON TREE GIRL6655NBTGary Wilson
7MALONEY4323.13Christopher Eveleigh
8CURRY COCO6NBTSharon Mitchell
9WILL SNIP HENRY7NBTHenry Norman
10AIRBOURNE MISS554723.42Allan Mcgowan
Race No. 3Commercial Painting Group Maiden…4:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISIAN MACNBTAdam Wallace
2CALLA BLACKIE7NBTJohn Callaughan
3BLUE ASPIRE36NBTFrank Power
4THIEF AT NIGHT26NBTBradley Field
5TICK AWAY FIRENBTMark Moroney
6DUFONIC6383NBTRalph Smith
7WUSSELLNBTBrett Tooth
8HO HEY47X222.92Noel Mccaskie
9BERNIN WILS456NBTHenry Norman
10PATTYKATE RUTH8676NBTWendy Ison
Race No. 4Clocktower Hotel Grafton Sprint …4:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME4562NBTBrett Tooth
2RIGGED VESSEL12NBTBarbara Rees
3PATTYKATE SUE523225.32Wendy Ison
4RUM PUNCH7614NBTJohn Callaughan
5CURRAWONG CUTIE1622NBTAdam Wade
6ZIPPING BRUCE15525.51Jason Mackay
7HEROIC AVENGER2411NBTMichelle Shambler
8SANDY FRECKLE2125.43Cheryl Murray
9BURRIDGE441826.37Craig Martin
10NOTORIOUSLY8647NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 5Macro Meats Sprint Challenge5:16 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON EASTWOOD1726NBTTerry Callen
2BELFAST KAISER313125.46Troy Vella
3MAKE A FIFTY653525.94Simon Ma
4GLENREAGH ROCKET231125.18Garry Streatfield
5SLATER HILL412325.14Charlie Lamb
6ASHA TANGA528525.15Maureen Sharman
7LOCHINVAR IMPACT1712NBTRobert Smith
8MANYANA PEARL4358NBTWilliam Mulligan
9CREEPY COUPE623425.52Adam Wade
10PRINCESS SYRENE1144NBTAndrew Meredith
Race No. 6Centrebet Stayers Sprint Challen…5:36 PM
NG event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S SON531431.79Ronald Bell
2ZA’MA BEAUTY146332.15Beverley Wood
4GOTTA PROBLEM5223NBTDenice Warren
5BRAIN IN NEUTRAL5567NBTAndrew Gavenlock
7QUEEN MARINA5326NBTNoelene Holloway
8DUSTY MOONSHINE6211NBTDenice Warren
Race No. 7Bettowintips.com.au Sprint Serie…5:52 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANWHITE2584NBTAdam Wade
2JUST RUN IT851725.42Maureen Sharman
3RASPUTIA’S MAN655726.37Brett Tooth
4CHILLY TORO535425.95Gerald Lee
5ZIP YA ZIPPER621625.30Natina Howard
6ZIPPING MOLLY11225.43Jason Mackay
7HAWKS NEST BOY1358NBTStephen Atkins
8MONTKEILA BENDX467NBTGarry Streatfield
9HIDDEN EFFECTIVE641725.48Nathan Auld
10BURRIDGE441826.37Craig Martin
Race No. 8Taragreyhounds.com.au Sprint Ser…6:13 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGING SAMMY5242NBTRonald Bell
2STRATAVON PAT334425.60Christine Kay
3SIR BLUESTONE4176NBTTomislav Culjak
4ANTHONY’S BOY1123NBTFrank Daros
5TURBULANT TIMES456226.15Garry Streatfield
6ZIPPING ANGEL1625.16Jason Mackay
7INTERROGATED244725.43Michelle Shambler
8DEE RIGHT PATH3626NBTTerry Callen
9SECRET FLYER517825.93Thomas Campbell
10OFF THE COUCH875825.96Craig Martin
Race No. 9Ppk Group Limited Stakes6:34 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDE AND JASE766523.18Peter Quinton
2KING SAPPHIRE43X422.53Noelene Holloway
3SILVER STEEL331322.45Louise Mcgee
4I’M COMING BRO724122.60Bruce Mackie
5TITANIUM TIM741322.44Michelle Shambler
6SWEENEY’S FIRST123122.66Louise Mcgee
7SPIRAL JILL2262NBTRalph Smith
8BAZ WILL ROCK863722.54Glen Mclean
Race No. 10Maitland Mercury Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER STORM111222.66Lewis Galea
2TRADESMAN12NBTLeesa Meredith
3SUPER’S SON512323.05Frank Daros
4SKINNY REDINGO334623.66Brian Mitchell
5SMART DIABLO2312NBTDarren Hocroft
6SECRET DIARY313422.90Barbara Rees
7MARK SLOANE241122.58Frank Daros
8CUMBERLAND BLACK648322.53Chris Van Vegchel
9JASON EYES342422.73Peter Quinton
10LITTLE CHADDY454223.11Maureen Bashford