Thursday, 12 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Race No. 1Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden3:22 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEM863826.18Frank Sanotti
2JETT MOMENTUM554NBTMark Azzopardi
3SPECIAL LOAD443826.45Leonard Absalom
4ZIPPING MARLISANBTJason Mackay
5WESTSIDE326625.49Betty Keene
6GOT THERE4NBTChristopher Cauchi
7SPRING SOLOMON737526.45John Miles
8ZIPPING HOOCHNBTJason Mackay
9DASHING SPARKS77NBTTerry Priest
10MEGA FLETCH7826.56Jeffrey Eaton
Race No. 2The Sign Place Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIZZY BUZZARDNBTDavid Richardson
2KASH KADENBTRobert Howard
3SUBMARINE637322.82Brian Mitchell
4CHEVY MCGLINN523.25Jody Manuel
5HALF MINE626523.25Barry Evans
6HE’S A GUNNA647623.71Raymond White
7SHEZ SUBLIME44NBTMark Azzopardi
8RUTLAND CHLOE355822.77Peter Neilson
9HAZARD AHEAD676XNBTJoseph Mcfadyen
10MISS CAMILA4623.14Susan Smith
Race No. 3Joshua Priest Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTICAM RANGER6273NBTMavis Moran
2CARBON RACER626532.05James Porter
3LORELLA FIRE454432.40Mark Moroney
4BLUE AIR7748NBTLeonard Absalom
6HURRY MCCURRY5464NBTJames Porter
7TUA747431.80Ronald Bell
8DIDDY CHICK438632.03Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 4Lochinvar Pet Motel 1-2 Wins Ht1…4:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSOME JUNIOR138125.23David Wilkie
2TOP ORDER552625.21Betty Keene
3ROMAN LOVER553325.52David Dunn
4CHEVY BEL AIR335225.27Michael Manuel
5HAZY HALO6272NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
6DEVINE STORM161625.69Patrick Parrelli
7ZIPPING SPRING16425.59David Sanderson
8FROSTY MOMENTS438625.13Barry Evans
9REMEMBER BRUTUS555525.74Frank Sanotti
10NITE DRAGON866626.02Sharon Grey
Race No. 5Lochinvar Pet Motel 1-2 Wins Ht2…4:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RIO441225.39William Bright
2GOODWIN LUCY6537NBTJames York
3JAZZ FINGERS154825.77James Porter
4LOVER’S BOY228525.86Barbara Rees
5KINLOCH HILL121525.14Shane Hill
6PIPPY DIPPY1NBTMartin Bowe
7GIRL IN GOLD366126.49Michael Manuel
8HE’S ALL POWER5821NBTMark Azzopardi
9LEGS LIKE ELLE277425.61Joseph Mcfadyen
10ALANCOURT776326.05Donald Andrews
Race No. 6Coalfields Protective Coating Fn…5:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCHRE KEROMA3222.67Susan Pitstock
2GADOOGA325222.58John Crossley
3XENA KEROMA423.19Anthony Callaghan
4SHE’S AN ACE353422.78Warwick Brown
5KEONA122.35Jamie Hawkins
6GUN KEROMA2122.23Susan Pitstock
7DON’T GO533322.53Jeffrey Jaeger
8USURPER423322.77Ronald Bell
9SPRING SOLOMON737522.88John Miles
10CHEVY MCGLINN523.25Jody Manuel
Race No. 7Terry Priest Appreciation Stks5:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLAROO SADIE885822.73Graham Novley
2MARLOW ZESTA373222.60Geoffrey Grimwood
3KICKING ROCKS4328NBTRyan Tredway
4ZULU ZENITH755422.87Frank Sanotti
5LIGHTEST TOUCH172522.28Jean Lewis
6SID VICIOUS112822.67Kenneth Barnden
7JONO’S PENGALA354522.98Michael Gatt
8MR. RILEY341322.33Kevin Sills
9AUSSIE AS665522.94Sharon Grey
Race No. 8Denise Priest Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE FROSTI424525.32Patrick Parrelli
2DYNAMIC GOODWIN1X3325.25Bryan Young
3OBSERVANT612825.92James Porter
4JODY FLY3264NBTRex Jones
5SILVER STEEL412525.27Louise Mcgee
6HAIL STORMING6224NBTFay Trowbridge
7AWESOME SIGNS251625.28Barry Evans
8DUCK’S LUCK321224.84Raymond Morris
9BUNJULUNG BOY743625.67John Edwards
10NIPPER’S BABE877325.51Louise Mcgee
Race No. 9Old Spice Record Holder Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND SOOTY741322.34Mark Davidson
2ICE DREAM125322.99Kevin Sills
3OSTI’S THUNDER314222.62John Edwards
4SKETCHY HAYLEY224722.68Allan Ivers
5MINI LOAD714422.61Leonard Absalom
6SKETCHY MAX235623.00Allan Ivers
7CARAMEL DELIGHT354423.37Mark Moroney
8CHEVY SHIFTER1122.15Michael Manuel
9AUSSIE AS665522.94Sharon Grey
10HILLBILLY JO558522.93Tracey Miller
Race No. 10Caravan Show May 27th-29th Stks6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S GIFT244723.89William Bright
2JETEYE JUNIOR342622.53Stevan Vas
3ELLIE MAE545522.92Kenneth Barnden
4LIBERTY LEE214523.01Betty Keene
5TWO STEPS AHEAD326122.73Henry Norman
6SUBLIME SULL733422.52Terry Priest
7OUR CLANCY JACK845723.59Donald Andrews
8LOVERS TWIST288322.62Barbara Rees
9HILLBILLY JO558522.93Tracey Miller
10AUSSIE AS665522.94Sharon Grey
Race No. 11Classic Bet Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW MISS2184NBTAnthony Sanderson
2SPARKLING VENUS7387NBTMark Donohue
3COSMIC PATCH476222.67Deborah Roach
4SKETCHY PEPSI17NBTGeorge Brodie
5YOUR MY STAR22122.66David Richardson
6HE’S SOME ASSET1NBTBarry Ribbons
7ABDULLAH DIXIE263622.88Robbie Neville
8MISS ELENOR868323.23James Porter
9HILLBILLY JO558522.93Tracey Miller
10AUSSIE AS665522.94Sharon Grey