Thursday, 13 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 13 November 2014

Race No. 1Penman Electrics Maitland – City…3:59 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTWATCHMAN412625.65John Callaughan
2KAYLA’S TIGER648125.51Len Haaring
3PURE ARROGANCE537625.51Len Haaring
4GRAND DIDDLE253425.45Robert Groizard Jnr
5BELFAST BOY1627NBTGarry Kedwell
6SMART PERFECT211125.53Brian Dwyer
7BIG FOOT426725.52Ian Betts
8FASCINATE MARY234725.86Joan Singline
9ORANGE KOKE478825.68Garry Kedwell
10TROPICAL LOW87X525.45Ivan Hanna
Race No. 2East Maitland Tab Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANIAH REASON772NBTPaul Roach
2SANDAVE PRINCENBTDavid Richardson
3COOL EXCUSE7372NBTJeanette Roche
4MEGATRON MISSNBTJohn Collison
5VINTAGE PEARL283623.06Marian Anderson
6MARY PHILOMENA4X5723.73Trevor Witt
7GUS’S GIFT3NBTJohannes Vanderburg
8IL DESTRUCTORNBTJohn Heard
9RUFF AND TINGLE8757NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 3Beteasy Maitland – City H4:34 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOST ARROGANT826125.75Len Haaring
2RADAR RIDER8653NBTPaul Roach
3BUSHRANGER KELLY767225.61Jeanette Roche
4APPREHENDED833625.49John Mcalister
5MISS DIDDLE6154NBTRobert Groizard Jnr
6WINSOME PRINCE111125.07Melinda Finn
7MUTUAL CHOICE757725.21Dennis Stewart
8BLACK ACE712425.58Gary Ernst
9TROPICAL LOW87X525.45Ivan Hanna
10ORANGE KOKE478825.68Garry Kedwell
Race No. 4Tom Myhill Butchery Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA TURTLE445122.76Troy Donaldson
2RICKY TANGA574523.10Eric Sharman
3BODEGA VISTA722122.54Nathan Goodwin
4NONE OF THEM524822.72Paul Roach
6SINGING SAMMY556722.95Ronald Bell
7LENNY ENLIM74X822.88Len Haaring
8LORD LICRICK12122.51Robert Green
Race No. 5P.r.d Nationwide Real Estate Sta…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABEL ENLIM514425.34Len Haaring
2TROPICAL LOW87X525.45Ivan Hanna
3ABUNDA165625.29John Miles
4KING SAPPHIRE785325.35Noelene Holloway
5FANTASTIC SID211325.22Jason Fletcher
6SWEENEY’S FIRST312425.58Louise Mcgee
7JUST RUN IT553125.42Maureen Sharman
8SILVER STEEL212525.35Louise Mcgee
9BEARLY FAIR755725.40Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 6East Maitland Plumbing Services …5:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITANIUM TIM848422.44Michelle Shambler
2HURRICANE HANK664422.81Bradley Field
3ANOTHER BLOCKER868322.81Terry Priest
4DEE JAY’S SNIPER131122.66Troy Donaldson
6COOLABAH MOOLA6146NBTSusan Smith
7SWEET DADDY DEE1125NBTTroy Donaldson
8MAJOR POWER633723.28Betty Keene
Race No. 7The Sign Place Stakes5:45 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL SPIRIT877425.72Tamara Ball
2GARRY JACK842325.67Nathan Goodwin
3QUE BEFORE YOU274625.68Ian Darcey
4WINSOME BLUEY15NBTMelinda Finn
5PRINCE DJANGO53125.21David Richardson
6COSMIC LANE234325.42Wayne Attwill
7CALL KELB543225.91John Howson
8SHELBY THUNDER3125.30Deen Parkinson
9BEARLY FAIR755725.40Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 8East Maitland Business Houses 1-…6:02 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALONG COMES FURY322225.76Kenneth Bell
2SANNETTE LEA331225.53Nancy Mcintosh
3AVONDALE STORM11125.29Beau Hedley
4SPACECRAFT251125.23Lorraine Atchison
5LITTLE CHADDY172225.41Maureen Bashford
6RANGI RUBY226325.31Terrence Kunde
7MISS SKYLINE122325.82Patricia Chaker
8ODD SOX654125.53Ronald Bell
9SPECIAL MENTION515326.35Noel Wright
10BIG GEE EYE678425.63Terrence Marsh
Race No. 9Carpet Court East Maitland Stake…6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRY COCO213522.82Sharon Mitchell
2WOT A HOTTIE845523.38Tamara Ball
3MASTER UTAH148823.11Betty Keene
4TOMMY SUNRISE624522.80Timothy Sanderson
6SENOR LAURIE523422.86John Miles
7TOPPING533622.92Nathan Goodwin
8WATTO’S CHASE1368NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 10East Maitland Veterinary Clinic …6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING LASS487723.48Len Haaring
2DEE BEERS548522.74Arthur Langman
3MICHAEL BENZ51323.08Nathan Goodwin
4ELITE ROBBO576223.34Eileen Robertson
6TAKE OVER JASMIN261122.88Terry Priest
7ZIPPING DOVE74X1NBTAnthony Frazer
8TRIAL KENNEDY657522.89Jamie Bennett