Thursday, 20 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 20 November 2014

Race No. 1Blue Paws Maiden Series H4:00 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT MAGGIE455726.04Barry Yates
2SANDAVE DRIVE7626.28David Richardson
3LOLITA STAR677626.41George Brodie
4WILD WOZZA2457NBTAndrew Foukkare
6KINLOCH LADDIENBTNatasha Benhard
7MATARI’S LAD8428NBTChristopher Kedwell
8EXTERMINATOR322725.62Mark Beagan
Race No. 2Blue Paws Maiden Series H4:25 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD SPICE325325.68Terry Priest
2BACKUP BELLA7767NBTMatthew Whear
3VINTAGE PEARL836626.24Marian Anderson
4MINI LOAD2623NBTLeonard Absalom
6MORE DANCING8787NBTWilliam Larkins
7MEGATRON MISS3NBTJohn Collison
8SWANKY CHIEF477425.65Peter Neilson
Race No. 3Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes4:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODEGA VISTA221122.54Nathan Goodwin
2STOP SENORING563222.79Scott Kelly
3KLIENZAN161122.43Peter Lagogiane
4PATTYKATE RUTH148623.02Wendy Ison
5BRINDLE FALCON516X22.69Neal Gray
6SINGING SAMMY567422.95Ronald Bell
7WOT A HOTTIE552222.73Tamara Ball
8JACK FLASH343622.99Ian Betts
9DEE VEE DEE587423.00Leonard Absalom
10CHECK YA LATER836523.05John Collison
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury Maiden Series F5:04 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYMASTER253325.78Allan Ivers
2MISS CAVANOVA436225.75Mark Beagan
3MURPHY’S LAW4125.24Bill Deguara
4TOTAL FELIX334125.50Lindsay Davis
5ZIPPING ALYSSA665225.59William Bright
6MIGHTY OAK554326.07Bruce Caden
7SONGAR DEGNER724425.88Sonia Greene
8GOODWIN FIRE426.22Bryan Young
9ROHAISE5325.93William Davies
10MONKEY CREEK447526.23Tracey Bruce
Race No. 5Supporters Club Juvenile Sprint …5:22 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE OVER JASMIN611322.88Terry Priest
2MASTER GEE11622.38Christine Proctor
3CALL IT ANYTHING343823.38Terrence Hong
4LA MASCARA17NBTPeter Lagogiane
5ON THE ROAD122.94Lena Sweetman
6ELUSIVE ZESTA212222.76Geoffrey Grimwood
7BENT BISCUIT43123.01Aaron Shearman
8MANGO CRUSH481NBTTamara Ball
9GRACAS KING222.75Marian Anderson
10FIRESTORM FLASH4723.05John Collison
Race No. 6Beteasy Distance Challenge F5:42 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPNESS GAL655432.42Dale Farrugia
2BLISTERING MAGIC612532.37Bruce Caden
3LYLA MEL533432.73Anthony Meredith
4ALBERT KNOWS457332.39Shane Hill
5ONYA MISS544332.51Dale Leard
6CHARLIE NUTTIER531132.16James Mcglinn
7FLAMIN’ GO317232.19Lorraine Atchison
8BULLETPROOF ESKY532132.25Walter Simmons
9KEY NUCLEAR466532.68Kelvin Lean
10MAD VELOCAR155432.93Bruce Caden
Race No. 7Supporters Club Juvenile Sprint …5:57 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE PRINCE122.48David Richardson
2WESTOVER582124.00Craig Martin
3MICHAEL BENZ513222.98Nathan Goodwin
4CAMACHO1111NBTRonald Bell
5MARLOW ZESTA211323.40Geoffrey Grimwood
6LORD LICRICK121222.51Robert Green
7TIME IS PRECIOUS312222.73Bob Groizard
8DEE JAY’S SNIPER311322.66Troy Donaldson
9FLEETWOOD KID6222.85Frank Cini
10GRACAS KING222.75Marian Anderson
Race No. 8Macro Meats Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAPPHIRE853625.35Noelene Holloway
2BIG FOOT267625.52Ian Betts
3SWEENEY’S FIRST124425.58Louise Mcgee
4DIDDY SPLIT344425.69Colin Kneeshaw
5MAD VELOCAR155425.39Bruce Caden
6CLASSY SAHARA712125.18Jason Magri
7FREDYS FLASH4113NBTIan Betts
8BOCHINO APPEAL726826.00Bruce Caden
Race No. 9Beteasy6:39 PM
M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAWS DOWN416126.02Nathan Goodwin
2DAVETTES DYNASTY642125.36David Burgess
3SUPERSTAR MAGIC3615NBTBruce Caden
4SLATER HILL311325.14Charlie Lamb
5ALL BECKY416225.33Paul Roderick
6WHITE FIN522625.44Peter Neilson
7HOT ONE’S533125.43Garry Kedwell
8TRUE MAGIC3235NBTBruce Caden
9MARYANN’S BEST677825.63Louise Mcgee
10BEARLY FAIR557725.40Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 10Taragreyhound.com.au Stakes6:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELBY THUNDER31225.09Deen Parkinson
2STYLISH MAN217526.35Frank Cini
3KEY NUCLEAR466526.59Kelvin Lean
4BENT ABILITY16NBTAaron Shearman
5PRINCE DJANGO531125.08David Richardson
6TEMALOR1825.35Beau Hedley
7LIGHTEST TOUCH236825.50Jean Lewis
8STEEL SPIRIT744125.50Tamara Ball
9LORD GEE185NBTChristine Proctor