Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Maiden3:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH FLING8538NBTChad Garrard
2SHEZA STICKA7573NBTCarolin Hindmarsh
3MEGATRON MISS3523.16John Collison
4SAVIOUR LANENBTTamara Ball
5ATOM ANT643223.43Deborah Roach
6OFF THE BOILNBTPhillip Van Haren
7ZIPPING ALYSSA652522.92William Bright
8DENALI ROYALE562823.66Robert White
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA’S ROBBO723322.91Gary Robertson
2SHIFTEN DYNAMITE5NBTGary Stewart
3MONTROSE657623.06Wayne Robertson
4AMELIA GRACE2NBTKenneth Bell
5BACKUP BELLA767423.76Matthew Whear
6BETSY BERGER548NBTRyan Freedman
7FIRESTORM FLASH4723.05John Collison
8TREEREX664NBTThomas Pullman
Race No. 3Beteasy Stakes Distance Series F4:11 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMIK DRAGON2731NBTMichael Eberand
2CALL KELB327633.07John Howson
3BILLABONG GROVE862632.72Terrence Stewart
4CHARLIE NUTTIER311332.16James Mcglinn
5DIDDY SPLIT4447NBTColin Kneeshaw
6GARRY JACK235633.12Nathan Goodwin
7FLAMIN’ GO172132.19Lorraine Atchison
8ALBERT KNOWS573432.39Shane Hill
9SHEZA HOT SORT3846NBTKevin Crowfoot
10TARAWI NICOLE615632.71Russell Mansley
Race No. 4Tara Greyhounds.com.au Stakes4:29 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE ATHENA816625.60Patrick Parrelli
2BAR NO COMMENT4523NBTDale Tolmie
3BULA BELLE5442NBTLisa Hutton
4ALONG COMES FURY224425.76Kenneth Bell
6GOTTA CATCH ME4577NBTDouglas Bice
7MARKET MAKER673425.87Rex Jones
8ICE BERG MISS686425.35Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 5Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes4:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FREDDO8255NBTShane Hill
2MY MATE RAT652522.78Shane Hill
3BAR NO MISS531723.88Dale Tolmie
4NICKEL QUEEN4538NBTMark Donohue
6STRIKE A DEAL7154NBTJeff Crawford
7MISTER MARTIN428523.18Garry Kedwell
8SLIM’S CRUISER473522.96Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 6Maitland Mercury Sports Desk Sta…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $120 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODEGA VISTA211722.54Nathan Goodwin
2HURRICANE HANK644422.81Bradley Field
3SOMEONE GREAT6163NBTRex Jones
4WALLAMBA BLACKIE375222.63Robert Glover
6RICKY TANGA745523.10Eric Sharman
7BUGATTI EAGLE532323.19Raymond Morris
8MULTIPLY BY FOR456723.21Grant Dunphy
Race No. 7Narromine Hotel Stakes5:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER NEATH813X22.60Douglas Bice
2POP’S BOYS456323.83Robert White
3FOXMAN BRO754522.64John Collison
4TURTLE JETT3128NBTAdam Ramage
6ELITE ROBBO762523.34Eileen Robertson
7SKYENALDO164622.64Thomas Pullman
8BALTIMORE ORIOLE764323.35Tamara Ball
Race No. 8Kurri Rural And Pet Produce Stak…5:49 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $120 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL SPIRIT441625.50Tamara Ball
2CHEYENNE WALK445525.49Gary Stewart
3JUNGLE RUM366725.59Robbie Neville
4WALLAMBA BUZZ411225.34Robert Glover
6PAWS DOWN161325.69Nathan Goodwin
7HOT ONE’S331225.43Garry Kedwell
8WALLAMBA NUGGET243325.71Robert Glover
Race No. 9Mcguigan Wines Pokolbin Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA’S TREE574722.75Lisa Lamb
2BULA BLUE756723.49Robert White
3WOT A HOTTIE226422.73Tamara Ball
4GAUGE THIS132222.63Walter Simmons
5CYCLONE KARMAN367423.00Helen Rimmer
6CHECK YA LATER836523.05John Collison
7BUSH WHACKER115223.19Lisa Hutton
8JASMINE BENZ215523.29Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Vetsense Animal Health Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANIERNA16NBTChad Garrard
2DIABLO’S GUN258523.58Lisa Hutton
3SKETCHY JET4176NBTAllan Ivers
4REXY886723.21Adam Ramage
5BAR NO TAYLAH3554NBTDale Tolmie
6SUMMER LANE777823.39Robert White
7MANGO CRUSH816523.64Tamara Ball
8CRAKAKEG656523.05Deborah Roach