Thursday, 27 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 27 November 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:49 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE BLAKE8267NBTChristine Proctor
2PLAYMASTER533325.61Allan Ivers
3KINLOCH LADDIE526.19Natasha Benhard
4WINSOME JENNY222NBTMelinda Finn
5EZE MAYNBTBarry Hancock
6SANDAVE SAPPHIRE2X26.02David Richardson
7JALNA LADNBTAndrew Foukkare
8DUANNA KEROMA6625NBTSusan Pitstock
9ABSCOND48NBTRobert Bulman
Race No. 2Beteasy Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CHAMPION2722.56Troy Donaldson
2MIDNIGHT CRAZE6666NBTSimon Brown
4FLOW BLACKNBTShannon Boyd
5GRACAS KING222.75Marian Anderson
7MARINA’S DOLL7222.83Jeffrey Jaeger
8RUFF AND TINGLE8757NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 3Wallsend Quality Pet Food Centre…4:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON16X322.69Neal Gray
2MONTOEY354122.45Jamie Bennett
3GRAND FURY133723.37Mark Beagan
4I’M COMING BRO375522.60Bruce Mackie
5THREE BOYS551423.16David Burgess
6ISABEL ENLIM414322.63Len Haaring
7ANOTHER BLOCKER683322.75Terry Priest
8ATRAX ROBUSTUS233422.41Peter Honnery
Race No. 4Blue Paws Maiden Series F4:52 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI LOAD623225.90Leonard Absalom
2EXTERMINATOR227225.62Mark Beagan
3BACKUP BELLA767426.84Matthew Whear
4SANDAVE DRIVE76125.60David Richardson
5OLD SPICE253125.53Terry Priest
6VINTAGE PEARL366326.05Marian Anderson
7BRILLIANT MAGGIE557325.80Barry Yates
8WILD WOZZA457426.13Andrew Foukkare
9KINLOCH LADDIE526.19Natasha Benhard
10MEGATRON MISS3526.91John Collison
Race No. 5Wallsend Quality Pet Food Centre…5:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY MAGIC876222.66Daniel Foley
2TAROS MISS643422.67Jeanette Foley
3DEE VEE DEE874X23.00Leonard Absalom
4TRIAL KENNEDY575122.89Jamie Bennett
5CAPTAIN JESS354722.66Louise Mcgee
6CHIEF STORM8667NBTBarry Howell
7LENNY ENLIM4X8722.88Len Haaring
8NINJA TURTLE133122.76Troy Donaldson
Race No. 6Supporters Club Juvenile Sprint …5:32 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,080 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE OVER JASMIN113422.88Terry Priest
2MASTER GEE116222.38Christine Proctor
3MARLOW ZESTA113422.99Geoffrey Grimwood
4TIME IS PRECIOUS122222.64Bob Groizard
5LA MASCARA17322.91Peter Lagogiane
6DEE JAY’S SNIPER113322.66Troy Donaldson
7LORD LICRICK212122.39Robert Green
8ELUSIVE ZESTA122122.49Geoffrey Grimwood
9SANDAVE PRINCE1522.48David Richardson
10BENT BISCUIT431523.01Aaron Shearman
Race No. 7Wallsend Quality Pet Food Centre…5:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MO547122.68David Sanderson
2MISS DIDDLE548523.35Robert Groizard Jnr
3DABRECO182523.11Ron Herbert
4STUNNING LASS777723.48Len Haaring
6TINKER KING157722.62Jeanette Foley
7STOP SENORING632222.79Scott Kelly
8CRYSTAL HALO742623.05Bob Groizard
Race No. 8Mcguigan Wines Stakes6:13 PM
FFA event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAISER KING412125.25Jeanette Foley
2ASHA TANGA735725.15Maureen Sharman
4WINSOME PRINCE111124.79Melinda Finn
5SPACECRAFT111225.10Lorraine Atchison
7PRINCE TANGA255625.23Maureen Sharman
8JUST RUN IT553125.42Maureen Sharman
Race No. 9Commercial Painting Group Stakes6:29 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE341225.45Robert Groizard Jnr
2PRINCE DJANGO311125.08David Richardson
3PRIDE OF EGYPT1133NBTDawn Garrett
4BIG FOOT676225.44Ian Betts
5SOLAR RAPID2114NBTJason Magri
6MOST ARROGANT612525.64Len Haaring
7SINGING SAMMY674525.38Ronald Bell
8DAVETTES DYNASTY421725.36David Burgess
9KAPTAIN TYNE7855NBTNeal Gray
Race No. 10Ppk Group Ltd Stakes6:53 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHADDY722525.41Maureen Bashford
2KRACKEN BLACK1878NBTEmanuel Borg
3TEMALOR18225.35Beau Hedley
4KAYLA’S TIGER817325.51Len Haaring
5GRALIN522525.53Beau Hedley
6LORD GEE185425.67Christine Proctor
7HOUND SOLO2458NBTShannon Boyd
8KEY MISSILE2726NBTKelvin Lean
9KAPTAIN TYNE7855NBTNeal Gray