Thursday, 14 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 14 August 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKED UP LAD463725.75Richard Sharpe
2DEVINE LAD248225.48Patrick Parrelli
3TEMALORNBTBeau Hedley
4BARE OAKS526.55Robert Benhard
5FAST AND LOUD24325.72Arthur Langman
6COSMIC RONNY47726.16
7MARY PHILOMENA454426.12Bob Grocott
8TICK AWAY FIRE8NBTMark Moroney
9PATTYKATE RUTH767725.92Wendy Ison
10MAJOR AB’S877626.63Dale Tolmie
Race No. 2Centrebet Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DABRECONBTRon Herbert
2LA GRAND LOGIENBTJeffrey Eaton
3SKYENALDO5323.25
4CALL IT ANYTHINGNBTTerrence Hong
5DEVINE LORD325322.83Patrick Parrelli
6USAIN BOWLO52823.41Arthur Armstrong
7COSMIC TRAILNBTIan Darcey
8WUSSELL4323.10Brett Tooth
9PRICELESSNBTPeter Lagogiane
10GOTTA CATCH ME767523.00Natasha Benhard
Race No. 3P.p.k Limited Stake4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHADDY722225.64Maureen Bashford
2FANTASTIC PETE1NBTJason Fletcher
3ZULU ZENITH1621NBTFrank Sanotti
4DEVINE VEGAS333225.42Patrick Parrelli
5RILLINGTON PLACE734325.76Ian Darcey
6BUSHRANGER KELLY453125.66
7QUE BEFORE YOU678125.80Ian Darcey
8DARKEST KNIGHT551325.29
9PAPER MISS524625.68Gary Robertson
10PSYCHOSOCIAL436525.97Frank Sanotti
Race No. 4Vetsense Animal Health Stk4:57 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYLAN GIVENS2231NBTDouglas Bice
2BIG GEE EYE144332.24Terrence Marsh
3CALAMITY TRIGGER174432.92
4SNEAKY LITTLE ME2211NBT
5KAMBUZI1686NBTJamie Hawkins
6NAVADA KNIGHT456432.26Bryan Young
7NAVADA FLAME3674NBTBryan Young
8GO JETTA GO5453NBTJason Fletcher
Race No. 5Australian Racing Greyhound Stk5:18 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL PLAYER123125.07
2FEAR ZA OYSTER242825.56George Brown
3DILLINGER368625.85Lesley Montgomery
4MISS MIGARO2181NBTWarwick Brown
5ALBERT KNOWS434325.73Shane Hill
6SILVER STEEL331626.12Louise Mcgee
7INTERROGATED373625.43Michelle Shambler
8SCINTILLATING3267NBTJason Fletcher
9KISS ME MARLOW188326.23Peter Keegan
10DAM BUSY378426.60Warwick Brown
Race No. 6Maitland Mercury Middle Distance…5:35 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S RETURN256131.75Mark Wilcox
2HIDDEN DANGER154132.11John Lipinski
3MISS PARTY GIRL245332.48Gregory Perrin
4KEY MISSILE433632.59John Farrell
5ORANGE KOKE365432.63Garry Kedwell
6BIG DALE222432.83Robert Newstead
7BULLETPROOF ESKY182232.34Walter Simmons
8CERTAINTY221231.95Lorraine Atchison
9PSYCHOSOCIAL436533.04Frank Sanotti
10PERFECT LIFE436632.97William Davies
Race No. 7Better Pools & Irrigation Suppli…5:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIE’S STARX37323.00Ron Herbert
2MISS UGGBOOT2284NBTColin Burns
3VANDERLAH351523.68Terry Priest
4CRAKAKEG855223.30Deborah Roach
5FANTASTIC MICK21NBTJason Fletcher
6BELFAST BOY678123.49Garry Kedwell
7SENOR PEARL742822.85Ronald Bell
8MIGHTY MO184723.11Bruce Mackie
9TRIAL KENNEDY465623.51Jamie Bennett
10BAR NO COMMENT564623.27Dale Tolmie
Race No. 8Better Pools & Irrigation Suppli…6:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS PRECIOUS122NBTBob Groizard
2ALEXANDRITE317222.94David Burgess
3WILD JUDY236223.34Terry Priest
4TRUE BLUE ICE146NBTMark Moroney
5GRAND DIDDLE452522.64Robert Groizard Jnr
6SONGAR GREMLIN221422.68Sonia Greene
7MIAMI REBEL5222NBTLeonard Studders
8ELITE ROBBO156123.90Eileen Robertson
9BAR NO TAYLAH7846NBTDale Tolmie
10HULA MOOLA2887NBTSusan Smith
Race No. 9Better Pools & Irrigation Suppli…6:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON HANK3245NBTRobert Faulkner
2MIAMI LASS7113NBTLeonard Studders
3MY EGYPTIAN15NBTDavid Lewis
4SCOOBY NATE6568NBTDave Irwin
5MONTOEY311622.73Jamie Bennett
6JACK’S A CAPTAIN2161NBTPeter Lagogiane
7COUNTRY SERENADE336522.82Tony Atkins
8WOTA SCREAMER161NBT
9HULA MOOLA2887NBTSusan Smith
10BAR NO TAYLAH7846NBTDale Tolmie
Race No. 10Better Pools & Irrigation Suppli…6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORA LEE5475NBTThomas Campbell
2DUNGOG STAR853423.03Darryl Coxhedge
3DON THE FALCON4831NBTWarwick Brown
4FROST YOURSELF471122.74
5CALCULON6783NBTDaniel Mcdonald
6MARLON MCKAY553522.86Bruce Mackie
7LEMON TREE GIRL157322.81Gary Wilson
8EXPECT DELAY2218NBTPeter Lagogiane
9BAR NO COMMENT564623.27Dale Tolmie
10TRIAL KENNEDY465623.51Jamie Bennett
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments