Thursday 14th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 14th July 2011

Race No. 1Cessnock Hotel Mid Winter Cup H104:03PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BEN67415NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
2LAYNE FLO76177NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
3LUNGILE LOCH33363NBTS Parrelli (Austral)
4BUSH TEA6787625.78M Anderson (Black Hill)
5UNO PARTY GIRL7418825.36G J Perrin (Keinbah)
6I’M POSSESSED61F22NBTB A Dwyer (Dondingalong)
7HITMAN SANDOW7724125.65C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8EXEMPLIFIED87578FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 2Gina Kiem & Ron Jager Stk04:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP62313NBTB Ribbons (Horsley Park)
2I’M SO PRETTY47164NBTR F Field (Ambarvale)
3RUTLAND BERT5231322.55P J Maytom (Dungog)
4CELTIC FANTASY75466FSHJ Harris (Cooranbong)
5BLACKALLS BOSS2111122.52M Crawford (Blackalls Park)
6OFF TO GLEBE82355NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
7SOLITARY SAM3F586FSTDD A Hoare (Shortland)
8LIZ’S CONQUEST72412NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
Race No. 3Cessnock Hotel Mis Winter Cup H204:43PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY CHIC8717625.20E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
2YOUNG SNOZZ41311FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3MIGHTY ELITE14136NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4ATOMIK EBONY18887FSTDS Parrelli (Austral)
5MISS INDICA21634NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6SUPER CONTACT55251FSHR H Saxon (Speers Point)
7TURBO TIGER43275NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
8PERRY WINKLE71125.31D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Good Guys Maiden05:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SAMURAI53654NBTR Tredway (Avoca Beach)
2OUR ANNIE JEAN476FSTDJ M Green (Warners Bay)
3INCIDENT56FSTDA Duggan (Wyee)
4HEAT THE PLATE77227NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5DEVINE FORTE75FSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6PUNTER’S FLAME7FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7BROTHER LIDCOMBE57858NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
8BRANDY GO6FSHW J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
Race No. 5Kate & Kieran O’brien Appreciati05:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC STORM1FSHJ C Munro (Mulbring)
2STATELY FOX85685FSTDM T Richards (River Heads)
3METHODICAL26343NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
4BONES KELLY5312522.99W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
5JACK THE HAT64514FSHB A Dwyer (Dondingalong)
6FLOODLIT65331FSHG Suter (Oatley)
7BONNY LEGS75344NBTW G Davies (Brombin)
8MIRRA MIRRA67851FSTDP W Nickerson (Calga)
9HURRI CURRI15626FSHR J Ryan (Tamworth)
10TURBO FLAME61422.79W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 6Cessnock Hotel Mid Winter Cup H305:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO MIDNIGHT21123NBTJ H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
2STYLISH WILLIAM81463NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3BLUE BALIKU84888NBTW G Davies (Brombin)
4PASHA BARKER5355225.81D Anderson (Black Hill)
5ALL THE RISK38143NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6KINGA ZAC2522325.14J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7DEVINE SCUD5411325.57P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
8TEE REX3F554NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 7Happy Birthday Kate O’brien06:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBO DAZZLE24564FSHJ Shanley (Tamworth)
2EL EAGLE68848FSHT L Payne (Greta)
3FULLY SLICK33355NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4SMILING JACK4522432.22C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5RIVER ROAD53274FSTDT A Miller (Greta)
6PATCH UP JOB51556FSTDN P Clifton (Maitland)
7WALTZING FLO42715FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
8SIR CHIVERS67458NBTP J Maytom (Dungog)
Race No. 8Erringhi Hotel Rural Country Cup06:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING BULL45532NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
2OCOTILLO31122.64E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3I’M THE ONE3713122.75R Field (Ambarvale)
4DIDDY DRIVE4311222.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5PORKY SEVEN25142NBTM Wright (Appin)
6JASON’S GIFT1565222.89P Line (Taree)
7COULTA BRIGHT1268122.66R J Johnson (Canley Heights)
8SAVANT8627122.76K Yates (Neath)
9WHAT’S UP62313NBTB Ribbons (Horsley Park)
10SEAFOOD BANQUET3364323.22M Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 9Erringhi Hotel Maiden06:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMELIA5FSHW J Bright (Wamberal)
2SILVER COINS22452NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3PERFECT SENSE5835FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
4THRILLING SMIRK72422NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
6THRILLING BLOOM44264FSHL Atchison (Jilliby)
7THRILLING AXEL25427FSHW J Bright (Wamberal)
8CARLY AND ME865FSHS A Tyson (Terrigal)
Race No. 10Cessnock Hotel Mid Winter Cup H406:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIK REBEL48167FSTDS Parrelli (Austral)
2GLEN WALTERS18167NBTM N Wright (Appin)
3MALLAIG MAGIC12626NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
4DUTCH CHOCOLATE22313NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5SMART SAM1161125.43E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6DIDDY STRIKE4145125.52C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7TRESTLES34F3425.63S J Vas (Valentine)
8OLD BILL82151FSTDB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments