Thursday 14th May 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.50
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MDN
1 DELTA MINT M RAYMOND WATSON
2 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
3 EBELLA M NEIL JORDAN
4 CHAOTIC BUSTER M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
5 TAKE COUNT M NANCY MCINTOSH
6 BLINK YOU MISS M ANTHONY MEHAN
7 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
8 KARLOFF M FAY TROWBRIDGE
9 OUR TOWN LAD M TERRY PRIEST
10 ROTATION M BARBARA REES

Race 2 450m M 16.12
MAITLAND MERCURY MDN
1 KRAMSKI M TERRY PRIEST
2 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
3 REA’S LASS M BRIAN GORTON
4 PETTIGO LORAINE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 TALISKA M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 TEARFUL PRINCESS M DAVID RICHARDSON
7 PAUA TO IGNITE M ERIC CASTLE
8 CAWBOURNE LIZZIE M DARREN FRENCH
9 HYPER WAVE M ANTHONY SASSANO
10 OUTA CREDIT M REG KAY

Race 3 400m 5 16.30
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STK
1 STATE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
2 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
3 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
4 MISS MASON 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 COURTHOUSE PUB 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 EBONY CLAIRE 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 TEARAWAY TIGER 5 KENNETH BELL
8 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
9 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 EURO GLIDER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS

Race 4 400m 5 16.52
WAUCHOPE TO MAITLAND FINAL
1 HALF A BUCCANEER 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 PRAIRIE PROWLER 5 EDWARD MANNING
3 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 WHITE KNIGHT OZ 5 ROBERT STRANG
5 COASTAL TIGER 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
6 DIVER’S EAGLE 5 DARRYL DIVER
7 WHAT ABOUT BELLE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
9 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
10 HARBOUR GOLD 5 KARL MILLER

Race 5 450m 5 17.09
DUNNS UPHOLSTERY STK
1 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
2 SILENT STORM 5 MAURICE GUERIN
3 HESA HORSE 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
5 INCOMING VIRUS 5 TIMOTHY COEN
6 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 HEZA NICE SIZE 5 REG KAY
8 MR. BOLT 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
10 VALERIUS 5 DAVID MATTS

Race 6 565m 5 17.29
EMPIRE TAVERN HOTEL KURRI STK
1 MILTON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 TOKEN TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
4 KAY SIZE 5 REG KAY
5 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
6 MURDER HE WROTE 5 ARROL GLYNN
7 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
8 WORTHY COLLISION 5 TREVOR DEAVES
9 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 ELECTRO DIVA 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.45
AUSURE INSURANCE&FINANCE STK
1 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 GYPSY INDIGO 4 ERIC CASTLE
4 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
5 BAGO RAIDER 5 KARL MILLER
6 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
7 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 4 NICHOLAS HEALEY
8 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
9 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
10 HALO JUMP 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 8 400m 4/5 18.03
HUNTER STRATA MANAGEMENT STK
1 LOVELY LIZARD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 SMART ALFIE 4 RAYMOND LEE
3 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
4 LITTLE JAMES 4 STEVE GYFTOS
5 ATOMIK BIRD 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
6 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
7 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
8 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
9 HARBOUR GOLD 5 KARL MILLER
10 EBONY VANE 5 ANDREW MILBURN

Race 9 400m 5 18.18
HIGHWAY FORD STK
1 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN
2 HILL BILLY 5 MITCHELL CALE
3 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
4 MASURI 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
5 CHANCES ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT CASSAR
6 SIR MOORLAND 5 HUGH FERGUSON
7 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 SKY ROCKET OZ 5 ROBERT STRANG
10 BLINDING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 10 450m 5 18.40
O’NEILLS TYRES STK
1 DOUBLE HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
2 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
3 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
4 BLACK ANT 5 IAN HILDITCH
5 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 MUNDAKA 5 GARY ERNST
7 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
8 SOUTHERN STATE 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 ATOMIK EXPLOSION 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
10 DEVINE RUSH 5 PATRICK PARRELLI

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments