Thursday, 15 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 15 August 2013

Race No. 1Kurri Pet & Produce Maiden Serie…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH BLUE ANGEL8466NBTDavid Clive
2LOGIES SHIRAZ5NBTBarry Evans
3KATE’S REACTION227NBTTony Desira
4BIG TEE SALNBTTroy Macdonald
5LEMON TREE FOXNBTCassara Hardie-vincent
6GUNNA HOOT533822.98John Howson
7LIGHTLY CHILLED555623.42Michael Bonser
8HURRICANE BECCY2558NBTPeter Tobin
9RICH JEWEL487724.18Gary Minter
10JERRY SWINGER48NBTChristopher Molloy
Race No. 2Kurri Pet & Produce Maiden Serie…4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BLEND426222.71Donald Kirk
2MAGIC MARLOWNBTAllan Woodward
3FOXY ELLIE874624.39Tamara Ball
4BLUE TOO ME282222.77Jamie Hawkins
5CHERRY’S SECRET5NBTAntonio Chiarelli
6MONEY MAN3823.08Robert Castle
7SKINNY RED DINGONBTBrian Mitchell
8HURRICANE HANKNBTPeter Maytom
9HUNTINGTON58524.10William Davies
10CUP COLLECTOR78NBTGregory Guy
Race No. 3Centrebet Stakes B Division14:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNA RILEY146425.79Peter Maytom
2ASHA TANGA421325.47Maureen Sharman
3WALLAMBA BUZZ3381NBTRobert Glover
4DERBY BOUND412125.46Robert Howard
5MINT SPLICE241325.83Chad Garrard
6YOUNEEK SUPER462625.59Terrence Ransom
7KING SAPPHIRE531525.63Noelene Holloway
8BELFAST KAISER573125.46Troy Vella
9LITTLE CHADDY71725.82Barry Evans
10MUCCA BOY688426.06Tamara Ball
Race No. 4Blue Paws Maiden Series F B Divi…4:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLACK BAG455425.94George Brodie
2REDHOT326.05Antonio Chiarelli
3ALL BECKY856225.88Paul Roderick
4GOLD CAVIAR354125.56Peter Neilson
5MR. FORDHAM5325.74Warren Harper
6WANT A BIT464326.16Kerry Mansley
7MULTIPLY BY FOR2225.39Peter Neilson
8WHITE FIN262125.44Peter Neilson
9SECRET FLYER767526.16Thomas Campbell
10CHERRY’S SECRET526.40Antonio Chiarelli
Race No. 5Jim Newlan Stakes B Division15:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE LONG NECKS631122.76Robert Roderick
2MITIGATOR822422.51Shane Ebbeck
3KING CADEL662322.89Stephen Bell
4RONNIE’S BOY245222.62Jennifer Green
5INDIGO BLUE3463NBTTerry Priest
6WALLAMBA NUGGET233122.82Robert Glover
7SPOOKY MILO312222.43Michael Penning
8FREDDO PEDRO363222.74Brett May
9KNOCKOUT KING8124NBTTamara Ball
10SULL’S FLAME645522.58Terry Priest
Race No. 6Dave Latham Appreciation Stakes …5:34 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST JOHNNY171125.22Troy Vella
2SIR HONEYBADGER353425.42John Munro
3EXPECT NO MERCY613225.33Raymond Scully
4BILLABONG CAFE311726.21Anthony Callaghan
5ROSE SANNETTE321225.17Kevin Johnson
6GREYSYND ROCK6348NBTMichael Bonser
7ARMENRA245325.23William Bright
8WHITE NINJA375325.41Terry Priest
9KALDEN TORQUE544826.83Terry Callen
Race No. 7Maitland Mercury Stakes B Divisi…5:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTICAM LAD151425.52Peter Neilson
2EL HALO713525.71Robert Glover
3PATTYKATE SUE216225.32Wendy Ison
4QUOTA OF CASH321525.67Noel Wright
5LAMPUKI4675NBTVincent Cassar
6RIDICULOUSNESS17125.23Preston Rowles
7RANGI RUBY721225.31Susan Mccann
8NAVIGATOR545225.60Denis Anderson
9COOL MILLION687226.48Russell Mansley
10LITTLE CHADDY71725.82Barry Evans
Race No. 8Better Pools & Irrigation Suppli…6:18 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY GUNYA2254NBTCharlie Lamb
2TRAPPER JET6366NBTRonald Bell
3NOTHINGS TO GOOD3343NBTDavid Matts
4COLD FICTIONX115NBTRonald Lambert
5INSANE BOLT221XNBTDenis Anderson
6SKINNY QUOTED3336NBTIan Morgan
7OUTBACK TOURIST545132.03Kevin Johnson
8ROSE MULDOON472332.53Julie Laurantus
9ROSEY GARDENS3275NBTBrian Mitchell
10DREAMTIME IMPACT213532.68Julie Laurantus
Race No. 9Www.bettowintips.com Stakes B Di…6:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST FILL346522.98David Clive
2LUCID TRIUMPH762422.87Sandra Brown
3DIDDY SPLIT536322.74Colin Kneeshaw
4SAUCY SUSIE224423.18Peter Cassar
5MUM’S A NUTTA285323.40Wendy Ison
6CALENDER QUEEN433422.81Fay Trowbridge
7DEAKIN STREET4165NBTDonald Kirk
8KNOCKA BLUE BOY325322.66Jeffrey Jaeger
9JACKSTAR1864NBTTroy Halligan
10JAZERATI4188NBTSimon Brown
Race No. 10Lochinvar Pet/motel Stakes B Div…6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORDIE SHORES371422.63Vincent Cassar
2LADY KNOCKA637123.14Fay Trowbridge
3BOOTY BABEX42523.13Helen Rimmer
4ALWAYS HUMMING31NBTColin Caldwell
5TAKE THE TIME2756NBTSimon Brown
6LOCHINVAR IMPALA14NBTRobert Smith
7LOLA’S FELLA743623.26Julie Laurantus
8PEE DID HE1784NBTWarwick Brown
9NEXT ATTEMPT541722.87Joshua Krafczyk
10TEGU786523.00Terry Callen