Thursday, 15 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 15 December 2016

Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRID LOCK5225.50Jennifer Barnett
2CRISTALLE MAX263325.72Brian Mitchell
3WHERE ABOUTS86325.96Melvyn Daley
4APACHE RANGER6NBTPhillip Anderson
5VICTOR CHARLIE46NBTJohannes Vanderburg
6MIDNIGHT BOLT7NBTChristine Oldfield
7MISS BAMSY622325.50Christine Proctor
8ESTEEMED567526.05Peter Mattress
9SUSAN SAID5625.53Susan Mcdermott
Race No. 2Ppk Group Limited Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRING PIN424322.98Frederick Goodall
2MY VIERI3NBTNeville Broadbent
3TIGER TOKAAM3NBTRonald Bell
4HONG KONG MAGRI222.56Johannes Vanderburg
5DIDDY ACE836422.99Warren Kelly
6KNUCKLE SANDWICH435722.95Mark Craig
7RENO528523.22Tony Desira
8FRAN SANNETTE734422.92Kevin Brennan
9WOLF IS BACKNBTShane Hill
10JACK’S DASHNBTBrian Mitchell
Race No. 3Gunnedah To Maitland F Dual Meet…4:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY LITTLE WING5441NBTDale Tolmie
2OAK’S IMAGE3352NBTIvan Scott
3STEVIE’S TURBO767125.47Mark Craig
4YOUR SHOUT KEV3221NBTKenneth Bell
5WALLAMBA SMOKEY312226.14Patrick Marley
6BULLBAR BARBIE1317NBTAndrew Bell
7GABBY BRANN7321NBTTony Atkins
8YELLOW OAK453226.46Cherie Rosier
9MR. DEEKS1432NBTMelanie Mabbott
10BIG SHOW TONY6443NBTRonald Gittoes
Race No. 4Newcastle Branch Gbota Ht1 5th G…4:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF WIND214122.61Peter Sims
2AVONDALE ASTRO5311NBTBruce Taylor
3I’M SO FANCY3523NBTPaul Roderick
4LITTLE RANDLE673822.60Gary Robertson
5PASTIZZI PITZI1258NBTJohn Callaughan
6GYPSY FLASH2528NBTIan Betts
7CODE’S HERE425222.78Mark Davidson
8MR. POPEYE624222.54Terry Priest
9FAMOUS STYLE654722.72Carole Eaton
10STU’S RETURN327723.19Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 5Newcastle Branch Gbota Ht2 5th G…5:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TERROR132622.50Cheryl Betts
2HARDAWAY HIGHWAY162122.10Ronald Marsden
3ASTON EBERT871522.49Geoffrey Grimwood
4BLACK OVER RED21NBTAllan Syphers
5FIVE SAINTS4483NBTMark Davidson
6HOLLAND PARK234122.17Ronald Bell
7REPLACING DIANA824322.61Terry Callen
8RIVAL RANGA233622.96Kevin Smith
9PINE TREE574622.95Lisa Lamb
10JUNIOR TOT434522.63Terry Priest
Race No. 6Newcastle Branch Gbota Ht3 5th G…5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCQUEEN161722.94Shane Hill
2HUNTER’S CHARM132622.77Paul Roderick
3ROSACKY BLITZ717122.18Christine Proctor
4ELANTRIS2186NBTJohn Callaughan
5LADY LISBON272523.67Anthony Duggan
6SANDAVE PRINCE262222.23David Richardson
7SCHUSTA318322.71Ronald Bell
8GUNNADOO AMIGO1156NBTCherie Rosier
9POPPY’S SNOOKIE136123.24Kenneth Bell
10MUNGINDI ROSE283523.16David Horton
Race No. 7Newcastle Branch Gbota Ht4 5th G…5:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN ZESTA343622.60Geoffrey Grimwood
2SHAKEY731823.06Charlie Dimech
3SAUCY SULL255222.68Terry Priest
4JACK’S JET221722.62Peter Mattress
5TIGER PEARL4423NBTRonald Bell
6IRISH SPRITE186322.54William Bright
7WODGER122.91Brett Tooth
8BACK SEAT LOVER372622.41Barbara Rees
9SENOR WOLF522122.54David Richardson
10NUTTY FLORA573122.68Charmaine Field
Race No. 8Kankool Pet Foods Stakes5:59 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME ASSET361625.40Barry Ribbons
2NINJA THOMMO533225.16Barry Evans
3EL GRAND DEMON764125.59Warwick Brown
4BLUISH3756NBTAnthony Duggan
5SOUND ADVICE136225.36Christine Proctor
6NAVIGATOR JACK413325.06Anne Foley
7KEONA21X125.21Jamie Hawkins
8FROSTY MOMENTS316825.13Barry Evans
9EMPRESS KENNA773826.18Carly Brown
10SALINA FIRE4X4725.42Mark Moroney
Race No. 9The Sign Place Stakes6:19 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FRENZY335522.26Lewis Galea
2FIRE ELUSIVE166222.32Mark Moroney
3AZEEM KAOS155322.64Natasha Benhard
4PAPER MISS752622.15Gary Robertson
5MONSTER STORM331222.60Lewis Galea
6OLD SPICE432622.59Terry Priest
7MARLOW ZESTA452622.60Geoffrey Grimwood
8TARAWI NICOLE888723.93Lorraine Atchison
9ICE COLD BUNDY7758NBTNatasha Benhard
10TAKE OVER JASMIN458622.85Terry Priest
Race No. 10Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA ZIPPER21X425.37Nancy Mcintosh
2WOODLANDS DRIVE833125.99Charmaine Field
3HARDAWAY ALTEVA646725.53Ronald Marsden
4MR. VUITTON311525.45Paul Roderick
5DANISIE221425.24Christine Proctor
6WINIFICAN656325.57Louise Mcgee
7ZIPPING MARIA4552NBTJonathan Gatt
8RUNNER GIRL6533NBTAndrew Groizard
9I’M THE WIGGLER8134NBTPaul Roderick
10JAZZ FINGERS776525.77James Porter
Race No. 11Mcguigan Wines For Xmas Stks6:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY BANDIT142425.05Jody Manuel
2CHEVY KING1X4NBTChristine Proctor
3SONIC HIGHWAY877627.09Andrew Dadd
4RHIA’S ROCKET264225.29Craig Cartwright
5HAPPY RACER7214NBTPaul Roderick
6SHAKEY SKILOS2166NBTKevin Smith
7SWIFT FURY2817NBTHenry Norman
8COSMIC RANGER24125.36Phillip Anderson
9DEMACRETIS FLASH6524NBTJames Porter
10STEM471725.85Wayne Boreland