Thursday, 15 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 15 January 2015

Race No. 1Tara Greyhounds Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORPHAN’S ROSE3532NBTGary Ernst
2GAR6NBTPaul Roach
3JOE’S REDBACK226426.36Gary Robertson
4CLASSY MARBEL3NBTGary Greene
5SUTRO SHIRAZ3532NBTKenneth Barnden
6MARY PHILOMENA773725.85Trevor Witt
7TOLLBAR226.34Charlie Lamb
8ZIPPING ELVISNBTJason Mackay
9THANK YOU445526.43Harry Sarkis
10EZE MAY656626.49Barry Hancock
Race No. 2Macro Meats Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA GOOSE25X223.04Ronald Field
2ZIPPING TYRONE223.01Jason Mackay
3EXTERMINATIONNBTBarry Hancock
4DOCK MASTER25623.70Grant Dunphy
5FLO JO22323.22Maureen West
6SENORITA FLYER2NBTDavid Sanderson
7REAL WORTH2NBTMaureen West
8CRISTALLE COCONBTKenneth Barnden
9BLUE TONGUE BLUENBTAdam Wade
10AURORA FIRENBTBlake Moroney
Race No. 3Vetsense Animal Health Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCESS216X25.52Carly Brown
2COSMIC EXPLORER343525.61Chad Garrard
3MEGAN KEEPING4312NBTJason Mackay
4TO A TEE336525.80Harry Sarkis
5BUGATTI EAGLE722426.25Raymond Morris
6MULTIPLY BY FOR863725.39Grant Dunphy
7GRAND SOLUTION344525.55Beverley Wood
8ALTERED MIST545325.39Jonny Sledzianowski
9RITMAR665626.18Frank Sanotti
10BEARLY FAIR767625.40Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 4The Sign Place Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SERENADE212225.44Tony Atkins
2LITTLE CHADDY132625.41Maureen Bashford
3ARCHER JOHN632425.45Frederick Goodall
4VON COSTA KAHN442225.34William Bright
5CABOOSE1NBTHarry Sarkis
6ICE BERG MISS167325.35Nancy Mcintosh
7COOPER TROOPER6465NBTAdam Wade
8EMA’S TREE554725.54Lisa Lamb
9BLACK ACE644525.58Gary Ernst
10RIGGED VESSEL767425.83David Dunn
Race No. 5Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEY GARDENS537332.89Brian Mitchell
2LAUGH WITH MARY1744NBTHarry Sarkis
4ORPHANS PRINCESS636332.65Gary Ernst
5ALTERED CRUSHER4713NBTJonny Sledzianowski
7ALBERT KNOWS452532.35Shane Hill
8CERTAINTY322831.92Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 6Station Hotel/motel Australia Da…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON EASTWOOD237322.83Terry Callen
2SONGAR DEGNER441422.76Sonia Greene
3WILD JUDY751322.65Terry Priest
4MAGIC ALL OVER738722.55Jeffrey Walton
5KARA’S TREE747122.75Lisa Lamb
6GOOD JUDGE2111NBTJudith Fisher
7HAIL STORMING115122.48Fay Trowbridge
8LONE STAR LAD2222NBTSimon Brown
Race No. 7Station Hotel/motel Australia Da…6:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M COMING BRO556222.60Bruce Mackie
2TOMMY SUNRISE631522.66Gary Robertson
3SONGAR COSTALOT125NBTSonia Greene
4NONE OF THEM221222.72Paul Roach
5SNAKE BLOOD5625NBTTerry Callen
6MISTER SPACEMAN722722.79Raymond Morris
7TERTON FLYER573122.59Thomas Pullman
8SECRET TOUCH234322.89Neville Stokes
Race No. 8Kurri Station Hotel/motel Stakes6:26 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY JACK356X25.67Nathan Goodwin
2ENTREATY265625.80Harry Sarkis
3KEVVY MONSTER8513NBTAdam Wade
4KENDRA’S CHANCE4636NBTShannon Boyd
5FULL OF WIND125.41Daniel Flanagan
6CHARLIE NUTTIER133725.63James Mcglinn
7ZIPPING MADDIE4X5525.51Wayne Proudfoot
8JUNGLE RUM727325.59Robbie Neville
9BELLFIRE838526.19Troy Macdonald
10REBEL JETEYE678826.22Stevan Vas
Race No. 9Station Hotel/motel Australia Da…6:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOE PUNT13NBTPaul Roderick
2COUNTRY SERENADE151422.78Tony Atkins
3FRANCINE223822.68Robert Barnden
4LEEROY LASS565323.03Lee Burke
5SOMEONE GREAT213122.76Rex Jones
6RANIAH REASON617223.11Paul Roach
7FRANK CANNON5116NBTShannon Boyd
8FREAK SHOW7864NBTTerry Callen
Race No. 10Station Hotel/motel Australia Da…7:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY BLONDE151NBTPeter Akers
2SMOKIN’216323.03Lorraine Atchison
3BOPPA LOUIE6648NBTCorey Spliet
4BROMAC BOY413NBTSimon Brown
5ZULU ZENITH7234NBTFrank Sanotti
6BELLA SENORA487722.60Adam Wade
7ANOTHER BLOCKER376322.75Terry Priest
8GAUGE THIS224222.63Walter Simmons