Thursday, 15 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 15 September 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET TILLY8282NBTJohn Buckley
2KOMACK5325.50Louise Mcgee
3WILLS523225.47William Davies
4RAFFIN TYNE2786NBTKane Heuston
5WESTSIDE426525.49Betty Keene
6ONE CALL AWAY728625.95James Porter
7WILD JIMMY5NBTTerry Priest
8SHEZA ZIPPER8NBTNancy Mcintosh
9MISTER PURPLE3756NBTIan Betts
10UNIVERSAL GIRL7766NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 2Ppk Group Limited Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO GOOD THOMMO222.65Mark Bell
2STRATAVON KASEYNBTDale Leard
3BRANDY FLASHNBTIan Betts
4CHEE QUEE ROO7NBTDavid Doherty
5ANGEL BEE662523.05Gary Robertson
6BLACK DYNASTY5NBTDeborah Roach
7SON OF BOGART3523.39Terrence Hong
8ZIPPING FLASH5NBTMaureen West
9FROMS OF EMPIRE4466NBTJohn Buckley
10KOOL SWIPER76NBTDale Wright
Race No. 3Penman Electrics Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY TATUMNBTBarry Radnidge
2FRAN SANNETTE2622.92Kevin Brennan
3BULA BENNY423.06Jamie Saunders
4BLACK GUN BETTY462323.05Tom Halley
5LILLY BRANN542323.07Tony Atkins
6VINNEY’S BRAE855322.80Shane Hill
7WYBIE BLUE7NBTTerrence Hong
8WILD WALTERNBTTerry Priest
9SWAGGER’S ANGEL8NBTKane Heuston
10GREEN ARROW646423.18Adam Mccrohon
Race No. 4Kurri Rural & Pet Produce Heat 0…4:47 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCHRE KEROMA4711NBTWayne Boreland
2ALFIENBTLorraine Atchison
3YOU GO BOSS235832.61Jeffrey Eaton
4AVATAR TIGER317632.77Shane Thomson
5LILL’S BOY765732.51Raymond Walters
6RAPID EXIT337132.07Robert Mccolm
7SAVANNAH JOAN5478NBTCarole Eaton
8DISENGAGE5876NBTKenneth Barnden
9GOODWIN FORTUNE776NBTBryan Young
Race No. 5Kurri Rural & Pet Produce Heat 0…5:12 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENUS272832.28Simon Ma
2NITRO MONKEY6321NBTArthur Langman
3CROWNED4664NBTLorraine Atchison
4ZIPPING MONTANA3723NBTThomas Pullman
5MELLENIA JO JO2417NBTJamie Saunders
6BRUSKEY31X1NBTLindsay Davis
7SHORT SIGNATURE4514NBTLena Sweetman
8DUGAN’S GUN532632.26Tom Halley
9GOODWIN FORTUNE776NBTBryan Young
Race No. 6Kurri Rural & Pet Produce Heat 0…5:27 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTER MISS2221NBTPaul Claridge
2TRANQUIL BLOSSOM4313NBTKristy Sultana
3FLIGHT CARRIER7876NBTJohn Buckley
4ZULU ACCLAIM6636NBTFrank Sanotti
5MEGA FLETCH8186NBTJeffrey Eaton
6ALANCOURT5635NBTDonald Andrews
7FRANKENREITER3X54NBTMichael Bamback
8SHEZA MARVEL7644NBTJames York
9GOODWIN FORTUNE776NBTBryan Young
Race No. 7Cant’s Building & Const. Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RIO151322.84William Bright
2BOW TYE546622.62Barbara Rees
3IMA SANNETTE768722.89Kerry Schmitzer
4KITTY’S MACHINE151222.87Lorraine Watts
5WARRIOR PRINCESS257122.43Allan Woods
6TOE PUNT4X3222.70Paul Roderick
7BACK SEAT LOVER322622.51Barbara Rees
8CALL ME KING281122.52Simon Brown
9ROMAN ZESTA273122.60Barry Harmey
10TRANQUIL POP1613NBTKristy Sultana
Race No. 8J & H Air Conditioning Stakes6:06 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SONGAR153125.13Sonia Greene
2CHASING DA TAIL786125.46Garry Kedwell
3SQUIZZY BUZZARD551225.34Benjamin Sweetman
4SIGNATURE BOND2115NBTLena Sweetman
5DYNAMIC SONGAR751325.62Sonia Greene
6DUCK’S LUCK327724.84Raymond Morris
7GADOOGA251425.27John Crossley
8NAVIGATOR JACK531625.16Anne Foley
9TASK FORCE583525.84Betty Keene
10PINE TREE317625.79Lisa Lamb
Race No. 9Col Emery Lions Club Life Mem St…6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING JAMATI612222.63Charmaine Field
2SNIPPER BRANN742322.73Tony Atkins
3COSMIC PATCH544322.67Deborah Roach
4SANDAVE CRUISE136322.47David Richardson
5GO THE GORT441222.77Janine Gorton
6JUNIOR TOT18323.20Terry Priest
7OATH645122.88William Davies
8CANNIKIN1NBTKristy Sultana
9PINEZA MAN567723.74Christine Kay
10MAGIC MINNI1748NBTLorraine Watts
Race No. 10Maitland Dist Leagues Club Stks6:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNATURE TIME624125.24Lena Sweetman
2MARLOCH142126.49Garry Kedwell
3COSMIC BUZZARD125.46Benjamin Sweetman
4SWIFT FURY281NBTHenry Norman
5HUMBLE GUN1122NBTWayne Boreland
6ELVIS CONDRAN1431NBTKristy Sultana
7TRIPLE SEVEN6776NBTAdam Mccrohon
8GRAVITAS7X1125.85Barry Evans
9SAUCY SULL1326NBTTerry Priest
10BLABBA MOUTH162525.66Cheryl Murray
Race No. 11Approved Fire Gear Masters Stks7:01 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ROBBO641322.80Eileen Robertson
2FIRE ELUSIVE488622.32Mark Moroney
3JEDD TOKAAM357222.54Helen Pullman
4PAPER MISS615122.15Gary Robertson
6ZULU ZENITH346222.87Frank Sanotti
7ISABEL ENLIM332222.34Len Haaring
8KATIE’S BREEZE845422.74Brian Gorton