Thursday 15th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 15th April 2010

Race No. 1De Vines Kennels Maiden07:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MITCHY BEE336S Brown (Wallsend)

2ISADOLLB R Wood (Abermain)

3WHERE’S SHAZLYN64722S D Robinson (Stratheden)

4BELLBRAN BILL26R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)

5ZA’MA ENFORCERG Freeman (East Branxton)

6GENISTA COMET28N A Falls (Backmede)

7GEE GEE BEET F Pullman (Keinbah)

8BINDABOO GIZMO63835S R Bennison (Keinbah)

9FANNING4J G Gale (Hebersham)

10ZA’MA FLYER6G Freeman (East Branxton)

Race No. 2Bailey’s Pharmacy Greta Mxd Fnl07:28PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMONDO272G T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)

2FAR MILES241J L Harris (Doyalson)

3TRIBAL MARLEY63633K Hamilton (Kurri Kurri)

4TOKEN MASK34524G Collett (Binnaway)

5DICE’S DEMON51261N W Staines (Yass)

6REFUSED SERVICE233L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)

7MAGIC DUST4J R Crawford (Llandilo)

8DEVINE NATION13442P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)

9BINDABOO GIZMO63835S R Bennison (Keinbah)

10YOUNG TURKF2245C J Carl (Londonderry)

Race No. 3Flanagan’s Menswear Cessnock07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANK SANNETTE16111J L Harris (Doyalson)

2DEVINE RUSH62216P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)

3NEW DIVIDE31316K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

4DEVINE CAPE13324P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)

5BIG BUNGA21116J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

6WELL33571G E Geary (Kyarran)

7CATHELLA ICE81661D Richardson (Holmesville)

8GOODWIN DELL21622B Young (Kearsley)

9VARD’S CHOICE11S D Robinson (Stratheden)

10AY NINE EX43335C G Shelton (Kanwal)

Race No. 4Rocky Ridge Farm Dash08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AERO ACE26531S D Robinson (Stratheden)

2SHOT AWAY35337J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

3FENCE MENDER33112R K Asquith (Fern Bay)

4PATCH TOKAAM21231H M Pullman (Keinbah)

5PURE POWER PLAY83211D Richardson (Holmesville)

6LASANCE43142I B Rose (Old Bar)

7JAI ALATION71485J L Harris (Doyalson)

8AGENT MAXWELL27124I Absalom (Noraville)

9GENISTA APACHE51242N A Falls (Backmede)

10ROAD AHEAD5F233N W Staines (Yass)

Race No. 5The Good Guys Middle Dist Ch Fn08:28PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $6,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRS TRICKETT17134W J Harper (Wyee)

2PETTIGO POPOV41361G Robinson (Greta)

3SNOZZ21442J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

4SALVATORE11421E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

5THAT’S JUST ME12143D J Irwin (Maudsland)

6ROCKSTAR IMAGE34823N A Healey (Bathurst)

7CAPRICORN FLYER87524W P Smith (Wyongah)

8BOGIE BRAVE21532J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

9SIMPLY A MISSF7885P A Carrall (Farley)

10SUPERSONIC CYRIL36755B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)

Race No. 6Maitland Mercury Gld Cup Cons.08:52PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRL’S MAGIC13164M A Davidson (Fletcher)

2WINDOW WATCHER31254J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

3DROVER27F74J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)

4PATCH UP JOB41543N Clifton (East Maitland)

5DEVINE RULER11753P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)

6DAZZLE YOU22224M J Ferguson (Catherine Field)

7OUTA CREDIT27523R J Kay (Lowood)

8SPRING CASEY22253A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9BOSS NUMBER ONE61735C A Clark (Greta)

10AFROMAN11145S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

Race No. 7Cba Local Business Banking09:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIRROR KISSER14162S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

2STAND ASIDE83586N J Jordan (Lemon Tree Passage)

3AVERAGE GIRL12225D Richardson (Holmesville)

4LIKE CAGNEY22756A E Armstrong (New Lambton)

5CYPRESS MISS23634W J Deaman (Nulkaba)

6MR. MUTOLA1115J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

7MY THIRD GONE66611R J Kay (Lowood)

8HAWK ROGAN44317L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

9BIG RED RACER44545M A Taylor (Erina)

10CINNABAR57355L A Atchison (Jilliby)

Race No. 8J&h Air-conditioning Gld Cp Fn09:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $35,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $2,500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE SPARKLE22132K Chappelow (Sylvania)

2RIPLEY31132D I Drynan (Llandilo)

3ELITE BLUE SIZE11211J E Edmondson (Lowood)

4PULP41622C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)

5MISS PERU61172R C Harland (Westdale)

6ORBISONF1171D J Irwin (Maudsland)

7MAGNIFIQUE11361J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)

8CHIEF RELIEF11161L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9DEVINE RULER11753P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)

10SPRING CASEY22253A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

Race No. 9Maitland Gbota Stake10:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VARD’S CHOICE11S D Robinson (Stratheden)

2LIGHTNING LUEGO25452L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)

3STATE SWAP51177J E Edmondson (Lowood)

4RUFF TARTAN32813J Walton (Dunns Creek)

5JOLLY JONNA2421S D Robinson (Stratheden)

6CHANCE FOR US33651V M Cassar (Cundletown)

7AY NINE EX43335C G Shelton (Kanwal)

8SHANDEE36548K R Sutton (Butterwick)

9BLUFF GIRL36443M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

10LILLY LA PLUME68321A J Syphers (Curlewis)

Race No. 10Volunteers Appreciation Stake10:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO APPEAL67271J Harris (Doyalson)

2UNO JAG17534D I Drynan (Llandilo)

3GENISTA APACHE51242N A Falls (Backmede)

4NARRATOR24133J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

5UNO PARTY GIRL84572G J Perrin (Keinbah)

6TOKEN OF DREAMS35532C J Caldwell (Muswellbrook)

7ROAD AHEAD5F233N W Staines (Yass)

8SEIZE THE MOMENT11421R J Kay (Lowood)

9PROPER DRAUGHT25368K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

10COME ON CURLY51717T W Forbes (Quorrobolong)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of