Thursday 15th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th July 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Maitland Gbota04:03PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY GIRL LOLLYPOP472M Enright (Aberglasslyn)
2INTERSTATE67F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3FUTURE DREAMING2R A Riley (Buchanan)
4BREAK IT58684N R Bayly (Wauchope)
5LEANNE ROBBO73E J Robertson (Williamtown)
6LITTLE MISS DIVA6473P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
7MISS GOTTI45875C R Lane ()
8BLACK TOMTOM87P Neilson (Maitland)
9COOL JONTY26232D Diver (Medowie)
10MARINA’S PRIDE3252FR A Lee (Lochinvar)
Race No. 2Bill Deguara & Son Appreciation04:23PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRESTLES26227P Vas (Valentine)
2BOMBSHELL23725K A Mansley (Black Hill)
3CHARBONNIERL French (Allandale)
4RING BARK42P J Knight (Edgeworth)
5BLOND MAGIC53452B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
6ASTRAWOOD54A Armstrong (New Lambton)
7ELITE SHOWGIRL8W Christie (Greta)
8BOGGABRI LAD233T Donaldson (Mardi)
9OPAL FIRE76D R Leard (Gateshead)
10LENNY GO GO86877N Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 3Cess. Hotel Mid Winter Cup Ht104:43PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DETROIT53163K C Stewart (Sawyers Gully)
2TADMORE LYNDEE57284C Dimech (South Windsor)
3SUNSET SHOWDOWN1314P Vas (Valentine)
4SHIRL’S MAGIC22284M A Davidson (Fletcher)
5PLAYING GAMES27233C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6HENRY TANGA67225M Sharman ()
7WINNEBAGO LASS86237M Coady (Cooranbong)
8SPROCKET ROCKET61155N Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
9SPRING LOADER45545P A Roderick (Weston)
10TWENTY CENT88764T Spinks (Singleton)
Race No. 4Bill Deguara Encouragement Fnl05:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MITCHY BEE61341S Brown (Wallsend)
2CHEVY BUSTA12422M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
3LO FLYER55631B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
4STARBURST STUMPY57741S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5LOLLIPOP WILL33122K Cheetham (Lochinvar)
6MARINAS LIMERICK74511J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7SUNNY BOB53782B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
8GALLWAY BAY231F2H Tyndall (Medowie)
9WO WO WILSON1243P J Cohen (Kulnura)
10RUFF TARTAN77133J Walton (Dunns Creek)
Race No. 5Cess. Hotel Mid Winter Cup Ht205:23PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSSA NOVA BABY37476D Clive (Weston)
2TOMMY POWER32322M M Moran (Merewether)
3GOLD TIGER15765B Dargan (Narellan Vale)
4MARA’S MAN61532P W Malone (Cardiff)
5RUN THE GAUNTLET83868E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6SILK DEGREES11351C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7BAKER SHIRAZ4T866C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8GLITZY RASCAL12215S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
9BONDY’S PRINCESSF3664A Mcgowan (Beresfield)
10COLIN’S DREAM47867N Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 6Highway Ford Stake05:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANTRA STYLE26355J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2CHIEF ZSA45243B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
3ROCK CAKES12562N K Algie (Clarence Town)
4BLUEY TADMORE86551C Dimech (South Windsor)
5SAFFRON BOND32426L Aldous (Werrington)
6BLUE FLASH32421M H Mowle (Gateshead)
7CHARLIE CHEETAH65741D Robinson (Dunbible)
8SHOT AWAY55135J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9CANDY MAN45566D Clive (Weston)
10MAJOR MAGOO77T78N Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 7Cess. Hotel Mid Winter Cup Ht306:01PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY’S LEE15261R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2KEZZA’S BABE26461K C Stewart (Sawyers Gully)
3LASANCE61132I B Rose (Old Bar)
4RYES MERMAID34374B K Yates (Cessnock)
5FINLAYT6874P Neilson (Maitland)
6ON A ROLL12637T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
7CRAZY CONNECTION37144C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8TURBO TO EXCEL33132R J Maitland (Quialigo)
9SIDE SALAD75446B Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
10BONDY’S PRINCESSF3664A Mcgowan (Beresfield)
Race No. 8Swaggerbout Pet Products Final06:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALIKU STAR74774B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
2PROPER DRAUGHT21173K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
3KOUPARITSAS28542D J Power ()
4BOGIE THUNDER32224J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5MYRON’S ANGEL52111J M Green (Warners Bay)
6RAMONZO52352R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7CATHELLA ICE78731M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8BOW TANGA64363M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9HENRY TANGA67225M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
10SPROCKET ROCKET61155N Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 9Tony Wiseman Appreciation Stake06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINDA RUSSAN1255R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
2REDBACK BILL412G J Robertson (Williamtown)
3WO WO WILSON1243P J Cohen (Kulnura)
4OXLEY SOVEREIGN21E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5COOL SKYE21373A Gover (Kurri Kurri)
6GUNNADOO WEST24312A S Langman (Old Bar)
7ELFORD46331L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
8SUPER HINDY13G Adams (Neath)
9TRIGGER DASH18825D A Hoare (Shortland)
10MR. SNAKE EYES77624M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
Race No. 10Maitland Auto Pro Stake06:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOTARA BEAR83211R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2ELUSIVE KAOS84541T Payne (Greta)
3SORRY DEAN65352D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
4DEADLY SILENT23651P Neilson (Maitland)
5SOLILOQUY SPY68657C R Lane (Singleton)
6COCKTAIL PUDDY42773M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7FEAR THIS FELLA4F231R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
8LONESOME SUNRISE34412C Field (East Gresford)
9ASHBY DEVIL12124W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
10FISHA TANGA64215M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments