Thursday 16th September 2010

Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 16th September 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Maitland Mdn03:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL CAMINOW J Harper (Wyee)
2PURELY BUSINESSL K Wilson (Umina)
3MANLY’S SHARK4828C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4YOUNEEK SKY3377T Ransom (Mallabula)
5MARINA’S JOY5463R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6JORDAN’S KIDZ14S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
7AWESOME JOURNEYJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8KISSES FOR CANDYM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
9BARB’S FANTASY6W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
10DUNGOG DAZZA7D C Coxhedge (Dungog)
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden04:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSELLI LAD4M W Elliott (Tenambit)
2LAPTEK TOM3462D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3MOLLY TWO TIMER84W Kings (Lansdowne)
4PRINCESS MULDOON63464J A Laurantus (Gloucester)
5MINOR TIMES37484I Wicks (Saratoga)
6SMILING JOURNEYJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
7DELEZAH4I B Rose (Old Bar)
8ACTION TO EXCEL22R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Maitland Business Houses Ht 104:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVEMBER TRIBUTE12318C A Oldfield (Appin)
2FIVE TO MIDNIGHTF1141J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
3JUST COMMANDANT1D Sultana (Londonderry)
4ALBATROSS34735N Atchison (Jilliby)
5DARK PILGRIM76217W G Davies (Brombin)
6ALCATRAZ MISS26116S P Heggs (Neath)
7HARDAWAY SHIRAZ53535R R Marsden (Condell Park)
8TURBO TIGER56165G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
9ELECTRIFYING FIX77643C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10BOB BLACK32484D E Jarick (Telegraph Point)
Race No. 4Swaggerbout Pet Products Stake04:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVEMBER DIGGER26216C A Oldfield (Appin)
2OXLEY SOVEREIGN52746E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3ARAPAHO ELITE22T21R L Massina (Golden Square)
4JAMATI JAMIE5121B J Field (East Gresford)
5HEART OF SPA56261C Gatt (Catherine Field)
6CYCLONE TO EXCEL114R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7JIMMY BAMBOO13741P M Schofield (Llandilo)
8BEST OF ZORRO73783B Ribbons (Horsley Park)
9SIROCCO PIRATE75683J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
10PHYSICO MUM4F526G J Miller (Wallacia)
Race No. 5Maitland Business Houses Ht 205:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LASANCE11554I B Rose (Old Bar)
2LORD ESCOBAR71472W C Attwill (Abernethy)
3ICESOLATOR11438R R Marsden (Condell Park)
4LONE ENFORCER312W G Davies (Brombin)
5GRASS GROWER22162C E Rosier ()
6BARNEY’S LEE52614R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7TIA KILIFI13585D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8MALLAIG MYSTERY33224G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
9SWIP LIGHTNING34544A M Jarick (Telegraph Point)
10CAN’T RECALL57267S Brown (Abermain)
Race No. 6Blue Paws Super Series Final05:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WACKY CAR RACES161A Wade (Kings Langley)
2JIPROCK JENNIF4123R A Lee (Lochinvar)
3TUGGER TOKAAM62172T F Pullman (Keinbah)
4SUPER COOPER12121J E Moore (Londonderry)
5WATTA TUNE25253M D Greer (Londonderry)
6MARQUIS MISS64173J E Moore (Londonderry)
7PATCH TOKAAM85342H M Pullman (Keinbah)
8WATTA WHISPER71141R Matic (Canyonleigh)
976623T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10STRIKING FORCE22454L M Barrington (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 7Maitland Business Houses Ht 306:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIMME STITCHES31441C E Rosier (Gunnedah)
2STRIKING STORM23666R Stewart (Cessnock)
3PRISTINE JOURNEY11361J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
4AWESOME BEST13182D Griffiths (Londonderry)
5OZZIE HOOTS6F525M Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
6SAINT DORA76623T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7PERITAS46318N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
8HARDAWAY MASTER1413R R Marsden (Condell Park)
9ALL THE MAGIC46545R W Green (Warners Bay)
10TABOO41346D E Jarick (Telegraph Point)
Race No. 8Multicam Future Stars In Oct.06:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUT WITH EVIE26612R L Massina (Golden Square)
2STYLEMASTER PAT24345J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3HASSELL45853E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4GREENDALE23481N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
5KINGIE’S QUEEN16654J Micallef (Berkeley)
6HOMER MULDOON76313J G Edwards (Paxton)
7HALO JUMP54661G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
8LOLLIPOP WILL31123K Cheetham (Lochinvar)
9VALIANT JOURNEY56776J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
10BREAD AND BUTTER85766E Harris (Wyong)
Race No. 9Maitland Business Houses Ht 406:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEED RACER81431T Anagnostopoulos (Croydon Park)
2MY GIRL LOLLYPOP72155M Enright (Aberglasslyn)
3UPWARDLY MOBILE35243G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
4FIREFLY SAINT63433J T Grant (Morpeth)
5KEY RAIL44152K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
6FLASHING RED44716J Micallef (Berkeley)
7CHEEKY ROBBER78831N D Roney (Apsley)
8HARDAWAY REBEL12243R R Marsden (Condell Park)
9TOMMY TOKAAM46314T F Pullman (Keinbah)
10TYPHOON JILL64484T A Pullman (Rothbury)
Race No. 10 Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTOM BLACK32114R Wright (Cundletown)
2SPARK DRIVER64343C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3BIG CROWD IN71278D J Wells (Shanes Park)
4COOL SKYE73737A Gover (Kurri Kurri)
5QUOTA OF COURAGE31N R Wright (Lake Haven)
6MUTLEY1A Wade (Kings Langley)
7KEVIN’S PROBLEM32336K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
8KHE SANH76612P W Nickerson (Calga)
9PHYSICO MUM4F526G J Miller (Wallacia)
10SIROCCO PIRATE75683J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments