Thursday, 17 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 17 July 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEBROOK EDDIE578626.75Douglas Bice
2BEYOND65426.26Majella Ferguson
3JETEYE EXPRESS77226.06Stevan Vas
4FAST AND LOUDNBTArthur Langman
5ONE MAN ARMY465326.06Christine Proctor
6QUE BEFORE YOU467826.60Ian Darcey
7MARY PHILOMENA6426.12Bob Grocott
8ODIN534526.30Lewis Galea
9MY GYPSY ROSE87XNBTJohn Lipinski
Race No. 2T.c Waste Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE KNIGHT3NBTStevan Vas
2STEELINESS6553NBTJaimie Davis
3DIANNA’S GIRL7323.77Melvyn Daley
4RAYLAN GIVENS4NBTDouglas Bice
5MEAN MR. MUSTARD28NBTCheryl Murray
6SERIOUS FLESH36NBTGlen Beuzeville
7HAULING FREIGHTX223.30Lisa Hutton
8GALAXIANBTWarren Bennett
9GOTTA CATCH ME357623.00Natasha Benhard
10MAGIC DENALI466623.68Lisa Hutton
Race No. 3Beteasy Maitland – City H4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHRANGER KELLY736125.69Jeanette Roche
2PURE ARROGANCE112225.51Len Haaring
3WHITE FIN432525.44Peter Neilson
4SENORITA PEARL317425.73Ronald Bell
5HEROIC AVENGER114125.53Michelle Shambler
6FOXZAMI FIRE432325.73Gary Robertson
7QUOTA OF CASH456625.67Noel Wright
8BIG GEE EYE742725.63Terrence Marsh
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury Maiden Series F4:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BOLT537423.57Jo-ann Croser
2SWEET MAGGIE MAY553723.09Tamara Ball
3UNO ELLIS442223.35Scott Farley
4COSMIC MAYHEM46423.57Jo-ann Croser
5MONTOEY443122.73Jamie Bennett
6MONTROSE2223.06William Davidson
7PENCIL BABY68323.51Kenneth Sutton
8DEE VEE DEE865123.00Leonard Absalom
9KEELEY’S PLAYER7523.69Frederick Goodall
10MAJOR VICTOR448523.72Scott Farley
Race No. 5Telerah Remember When Sprint Ser…5:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ALL OVER841322.55Jeffrey Walton
2I’M COMING BRO241422.60Bruce Mackie
3DARKEST KNIGHT227222.98Helen Hanson
4SPEEDY AZZ766722.82Lorraine Watts
5JACK FLASH241123.39Ian Betts
6FORREST452422.96Brett Tooth
7DAM BUSY413722.87Warwick Brown
8HURRICANE HANK123522.81Bradley Field
9ROSSCONI3414NBTJeanette Roche
10BALTIMORE ORIOLE7813NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 6Wallsend Quality Pet Food Centre…5:40 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SHAK1854NBTLeonard Absalom
2INNER CITY2735NBTChristine Proctor
3BILLABONG GROVE617433.20Terrence Stewart
4ISAAC SANNETTE266132.25Christine Proctor
6BUGLE BONANZA253432.65Bradley Field
7WALLY ENLIM5755NBTScott Farley
8CREEPY COUPE1241NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 7Telerah Remember When Sprint Ser…5:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER STEEL132522.45Louise Mcgee
2ISABEL ENLIM411222.85Len Haaring
3ZIPPING JYE111522.63Jason Mackay
4LITTLE CHADDYX33422.89Maureen Bashford
5LAGOON EASTWOOD334322.83Terry Callen
6BIG FOOT363X23.57Ian Betts
7COSMIC KANE5524NBTHelen Hanson
8QUITE READY582422.49Cheryl Murray
9CHALK165NBTGary Robertson
10KING RAMISES523623.59Jeanette Roche
Race No. 8Telerah Remember When Sprint Ser…6:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS ELECTRO122.96Majella Ferguson
2SWANWHITE8433NBTAdam Wade
3MONSTER STORM213122.66Lewis Galea
4FEAR ZA OYSTER121522.65George Brown
5EIFFEL IN LOVE373623.01Helen Hanson
6MOST ARROGANT111622.65Len Haaring
7MIGHTY MO3123.11Bruce Mackie
8TITANIUM TIM133422.44Michelle Shambler
9DARK TINT6471NBTLeonard Absalom
10RILLINGTON PLACE838722.55Ian Darcey
Race No. 9Beteasy Maitland – City H6:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST STAND654725.98Karen Bice
2PAPER MISS335225.68Gary Robertson
3EXPLOSIVE EBONY332525.58Walter Simmons
4COSMIC REACTIONX84625.35Garry Kedwell
5SHEBA’S IMAGE114225.66John Lawson
6KAYLA’S TIGER622425.51Len Haaring
7SWEET ODESSA177626.08Natasha Benhard
8MASTER TRICKETT562825.31Jill Harper
Race No. 10Beteasy Maitland – City H6:55 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS THE HAWK122125.63Christine Proctor
2ORANGE KOKE646626.02Garry Kedwell
3JOKE’S ON YOU461725.85Peter Neilson
4FREE FUTURE664826.12Karen Bice
5CHECK YA LATER1454NBTJohn Collison
6REMEMBER ROSS2434NBTKeith Jarvis
7NOTORIOUSLY647826.40Adam Wade
8WHAT A PLAYER817626.46Stephen Bell