Thursday 17th April 2008


Race 1 450m M 15.54
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 1
1 DEVINE FLASH M PATRICK PARRELLI
2 BETSEY BARETTA M TOM ASTBURY
3 PURE DRIVE M KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 MODERN JACK M MELISSA HAMPSON
5 QUOTA OF ALE M NOEL WRIGHT
6 ROCKY’S RUN M MARK SATTLER
7 ROJETTE M SHANE MANGAN
8 JOAN’S RUBY M JOAN SINGLINE
9 BLOCKER ROACH M TERRY PRIEST
10 MURRANJI DAN M ROBERT HANCOCK

Race 2 450m M 16.14
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 2
1 WORTHY COLLISION M TREVOR DEAVES
2 ROCKIN’ JANE M IAN BETTS
3 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
4 GENISTA DANCER M ISABEL SHADLOW
5 SPLENDID TYCOON M JASON MACKAY
6 MASURI M WILLIAM BRIGHT
7 KEY EXIT M KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 ZA’MA BLUE MIST M ANNE FREEMAN
9 MURRANJI NED M ROBERT HANCOCK
10 GRAFTON GHOST M CHRISTINE SCHIPP

Race 3 400m FFA 16.34
RED TV STAKE
1 DOLL’S DANCER 2 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 ATOMIK BIRD 4 SAMUEL PARRELLI
3 BAZTHRILL 4 GLEN MCLEAN
4 SIR WALTER 3 PAUL RODERICK
5 WILD WISHES 3 DAVID CLIVE
6 MUD CAKE 4 MARGARET MORRIS
7 BEAU BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
8 BIG SHOT 3 JOHN CAMERON

Race 4 565m 4/5 16.54
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 NO RUSH 5 ROSS SHOESMITH
2 SHOTGUN SPARGE 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
4 LYN’S ACE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
5 CRANE CREW 5 MARK MORGAN
6 MARHARMI’S GAL 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 JACK DOLLY 4 RON BELL
8 MURRANJI HENRY 5 GREGORY FREEMAN

Race 5 450m 5 17.14
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 1
1 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
2 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 HOT MUSTARD 5 TY MATTHEWS
5 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
6 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
7 SUPER PENSKE 5 KENNETH BELL
8 SNOZZ 5 JASON MACKAY
9 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
10 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 6 450m 5 17.35
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 2
1 MYKONOS MISS 5 GREGORY PERRIN
2 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 DEVINE SASSY 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 CENTRE PAGE 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
5 LADY SCUD 5 KENNETH BELL
6 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
7 BEKI’S JET 5 BARRY EVANS
8 SHELBY ONE 5 DEEN PARKINSON
9 LYN’S ELEGANCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
10 KASSIE’S BABE 5 GARY ERNST

Race 7 450m 5 17.52
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 3
1 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 SCARY FEET 5 COLIN CALDWELL
3 SHEMAR 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
5 SANTORINI SAM 5 GREGORY PERRIN
6 HAWKEYE ASSASSIN 5 EMANUEL BORG
7 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
8 BLUE MANNO 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
9 WITH HONOURS 5 ROBERT RODERICK
10 LOCO BONITA 5 CECIL KENNEDY

Race 8 450m 5 18.10
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 4
1 SNOWY KNOX 5 EMANUEL BORG
2 ARCARULA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
3 MAKING A SPLASH 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 SORRY JAMES 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 GOODWIN CHRIS 5 BRYAN YOUNG
8 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
9 KILLARNEY KING 5 GREGORY PERRIN
10 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 ROBERT RODERICK

Race 9 400m 4/5 18.31
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 SITTING BULL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 BOLLICKY BAY 5 TREVOR DEAVES
3 AWESOME BALANCE 5 DOROTHY KIRK
4 LONG POINT 5 JASON MACKAY
5 PLACID BULL 4 SUSAN MCDERMOTT
6 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
7 JOE HENRY 4 JAMES HILL
8 RUSSEL’S MEMORY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 MR. LAMB LEE 5 RON BELL
10 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 400m 5 18.54
GBOTA GREYHOUND RACING STAKE
1 GENISTA JACK 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
2 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 DIDDY SON 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
5 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
8 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
9 MUNDINE’S HOPE 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
10 OPAL STORM 5 WILLIAM BROWN