Thursday 18th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 18th August 2011

Race No. 1Metropolitan Hotel Motel Maiden04:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JEANIEFSHN Jordan (Kitchener)
2TAKODAFSHJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
3AIN’T NO MORE26NBTG Robinson (Greta)
4BENEKE31FSHB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
5BADFINGER25564NBTW Cunningham (Limeburners Cre)
6YOUNG HOOK4FSHM J Campbell (Port Macquarie)
7MISS STARLIGHT63236FSHN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8JILLA BEE443FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9MISS MAUD5FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10ASTON NARELLEFSHM (Appin)
Race No. 2The George Tavern East Maitland04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID WEEK WARRIOR45135FSTDG R Suter (Oatley)
2HAZY TOPAZ51842NBTY A Harris (Colyton)
3MALLAIG MAGIC62832NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
4TEENAGE DREAM2123FSTDC Clark (Greta)
5LITTLE ED214FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
6JACK’S BOY57257FSTDD E Jarick (Harrington)
7HE’S NOT FOOLING1815FSHJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
8HAZY CHARM22723FSHY A Harris (Colyton)
9DUTCH CHOCOLATE36644NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10DADDY YANKEE7254FFSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Queen’s Arms Hotel Stake04:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY TOKAAM72583NBTT F Pullman ()
2PERITAS23285NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
3SHARK’S MENTOR11643NBTM W Austin (St Marys)
4MISTY TOKAAM3321623.26QH M Pullman (Keinbah)
5PIRATE TOKAAM1575122.81T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6BARB’S TICKO2625422.77B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
7RONNIE’S BOY1118522.67J M Green (Warners Bay)
8GREENDALE1664322.76N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
9VALLEY MIST76552NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
10LITTLE DETONATOR45654NBTC E Rosier (Gunnedah)
Race No. 4Betfair Final05:09PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KNOCKOUT4NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2MONZO4NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3SAW BONES222NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
4WHERE’S PETTIGO3NBTG Robinson (Greta)
5POWAKADDY36123.00C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6TIZ NOW122.21J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7MRS WILSON55237NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8OXLEY ENFERNO32422NBTA P Watts (Pembrooke)
9FEELIN’ MAGIC28535NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
10RUNTALICIOUS5NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
Race No. 5Station Hotel Motel Stake05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY CHIC1441332.07E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
2NICTO LAD75734NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3STYLISH WILLIAM46441FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
4CAUSING KAOS16343FSHN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
5HITMAN SANDOW5146531.93C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6EBELLA45786NBTN J Jordan (Kitchener)
7COUSIN CALLUM2744FFSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
8NUMBER KRUNCH11445FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Belmore Hotel Mait To City Ht105:49PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING KNOCK44231NBTD Wright ()
2SHE’S CHEAP13128NBTP T Howarth ()
3WONALOT2141325.29C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4MAXIMILLIONS35481FSTDM J Azzopardi (Appin)
5GOODWIN BENNETT44413NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6DIDDY STRIKE5454325.52C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7HUGGY FELLA2831525.26E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8ZEPHYR ZING25413FSTDG J Prisk (Heddon Greta)
9KINGIE’S QUICK45727FSHT W Jones (Orange)
10TURBO TIGER75651NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
Race No. 7Rutherford Hotel Mait To City H206:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE YOU LATTE67171FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SHOWTIME31182FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
3SPLASH ABOUT71178FSTDP A Roderick (Weston)
4LITTLE BEN22256NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5JIPROCK JENNI3342625.47R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6SUPER CENTURION3111F25.22G J Prisk (Heddon Greta)
7WARWICK AVENUE3131525.66C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8VANDRIDGE8511325.59D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9TURBO TIGER75651NBTG A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
10SHANDEE66666NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
Race No. 8 Final06:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVIEW DAZZLER13252NBTS J Taylor (Westdale)
2TOMMY TOKAAM3412222.93T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3BELLES NIGHTMARE1556122.69K C Neave (Ulmarra)
4ROD’S RED ROCKET13122.64G J Perrin (Keinbah)
5DUNGOG DAZZA67224NBTD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
6CHRONICLE CRACKA84482NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7HIGH VOLTAGE1122.47B A Barrington (Berkshire Park)
8MRS. SLOCOMBE1137122.36K Neave (Ulmarra)
9DIDDY DEVIL47353NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
10PENNY TOKAAM72583NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 9Bradford Hotel Motel Maiden06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SENSE35253NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2THRILLING AXEL76444NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
3PICKO42346FSTDW M Dance (Somersby)
4RUBY WEDNESDAY56282FSTDT R Marsh (Coal Point)
5I’M STILL HERE26435FSTDJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
6BOOKEM DANNO27445FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7KALVIN CLEIN35535FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8SILVER COINS47255NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
9JEN587FSHR R Warren (Cooranbong)
10AMELIA57NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 10Hotel Tudor Woodbury Stake06:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY DRIVE1125322.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2OUR ANNIE JEAN3312322.92J M Green (Warners Bay)
3BONES KELLY2543522.99W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
4DIDDY DEVIL47353NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5TRUE TO WAR16586FSHT A Ball (Singleton)
6WHERE’S ELLIE44414NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
7OPTIMUS2174422.78C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8DIGGER’S COIN18711FSHB S Gorton (Abermain)
9ABELIA VALLEY24375FSTDB Harmey (Harrington)
10IDA ROSE18FSHL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments