Thursday 1st May 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.57
MAITLAND GBOTA MAIDEN STAKE
1 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
2 MUNDAKA M GARY ERNST
3 GENISTA DANCER M ISABEL SHADLOW
4 STATELY GODDESS M TERRY PRIEST
5 SHILOH SARAH M THOMAS PULLMAN
6 QUALITY CONTROL M TIMOTHY WATSON
7 WILLY MINT M GREGORY FREEMAN
8 BLOCKER ROACH M TERRY PRIEST
9 GO WILD GENIUS M RENEE YOUNG
10 OUR FRIEND ROSS M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 2 450m M 16.17
MAITLAND MERCURY MAIDEN STAKE
1 PRIZED GEM M MAUREEN WEST
2 EGGS ON TOAST M PETER AKERS
3 INCORPORATION M KARL MILLER
4 COUCH BOUND M TREVOR JONES
5 WEFFALEE ONE M TONY FORBES
6 MOTOR MAN M BRUCE MACKIE
7 LILLY’S ASSASSIN M LENA SWEETMAN
8 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 MOSCHINO M RON BELL
10 SKILL TO THRILL M SCOTT EATON

Race 3 450m MX 16.37
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 MASURI M WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 WORTHY COLLISION 5 TREVOR DEAVES
3 ROCKY’S RUN 5 MARK SATTLER
4 QUOTA OF ALE M NOEL WRIGHT
5 ROCKIN’ JANE M IAN BETTS
6 ZA’MA BLUE MIST 5 ANNE FREEMAN
7 PURE DRIVE M KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 MODERN JACK M MELISSA HAMPSON
9 MYKONOS MAX M RICHARD RILEY
10 JOAN’S RUBY M JOAN SINGLINE

Race 4 450m 5 16.57
WAUCHOPE TO MAITLAND FINAL
1 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 BAGO RAIDER 5 KARL MILLER
3 CUSTOM SPIRIT 5 KEITH HOCROFT
4 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
6 RUNAWAY GIRL 5 DARREN GROVER
7 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 SOLAR THUNDER 5 ALAN BALCUNAS
9 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.20
MOTHER’S DAY GIFT HT 1
1 MONROE BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS
2 PRINCE MOJO 4 TIMOTHY WATSON
3 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 HERE’S BILL 5 SHANE HILL
6 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 MACK CYRUS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
10 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.40
MOTHER’S DAY GIFT HT 2
1 ANNA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
3 GENISTA JACK 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
4 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
5 MEL’S ASSASSIN 5 CHRISTINE KAY
6 FIRST WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
7 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
9 IMA TORANA 5 BARRY GIBBONS
10 TOKEN BAN 5 DEEN PARKINSON

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.00
MOTHER’S DAY GIFT HT 3
1 ELITE MATER 5 RONALD POETSCHKA
2 MAD STUFF 5 RENEE YOUNG
3 FLYNN COLLISION 5 RONALD FISHER
4 DIORISSIMO 5 RON BELL
5 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 BROWN COCO 5 WARREN KELLY
7 LEAVING DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 ROYAL CANDY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
10 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON

Race 8 400m 4/5 18.15
MOTHER’S DAY GIFT HT 4
1 KOELLNER QUEEN 5 PAUL RADNIDGE
2 SANTORINI STYLE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
3 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 TOTAL ANOHKI 5 PHILLIP BOON
6 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
7 MANADOU 5 JOHN MUNRO
8 MAJOR PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
10 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 9 450m 5 18.37
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 1
1 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
2 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
3 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
4 JONTI ROY 5 RAYMOND PROUDFOOT
5 CAWBOURNE WOODY 5 JASON MAGRI
6 MR. MOTIVATOR 5 DARREN GROVER
7 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
8 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 NEVER LIE 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
10 HEZA CRACKER 5 TREVOR DEAVES

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES HT 2
1 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
2 SAMAKAND 5 SANDRA BROWN
3 AMI TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 HOT BEYONCE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 BAZTHRILL 5 GLEN MCLEAN
6 BILLY RUBIN 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 MURRANJI BANJO 5 MAURICE ELLIOTT
8 BESSIE PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
10 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments