Thursday, 22 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 22 January 2015

Race No. 1The Dragon Dash Maiden4:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BLUENBTAdam Wade
2SENORITA FLYER2523.32David Sanderson
3REAL WORTH2423.28Maureen West
4TAHNEE’S RASCAL2222.85Matthew Whear
5FAST AND LOUD2434NBTArthur Langman
6VINTAGE PEARL365323.06Marian Anderson
7FLO JO223323.17Maureen West
8HOLA DINERO4523NBTBrett Hazelgrove
Race No. 2The Red Phantom Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAZIE ZOFF76NBTMaureen West
2CATCH THE PIGEONNBTAdam Wade
3MAKE THE BREAK453423.40Kerry Mansley
4PARSLEY BAYNBTHarry Sarkis
5MAGIC SPOT5NBTWilliam Bright
6MR. MAKE BELIEVENBTPaul Roach
7FURUKE723.39Emanuel Borg
8SANNETTE BELLE45NBT
Race No. 3Wednesday Grocery Grab 1-win Sta…4:55 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL MYSTERY2522NBTChad Garrard
2NO DONUTS31NBTJohannes Vanderburg
3COOPER TROOPER465325.64Adam Wade
4TOLLBAR2125.50Charlie Lamb
6COSMIC LANE343325.42Wayne Attwill
7PRINCE ZESTA275625.62Geoffrey Grimwood
8DEVINE RAIDER747325.72Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 4Eat Out For Education 1-win Stak…5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTOGRAPH ROWE2531NBTPeter Seaton
2RIGGED VESSEL767425.83David Dunn
3BERNIN WILS187826.38Henry Norman
4GO YOU GOODWIN431425.67Bryan Young
5KEVVY MONSTER513626.01Adam Wade
6CABOOSE1525.92Harry Sarkis
7SURFECTION4446NBTClifford Clark
8THREE DAY SHADOW616526.28Russell Mansley
Race No. 5Station Hotel/motel Fishing Club…5:35 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUGH WITH MARY744132.36Harry Sarkis
2GARRY JACK56X533.12
3MY EGYPTIAN4665NBTDavid Lewis
4ZIPPING GEOFF113131.79
5ALTERED CRUSHER713533.05Jonny Sledzianowski
6EMMA PHASE3112NBTTroy Halligan
7IBROX BLACKJACK333633.10William Dance
8NODDY HOLDER3557NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 6Jackpot Joker Friday’s Stakes5:56 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED MIST453225.35Jonny Sledzianowski
2VON COSTA KAHN422125.22William Bright
3COOLABAH MOOLA211725.15Susan Smith
4TAPPO OSTERIA234225.14Christine Oldfield
5GRAND DIDDLE153425.41Robert Groizard Jnr
6TERTON FLYER731625.32Thomas Pullman
7CREEPY COUPE835525.31Adam Wade
8COSMIC EXPLORER435825.61Chad Garrard
9BUNDY BEAR4247NBTMark Davidson
10DEVINE ATHENA245525.60Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 7Mongrels Mountain Bike Club Stak…6:15 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENSATIONAL ME1488NBTNathan Goodwin
2SENOR LAURIE121222.41John Miles
3LEAPING FLAME243122.77Brett Tooth
4ZULU ZENITH234523.04Frank Sanotti
5BARB’S KIWI348822.49Warren Kelly
6SECRET TOUCH343422.89Neville Stokes
7KEVLARR2134NBTChristine Oldfield
8GRACAS KING211122.41Marian Anderson
9ROAD DETOUR5512NBTCherie
10KARA’S TREE471722.75
Race No. 8Station Hotel/motel Da…6:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NONE OF THEM212222.72Paul Roach
2I’M COMING BRO562122.60Bruce Mackie
3BELLA SENORA877222.60Adam Wade
4GOOD JUDGE111222.66Judith Fisher
5FRANK CANNON116222.79Shannon Boyd
6FRANCINE388122.62Robert Barnden
7HAIL STORMING151122.33Fay Trowbridge
8GAUGE THIS242122.60Walter Simmons
9WILD JUDY513322.65
10SMOKIN’163322.80Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 9Billy’s Bar Fly Bash Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAEL BENZ112322.82Nathan Goodwin
2MISTER SPACEMAN227322.79Raymond Morris
3COUNTRY SERENADE514522.78Tony Atkins
4CURRY COCO533822.82Sharon Mitchell
5RARE QUALITY71NBTWarren Slade
6SECRET OAK4273NBTCherie Rosier
7ELUSIVE ZESTA215522.49Geoffrey Grimwood
8SMOKIN’163322.80Lorraine Atchison
9TRAFFIC JAM2334NBTCherie Rosier
10MISTER PITT224123.32Ian Rose
Race No. 10Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO A TEE365425.80Harry Sarkis
2BEARLY FAIR767625.40Fay Trowbridge
3UPPER CLASS LAD2111NBT
4WILD SERENADE122225.44Tony Atkins
5RITMAR656325.79Frank Sanotti
6GRIN DIDDLE635125.56Robert Groizard Jnr
7LITTLE CHADDY326725.41Maureen Bashford
8FULL OF WIND1125.27Daniel Flanagan
9DEVINE VEGAS185525.42Patrick Parrelli
10KRACKEN BLACK373625.85Emanuel Borg
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments