Thursday, 22 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 22 October 2015

Race No. 1Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …3:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO MONKEYNBTArthur Langman
2TOTAL ANGEL232NBTLindsay Davis
3BROTHER SOXNBTDarren Sultana
4KING TARONBTJeanette Foley
5OCARINA22NBTCaroline Hughes
6DANCING DOLLARSNBTAnthony Azzopardi
7KLEEN SWEEPNBTBruce Mackie
8EDDIE THE GUN5NBTPeter Akers
9ELITE ELEVEN724.06Michael Manuel
10MY REEBA64XNBTAnthony Duggan
Race No. 2Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH EM DOLLARSNBTAnthony Azzopardi
2HIGH DRIFTER3NBT
3WILD TORN BLAZER562523.19Terry Priest
4PLAYERS KEY682222.95Lindsay Davis
5CHASING DA TAIL5723NBTGarry Kedwell
6EARN ME CASHNBTJohn Maroun
7SUGARMAN MONKEYNBTArthur Langman
8VENETIAN MASKNBTMark Davidson
9DEVINE NOBLE8NBTPatrick Parrelli
10APRIL SON57NBTPeter Akers
Race No. 3Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSTROUS3X33NBTMichael Clayton
2DEVINE AUGURNBTPatrick Parrelli
3HIGH ANGEL5NBTJohn Maroun
4FLASH SULLNBTTerry Priest
5HE’S A GUNNANBTCharlie Lamb
6CLASSY SIGNATURE28723.77Lena Sweetman
7GRAND HONEY MOONNBTRussell Mansley
8MYAMBLANBTDarren Sultana
9LUCKY ASXNBTChristopher Kedwell
10SPRING TWO IT75NBTPeter Akers
Race No. 4Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR SENORSNBTRussell Mansley
2HIS HIGHNESSNBTJohn Maroun
3DEVINE STORMNBTPatrick Parrelli
4MISS FOXY LEENBTDean Swain
5UNDAUNTEDNBTDarren Sultana
6DON’T GO432622.70Jeffrey Jaeger
7TAP OUT AXE6NBTRodney Metselaar
8MR. POPEYE25NBTTerry Priest
9FAB’S FURY6NBTWalter Simmons
10ROMAN LOVER55823.22David Dunn
Race No. 5Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND SOOTYNBTCharlie Lamb
2POKER BRATNBTDean Swain
3DEVINE MIRTH6NBTPatrick Parrelli
4WEB6NBTMark Davidson
5WOOPI DOO MOOLA343823.07Susan Smith
6SKETCHY CHIEF2NBTPaul Long
7MIDNIGHT ENEMY3322NBTDarren Sultana
8JENNY SHYBOWNBTBrendan Allen
9RECALL THE MAN8NBTSimon Brown
10ABIRA DAY8487NBTWendy Brown
Race No. 6Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes5:04 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFECTION362825.14Clifford Clark
2DARKEST KNIGHT352625.18Peter Neilson
3LAST LINE568727.21Louise Mcgee
4ELITE BLUE CHEVY1378NBTDarren Sultana
5MULTICAM RANGER4348NBTMavis Moran
6NIPPER’S BABE376825.51Louise Mcgee
7NITRO MONKEY21825.66Arthur Langman
8PRINCE ZESTA763225.24Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 7Key Bow @ Sires On Ice Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET READY5118NBT
2MARLOW ZESTA814722.74Geoffrey Grimwood
3SILVER STEEL384122.45Louise Mcgee
4COZZA SHOT444222.77Wayne Cameron
5COSMIC PATCH332122.67Deborah Roach
6LOVERS TWIST244122.62Barbara Rees
7UNPRETENTIOUS416122.50Dean Swain
811NBTKaren Sanderson
9LADY JAY278222.39Karen Sanderson
10SISTER PETRINA127323.40Ian Smyth
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Sprint S…5:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOE PUNT213322.70
2TICK AWAY FIRE215222.40Mark Moroney
3INTERROGATED783222.71Michelle Shambler
4LEGGY BLONDE244323.09Peter Akers
5AZEEM KAOS833123.42Natasha Benhard
6OUR COBBER122322.60Corey Spliet
7TAP OUT SCARLET1135NBTRodney Metselaar
8SHANGHAI LIL1551NBTMathew Reid
9MARLOW ZESTA814722.74Geoffrey Grimwood
10SILVER STEEL384122.45Louise Mcgee
Race No. 9Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …6:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVY SHYBOWNBTBrendan Allen
2INDIE ROCK27523.30Dean Swain
3CHIRICAHUANBTIan Rose
4BLUE PIRATENBTJohn Buckley
5ROMAN ZESTANBTGeoffrey Grimwood
6SPIRITED QUALITYNBTRick Burke
7ULTIMATE MAGICNBTAnthony Azzopardi
8DEVINE ROBE5NBTPatrick Parrelli
9GAGAN CEE JAY7NBTKenneth Cheetham
10RHIA’S ROCKET4823.95Craig Cartwright
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …6:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN I TYPONBTRick Burke
2RAGNAR WILSONNBTAnthony Gannon
3CHASING ACTION4NBTJohn Miles
4RAPID LILYNBTBruce Mackie
5MAJA MAHI MAHINBTCharlie Lamb
6ROB’S RETURNNBTFrederick Goodall
7BLAZING ICE6NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
8LONE SNIPER6NBTPeter Akers
9SAVAGE OTTI777X23.89Warwick Brown
10GAGAN OH786NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 11Brodie Wells Elect Future Stars …6:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELI43NBTCharlie Lamb
2FRANCE SOIRNBTAnthony Azzopardi
3MEGALODONNBT
4BUFFED34NBTDean Swain
5SALUTE THE WOLF2633NBTCaroline Hughes
6COUNTRY RUM28NBTPeter Akers
7IN THE MOONLIGHTNBTBruce Mackie
8BLACK AS TAR3322.98
9SANNETTE BELLE45NBTShane Watkin
10MAGIC CENTURION66623.85Warwick Brown
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments