Thursday 22nd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 22nd March 2012

Race No. 1Good Guys Maiden04:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI GIRL2422FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2ELITE AFFECTIONS3NBTP D Martin (Aberdare)
3LUKY LOLA34432NBTJ R Garay (Freemans Reach)
4WILLEE ROSE72342FSHM J Coady (Milbrodale)
5CUTIE LIDCOMBE76FSHK R Sutton (Butterwick)
6JONS’S MAGIC56233NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
7WATTO’S GIRL84FSHS Reed (Singleton)
8JAZZINATOR24FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
9BLACK AS SOOTFSHD L Richardson (Holmesville)
10SUPER GLIDER5FSHG S Duggan (Kangy Angy)
Race No. 2Rocky Ridge K9 Breeding Facilit04:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN RIO GRANDE11534NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2MASTER JETEYE41711FSHS J Vas (Valentine)
3ELITE BOUND8F226FSHN Curby (Northmead)
4LIDCOMBE LLANGA32857NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
5MORE INTENSE62443NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
6PRANK CALL18683FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
7HEART OF FASHION78362FSHA Armstrong (New Lambton)
8WICKED POTION14827FSHD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
9DIAMOND PEDRO32288FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10BELLA MINT43655NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
Race No. 3Betezy04:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGER’S HITMAN73715FSTDJ M Black (Bringelly)
2COSMIC KANE22412NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
3CARBICIDE42346NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
4COOL STUNNER13376FSTDJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5MARINA’S JOY6143532.39L M M Gee (Lochinvar)
6LORNE BOWLER72167FSTDD M Matic (Canyonleigh)
7RUSTY MIAGI73346NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
8HOTWIRE13214FSHG W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9SPIRIT77744NBTJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
Race No. 4Multicam Systems Maiden05:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAL’S MAGIC28333NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
2KEN’S CHOICE54NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
3MISS MAUD65437NBTG S Duggan (Kangy Angy)
4BABY BLUE MANA5656NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5KWIK MAGIC573FSHG S Duggan (Kangy Angy)
6SPADE ZSA TRUMPS6734NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
7KING NINJA3522NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8WANDY PAUL5FSHW R Butler (Wandandian)
9CAPRICORN MAN4456FSHJ A Smith (Wyongah)
10ALWAYS LOOK EYE55468NBTS Brown (Abermain)
Race No. 5Supporters Club Gold Collar Ht05:24PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR DREAM11222.45N A Falls (Backmede)
2GLOBE BOUND11F61NBTN Curby (Northmead)
3OH WATTA NITE81833NBTR Field (Ambarvale)
4ZAPORAN GOLD46512FSHG N Death (Nowra)
5WATTA WHISPER2121122.66R Matic (Canyonleigh)
6YO COOL MAXIE31634NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
7LOVERS TIFF2213222.72B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
8COASTAL STORM12F4222.24C R Francis (Nabiac)
9PRANK CALL18683FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
10ALOE BLACK16122.72E Borg (Windella)
Race No. 6Rocky Ridge Calga05:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDOM PURPOSE4332325.36P Constable (Aberdeen)
2CAWBOURNE HAZE42755NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3INISHFREE18513NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4MY VERY OWN1661225.39B M Buman (New Lambton)
5DADDY YANKEE16222FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
6SMART SAM2264425.43E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7BIG ACE7365325.46J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
8LIL’ DANCER6771625.20W M Dance (Somersby)
9WHAT ABOUT BOB31463FSHR R Mumford (Leppington)
10SAVE FERRIS61124NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
Race No. 7Supporters Club Gold Collar Ht06:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ED1147122.33B E Evans (Moonbi)
2DIDDY DRIVE2321722.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3SAM’S CONQUEST7553722.69N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4ZAREK45131FSHD R Fahey (Falls Creek)
5ADMIRAL GEE1156322.50R F Groizard (Kearsley)
6MARBRO MAN5142122.22S Brown (Abermain)
7ISLE OF TIME3111422.60B M Buman (New Lambton)
8PENNY’S ANGEL22817FSHT J Penny (Rowella)
9MASTER JETEYE41711FSHS J Vas (Valentine)
10MORE INTENSE62443NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
Race No. 8Super Sires Final06:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KURMOND WARRIOR3628125.28J R Garay (Freemans Reach)
2BIG CLIFFY462F125.36P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
3CHADRICK1161325.46R J Evans (Moonbi)
4CURLY TRICK34752NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
5WHITE CASHBOX33452NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6KOUKLA SKILA16153NBTA Kostopoulos (Muswellbrook)
7RAINBOW DASH44112NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
8SULL’S FLAME2821125.53T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9DEB’S NIGHTMARE5775325.68B E Evans (Moonbi)
10SAVE FERRIS61124NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
Race No. 9Tony Wiseman Appreciation Stk06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY HABANA86188FSHN R Auld (Glendenning)
2COB WEBBER57125.28W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3DEB’S NIGHTMARE5775325.68B E Evans (Moonbi)
4DURNBRIDGE1231425.29K L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
5IDA ROSE83283NBTL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
6YORE PLUM TREE18232NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
7GLAD MAN2331FSHD Stewart (Erina)
8TURLINJAH88187FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
9KIKEM RIDDLER12137FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10SPITFIRE STU4121525.15C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
Race No. 10Approved Fire Gear06:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOE BLACK16122.72E Borg (Windella)
2ANOTHER BLOCKER122.89T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3BOMB SHIZZLE13238FSTDG L Worroll (Boorowa)
4BEARLY FAIR551FSHA D Makin (Nowra Hill)
5WIL CURRY3357423.24R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6BURLEY MONELLI1434FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
7ALISTAIR TANGA45478NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8ANGUS TANGA21853NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
9MISS LOLOLA55552NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10SLIM FIT45442FSHW C Slade (Beresfield)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments