Thursday, 23 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 23 July 2015

Race No. 1Telarah Community Race Day Mdn3:28 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT MAGGIE754325.80Barry Yates
2ABIRA DAY3454NBTWilliam Bright
3LOVES TO RUN55X426.28Shane Bennison
4SILLA’S GIFT443225.94Paul Dalton
5BE SHARPENBTChad Garrard
6SAVVY GIRL4NBTRaymond Scully
7ZIPPING DENIS482825.80Kerry Mansley
8ASHCINDER7455NBTAdam Ramage
9DAWN IMPACT7458NBT
10I’AM GUNLAW57526.82Wendy Ison
Race No. 2Kirkwood Produce Stakes3:52 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUSLY SEEDY1324NBTChad Garrard
2KIHAEL KALUNA1187NBTMark Gatt
3LITTLE CHADDY545525.41Maureen Bashford
4EXPLOSIVE RANGE145625.43Daniel Flanagan
5MARKET MAKER574425.63Rex Jones
6ZEPHYR ZEUS611525.27Beau Hedley
7FLEETWOOD KID2611NBTFrank Cini
8LIL’ BLACK MISS716225.56Barry West
9CALOOLA REBEL346625.81Steven Carr
10LOUGAR7588NBTGary Robertson
Race No. 3Street Rat Tippers Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CHEROKEE2523NBTBarry West
2STONECUTTER723.66Raymond Scully
3COSMIC PATCH52222.95Deborah Roach
4LOVERS TWIST523.31Barbara Rees
5DON’T TELL2465NBTJeffrey Jaeger
6STARBURST BILLNBTStuart Barron
7EL KAY BEE5NBTGraeme Ball
8BOBBY TIGHTS8NBTTamara Ball
9ADRIATIC COAST75423.40Chad Garrard
10CAUGHT NAPPING757524.31Christine Kay
Race No. 4Soper Smash Repairs Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGGOT STREET15826.29Lee French
2SCODELARIO117425.72Ian Rose
3HIDDEN EFFECTIVE272225.48Nathan Auld
4FRANK THE VILLAN3125.63Matthew Anderson
5SONGAR DEGNER872525.48Sonia Greene
6DEVINE ATHENA344725.60Patrick Parrelli
7EXPLOSIVE MADAME1366NBTDaniel Flanagan
8CLASSY MARBEL312225.42Gary Greene
9LOUGAR7588NBTGary Robertson
10CALOOLA REBEL346625.81Steven Carr
Race No. 5O’neills Tyres Stakes4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA’S TIGER217522.72Len Haaring
2LENNY ENLIM87X822.63Len Haaring
3VON COSTA KAHN135422.65William Bright
4BILLYCATH876422.53Glen Mclean
5DYNAMIC SONGAR112322.64Sonia Greene
6DEVINE VEGAS358422.56Patrick Parrelli
7LATE MALE124322.93
8AMYJO7466NBTPeter Spiteri
9SWEENEY’S FIRSTX77422.50
10BIG VEE668723.95Tamara Ball
Race No. 6Welcome Telarah Community Stakes5:10 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDD TOKAAM841225.32Helen Pullman
2ARCHER JOHN462525.45Frederick Goodall
3DAVETTES DYNASTY275725.36David Burgess
4BENT ABILITY157425.38Aaron Shearman
5BLACKEY STREEK641525.74Charlie Dimech
6WUSSELL151125.34Brett Tooth
7GRALIN115525.53Russell Mansley
8LORD LICRICK132225.20
Race No. 7Telarah Famous Pie Stakes5:34 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA GRAND LOGIE7X2722.36Jeffrey Eaton
2REVLON BABE253722.26Louise Mcgee
3ALAN’S KIDZ452522.59
4ISABEL ENLIM147222.34Len Haaring
5PURE ARROGANCE772722.40Len Haaring
6ANITA MAY312522.31Barry West
7COOLABAH MOOLA311422.47Susan Smith
8NIPPER’S BABE6X3722.74Louise Mcgee
Race No. 8Telarah Remember When Final Spri…5:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOKMAI12122.82Ronald Fisher
2PIERRO KADE475122.58Peter Spiteri
3COZZA SHOT122222.78Wayne Cameron
4MOST ARROGANT541122.51Len Haaring
5SILVER STEEL223222.45Louise Mcgee
6STEEL THE BEST111122.56Nathan Auld
7MEGA STORM717122.98Charlie Dimech
8KING SAPPHIRE138122.53
9CARLYLE TYCOON127222.60Dave Irwin
10LORD LICRICK132222.37Robert Green
Race No. 9Platinum Electrical Contractor S…6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEXANDRITE586722.94David Burgess
2KELLY PHONICS543222.70Sharon Mitchell
3CHOOK JUDGE244322.70Phillip Carrall
4KOUYATE368622.80Barry West
5COUSIN PAUL723522.88Carol Wilson
6ALL A MISS211NBTFrank Cini
7DETCORD366822.95Tamara Ball
8FINE PERFORMER171822.88Peter Neilson
9PAWS FOR EFFECT5488NBTKenneth Barnden
10JIMMY DA GENIUS8356NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
Race No. 10Tynan Engineering Stakes6:37 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BEN111722.66Ivan Thelander
2TIGRESS ALLY232522.69Helen Hanson
3RUN VELOCETTE628622.57Dennis Gialanze
4JUST RUN IT137622.56Maureen Sharman
5GRAND DIDDLE356522.59Robert Groizard Jnr
6PRINCE TANGA384222.43Maureen Sharman
7FIRE ELUSIVE156622.32Mark Moroney
8KIMBRO411222.33Peter Neilson
9LEAPING FLAME144522.65Brett Tooth
10WILD JUDY338422.65
Race No. 11Telarah Appreciation Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRACKET CREEP122.52Anthony Duggan
2MANGO CRUSH842523.17Tamara Ball
3FELICITY SMOAK122.70Bryan Young
4FEAR BRONWYN464423.11Rex Jones
5BURBBY TURBY6115NBTGlen Mclean
6EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW445423.18Wendy Ison
7POSTECOGLOU134622.88Ian Rose
8JOHNNY SHOT263623.17Wayne Cameron
9NIFTY FIFTY757723.19Tamara Ball
10JUST LIKE DIOR883723.02Frederick Goodall
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments