Thursday, 24 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 24 July 2014

Race No. 1Telarahgreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE MISS547523.42Allan Mcgowan
2ELUSIVE ZESTA332NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
3GOTTA CATCH ME576723.00Natasha Benhard
4DEVINE STRIKE2723.30Patrick Parrelli
6UNO THAT GIRL643323.44Donald Kirk
7RAYLAN GIVENS4223.02Douglas Bice
8SKIPPER876724.02Joy Missen
Race No. 2Www.bettowintips.com.au Stks4:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIAL KENNEDY6465NBTJamie Bennett
2JAKE SANNETTE6655NBTDavid Kiernan
3ZIPPING MADDIE434125.64Wayne Proudfoot
4COSMIC SCAR5477NBTGlen Beuzeville
5BULLETPROOF ESKY431825.25Walter Simmons
6CHILLY TORO437625.82Gerald Lee
7JUNGLE RUM364125.59Robbie Neville
8RONRAY SPIRIT15NBTRaymond Steele
9CERRONE8777NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 3Telarah Community Race Day Stake…4:38 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMA’S TREE182325.56Lisa Lamb
2FOXZAMI FIRE323725.73Gary Robertson
3MELODY MISS1544NBTChristopher Molloy
4RANA TORO1555NBTMatthew Bourne
5BUSHRANGER KELLY361425.69Jeanette Roche
6MONKEY GAS131325.92Arthur Langman
7HUMAN HEADLINE6626NBTShayne Pooley
8DEVINE AWE525425.24Patrick Parrelli
9CERRONE8777NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 4Kirkwoods Produce Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERENGER423223.15Christine Oldfield
2SWEET THRILL232622.57Jeffrey Jaeger
3BOO WHO WHO554623.39John Mooney
4SECRET DIARY677522.90Barbara Rees
5HOT ONE’S445122.58Garry Kedwell
6SONGAR SURPRISE6578NBTSonia Greene
7NOTORIOUSLY478723.54Adam Wade
8VITO7763NBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 5Platinum Electrical Contractor S…5:16 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ANGELA2336NBTPaul Abdallah
2ISAAC SANNETTE661332.25Christine Proctor
3NEVER BEND6775NBTPaul Abdallah
4KAYLA’S TIGER2475NBTLen Haaring
5INNER CITY352532.49Christine Proctor
6VON COSTA KAHN4154NBTWilliam Bright
7STEALIN’ KRUNCH645632.62Darren Sultana
8PACKING KRUNCH473232.27Darren Sultana
Race No. 6Telarah Famous Pies Stakes5:36 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZ WILL ROCK752325.45Christine Proctor
2SILENT EFFECTIVE114124.93Darren Sultana
3HEROIC AVENGER141625.53Michelle Shambler
4ARMY SURPLUS676725.47Adam Wade
5BELLA SENORA381325.26Adam Wade
6REMOTE CONTROL175125.99Paul Hubbard
7PAPER MISS352425.68Gary Robertson
8SPRING RICKY2111NBTChristine Oldfield
9CERRONE8777NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 7Soper Smash Repairs Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW MAN434222.44Anne Foley
2ASHA TANGA285622.61Maureen Sharman
3BRINDLE FALCON245122.69Neal Gray
4BLACK TRAMINERX13122.71Neal Gray
5MOST ARROGANT165622.65Len Haaring
6FADED LILLY881223.57Annette Castles
7LAGOON EASTWOOD343422.83Terry Callen
8CALL ME SHELBY717722.68Deen Parkinson
Race No. 8Telarah Remember When Sprint Ser…6:11 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABEL ENLIM121222.63Len Haaring
2MONSTER STORM131122.66Lewis Galea
3I’M COMING BRO414322.60Bruce Mackie
4ZIPPING JYE115222.63Jason Mackay
5SILVER STEEL325322.45Louise Mcgee
6MAGIC ALL OVER413122.55Jeffrey Walton
7FEAR ZA OYSTER215222.65George Brown
8FORREST524222.84Brett Tooth
9SWANWHITE336323.28Adam Wade
10LAGOON EASTWOOD343422.83Terry Callen
Race No. 9Telarah Newsagency & Post Office…6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY RONRAY13NBTRaymond Steele
2MIGHTY MO31823.11Bruce Mackie
3SWANWHITE336323.28Adam Wade
4RIGGED VESSEL274522.80Barbara Rees
5MINERAL HILL188722.87Charlie Lamb
6DUNGOG STAR276823.03Darryl Coxhedge
7DEVINE VEGAS527623.56Patrick Parrelli
8MONTOEY431122.73Jamie Bennett
Race No. 10Tynan Engineering Stakes6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CONQUEST8865NBTLeo Vanderburg
2LOCHINVAR MONDO746622.84Peter Neilson
3MARLON MCKAY875523.41Bruce Mackie
4CHALK165NBTGary Robertson
5BOSS ELECTRO1722.96Majella Ferguson
6ROSSCONI3414NBTJeanette Roche
7WALSHAW421723.94Gerald Lee
8MEAN MR. MUSTARD28122.67Cheryl Murray