Thursday, 26 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 26 November 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 450 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME BAILEY756225.40Anthony Callaghan
2SPRING SOLOMON6NBT
3WHITE TIP PEPPER5364NBTRaymond Walters
4RAPID LILY45826.13Bruce Mackie
5GIRL IN GOLD657NBTBrendon Williams
6ZULU ACCLAIM3NBTFrank Sanotti
7JOKER JAKE5NBTRonald Bell
8JACK YA ZIPPER52325.47
Race No. 2Classicbet Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN CEE JAY7523.33Kenneth Cheetham
2FLASH SULL26322.86
3KITTY’S MACHINE3NBTLorraine Watts
4LONE SNIPER67523.55Peter Akers
5BIG MACK TIGER655NBTHelen Hanson
6MULTICAM DREAMERNBTWilliam Bright
7SPRING MAGIC74523.16Tamara Ball
8KLEEN SWEEP67423.53Bruce Mackie
Race No. 3P.p.k. Mining Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING ICE6823.64Geoffrey Grimwood
2SHIFTY SENSATION4X88NBTGregory Paget
3BARK YAHNBTDenis Anderson
4CLEO MULDOON67NBTBarry Yates
5MR. POPEYE25423.36Terry Priest
6MUMMY’S OK48NBTChris Van Vegchel
7TEXAS PILEDRIVER6NBTMichael Eather
8SPEEDIE GAGANNBTStephen Bennie
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes4:37 PM
NG event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $4,215 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,480 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIDENCE164732.02Mark Bell
2BIG GIRL GERALD2724NBTMark Bell
4SANNETTE CHOP5286NBTBeau Hedley
5QUEEN MARINA637832.49Noelene Holloway
7KNOCKA’S RETURN211431.55Mark Wilcox
8311131.41Bradley Canty
Race No. 5Supporters Club Members Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER STEEL477422.45Louise Mcgee
2DARKEST KNIGHT266522.50Helen Hanson
3PAPER MISS475122.15Gary Robertson
4LIGHTEST TOUCH663522.28Jean Lewis
5MAPLE VORTEX631722.73Benjamin Sweetman
6LENNY ENLIM452422.60Len Haaring
7KISS ME MARLOW753622.60Peter Keegan
8ATRAX ROBUSTUS554122.41Peter Honnery
9LAST LINE6877NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 6Commercial Painting Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY BREEZE1221NBTDean Casey
2GAGAN521622.77Kenneth Cheetham
3HANIFY STORM868522.77Allan Ivers
4TREEREX288722.96
5LOVERS TWIST411622.62Barbara Rees
6KITTY’S VILLAIN73X3NBTChris Van Vegchel
7COUNTRY POWER6343NBTStephen Casey
8WOTO BABE847522.79Wayne Wakem
9LAST LINE6877NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 7Mait/ Staff Appreciation St…5:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGAR DEGNER733425.48Sonia Greene
2KYMEERA451426.02David Dunn
3LEGS LIKE ELLE644625.61Ronald Bell
4SWEETWATER BOY123425.53Mark Wilcox
5DONNA SINS3711NBT
6SCODELARIO134325.72Ian Rose
7QUICKLEE CASSIE476325.56Lawrence Richardson
8CLASSY MARBEL624225.41Gary Greene
9NIPPER’S BABE683825.51Louise Mcgee
10DRIFTWAY THUNDER442625.83Rex Jones
Race No. 8Supporters Club Juvenile Final S…5:58 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN TARO425322.55Jeanette Foley
2BETTY SUE TARO326222.75Jeanette Foley
3KING TARO14122.66Jeanette Foley
4SCHUSTA322422.71Ronald Bell
5SKETCHY CHIEF171322.52David Richardson
6PRETTY SOCKS111322.38Mitchell Northfield
7INDIANA MANGO75423.01Carly Brown
8KAKAROT151222.48David Richardson
9SPRING MAGIC74523.16Tamara Ball
10CHASING ACTION622522.76Douglas Bice
Race No. 9S/club Race Day Lucky No’s Stake…6:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ROBBO2455NBTEileen Robertson
2FIRESTORM FLASH224423.05John Collison
3RAGNAR WILSON1X22.78Anthony Gannon
4PRINCE DON764622.84Gregory Paget
5TITAN SPRITE511NBTMark Wilcox
6CONTROL FREAK7372NBTPeter Honnery
7BOW TYE515622.71Barbara Rees
8EYE AM SWEET5726NBTHelen Hanson
9LAST LINE6877NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO DOLLS654723.73Melvyn Daley
2WOOPI DOO MOOLA343123.00Susan Smith
3HONOUR PROMISE1876NBTBenjamin Sweetman
4BAGO BUDDY676222.93Ronald Bell
5IN A SHADOW234623.03Peter Akers
6LOVER’S BOY177822.82Barbara Rees
7ROMAN ZESTA6122.74Geoffrey Grimwood
8NIFTY FIFTY642523.19Tamara Ball
9LAST LINE6877NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 11Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stakes6:54 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABEL ENLIM438622.34Len Haaring
2562222.32Mark Moroney
3COOLABAH MOOLA166222.47Susan Smith
4PURE ARROGANCE485622.40Len Haaring
6FASCINATE MARY321722.43Noelene Holloway
7MOST ARROGANT458222.51Len Haaring
8KING SAPPHIRE182622.53Noelene Holloway
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments