Thursday, 27 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 27 March 2014

Race No. 1Endeavour Motel Maiden Trophy7:27 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING COCONBTTrevor Jones
2SNIPER’S BULLET2XNBTJoshua Krafczyk
3MARLON MCKAY7NBTBruce Mackie
4MR. BUZ262725.74Barbara Rees
6BACASHNBTChristine Oldfield
7BULA BANDIT5X76NBTTerrence Ransom
8KYABRA JAKE5NBTStephen Bell
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Series F7:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIG ZAG BABY376423.07Barbara Rees
2BLACK DIABLO55122.98John Lipinski
3GOZ AROUND244223.30Nathan Goodwin
4CALL KELB323.39John Howson
5PLUMB QUIK122.64David Richardson
6CLAIRE ROSE257223.23Arthur Langman
7BARANGAROO6423.40Arthur Langman
8TUNGSTEN TREAT323.74Christopher Eveleigh
9KYABRA JAKE523.75Stephen Bell
10TERRY SHYBOW623.56Christopher Eveleigh
Race No. 3Betezy Damsel Dash Stakes Best 8…8:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK YA LATER123.05John Collison
2SENORITA SELENA221423.11Anthony Gannon
3TURBULANT TIMES1234NBTGarry Streatfield
4BANZAI ATTACK1161NBTCharlie Polidano
5GRAND SOLUTION235123.35Beverley Wood
6EXPLOSIVE EBONY131422.78Walter Simmons
7REVLON BABE161422.66Louise Mcgee
8MELISSA’S MEMORY1266NBTMichelle Shambler
9GLENREAGH MAGIC7112NBTGarry Streatfield
10LOGIES SHIRAZ212123.24Barry Evans
Race No. 4Tynan’s Engineering Maiden Troph…8:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALICOX77523.94Neil Docherty
2TEN FIFTY’SNBTWarwick Brown
3BULA BELLENBTTerrence Ransom
4ITY BITY BOY7NBTRobert Glover
5NAVMAN AL242223.48Simon Brown
6ZIPPING RIVA4NBTDaniel Flanagan
7NINJA SUNRISE6NBTTimothy Sanderson
8KENNY KICKCHASENBTChristopher Eveleigh
Race No. 5Mai-wel Middle Distance Champion…8:55 PM
NG event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $6,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $725.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAPPER JET252531.94Ronald Bell
2VALENTINE GOODS6671NBTMichelle Shambler
3JOHN’S SON165331.83Ronald Bell
4ZIPPING DELTA422132.21Jason Mackay
5INSANE BOLT265232.41Denis Anderson
6MONTANUS178431.99
7CALAMITY TRIGGER4282NBTMichael Eberand
8ZIPPING GILBERT1287NBT
9NOIR LEE3121NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 6P.p.k Mining Gold Cup Consolatio…9:14 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $6,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $725.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SILVERADO115225.44Elizabeth Bont
2WAYMORE’S BLUES136225.30Glenn Rounds
3NOSEY ROZY111225.31Joseph Baldacchino
4MR. BABICCI121325.46Edith Hancock
5YO COOL 111325.24Barry Evans
6MAGIC MARLOW112225.30Allan Woodward
7KING SAPPHIRE646225.35Noelene Holloway
8LIL MISS SPARKLE117225.25
9VANESSA’S FLAME171325.33Peter Lagogiane
10MEXICO CITY181325.56
Race No. 7Vetsense Bronze Bullet9:38 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

2ASHA TANGA645222.61Maureen Sharman
3TRICKY ROSE113122.42Jason Mackay
4FASCINATE MARY521122.59Joan Singline
5EXPECT NO MERCY121722.19Raymond Scully
6ARE BEE KAY164622.64Anthony Gannon
7TITANIUM TIM315622.44Michelle Shambler
8SO VAIN111622.58Dennis Stewart
9HAYDE AND JASE277723.18Peter Quinton
Race No. 8P.p.k Mining Gold Cup Maitland C…9:58 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $55,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE SANNETTE324125.17Kevin Johnson
2FIRE ELUSIVE441125.12Jason Mackay
3NATURAL PLAYER411125.21Mark Wilcox
4MINER’S MOSS156125.28Mathew Reid
5MAGIC DIORE358125.46Garry Streatfield
6NEW GLEAM232225.12
7GRADENCE133125.32Mark Gatt
9WAYMORE’S BLUES136225.30Glenn Rounds
10MAGIC MARLOW112225.30Allan Woodward
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H10:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEE DID HE356223.06Warwick Brown
2SHOWROOM532123.59Peter Lagogiane
3MRS. DUNCAN1285NBTGrant Dunphy
4BUZZWORD236122.92Louise Mcgee
5INTERROGATED422422.71Michelle Shambler
6BITE SIZE164822.83Terrence Hong
7GLENREAGH MAGIC7112NBTGarry Streatfield
8NEXT ATTEMPT453422.87Joshua Krafczyk
9DIDDY SPLIT554222.74Colin Kneeshaw
10REDNECK BOYD3482NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H10:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACRAME6212NBTCharlie Polidano
2LOGIES SHIRAZ212123.24Barry Evans
3HECTOR KAHN1221NBTPeter Lagogiane
4MUTUAL CHOICE274223.54Dennis Stewart
5OSCA BLACK155322.56Louise Mcgee
6JUST RUN IT113122.62Maureen Sharman
7BOO WHO WHO1116NBTBradley Fogg
8WALLAMBA BUZZ213522.84Robert Glover
9ALL THAT JAZZ7432NBTGraeme Duggan
10I’M COMING BRO3723NBTBruce Mackie
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments