Thursday 28th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 28th July 2011

Race No. 1Metro Telerah Maiden Ht104:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY PEDROFSHK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2NITRO NYMPHFSHG M Cottrill (Adamstown Heights)
3WHERE’S ELLIE38374FSHT A Spinks ()
4FINISH IT83462FSHA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
5SENATOR TOKAAM75656NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
6ROD’S RED ROCKETFSHG J Perrin (Keinbah)
7PAINAWAY8FSHE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
8DEVINE CONTENDER32257NBTP Parrelli ( Rothbury)
9CARLY AND ME8655FSTDS A (Terrigal)
10COOL REFLECTION67757FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 2Soper Smash Repairs Ht 104:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME ROGAN3175622.96R Herbert (Weston)
2CELTIC STORM12NBTJ C Munro (Mulbring)
3WILL HE PRANG67618FSHD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
4MR. DEVIOUS88154NBTK Schmitzer (Taree)
5OZZIE ELI11141FSHM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
6CAN’T 51254NBTS Brown (Abermain)
7CRAZY PAT11268NBTB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8DEZZIE1518222.85G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
9SECONDS OUT18547FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
10DUNGOG DAZZA31F67NBTD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
Race No. 3Tynan Engineering Ht 204:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ZESTA1427323.02QG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
2CRYSTAL CASH72123.28W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
3DIDDY 1125322.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4RED RUBY33673NBTT A Spinks (Singleton)
5BELLA MINT83266NBTB P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
6PIRATE TOKAAM2441522.81T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7GYRO57113FSHA Cerveny (Aberglasslyn)
8ROCKING HORSE31FSHD Parkinson (Salt Ash)
9BANK THE GOLD75272FSHT A Spinks (Singleton)
10DIVA LARRICKI13726FSTDD M Priest (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 4Tony’s Stone Maiden Ht205:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLAR ANTICS84456FSHT A Spinks (Singleton)
2BELLBRAN CLEF8FSHR S Moncrieff (Wallalong)
3SNOW CHANCE82442FSHR Tredway (Avoca Beach)
4MINT COLLISIONFSHP W Parkinson (Lorn)
5MRS WILSON8FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6OH RYANFSHP A Carrall (Farley)
7OUR ANNIE JEAN47633NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
8LIZZY CRUISE3682NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9JIMMY WHITBY64NBTC Field (East Gresford)
10BLACK TANDOM56FSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
Race No. 5Kirkwood’s Farm & Petfood Peopl05:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUCKER PUNCH1125.69D Sultana (Londonderry)
2HANIFY’S IDOL11351NBTC W Graham (Wiangaree)
3HUGGY FELLA1212825.29E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4OCTANE PATCH23141NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
5DIDDY 4515425.52C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6LILLEY’S LOCK24134NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
7JIPROCK JENNI2553325.47R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8CALL ME ALBIE31512NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
9LO FLYER37656NBTB Mackie (Mt Vincent)
10GUNNADOO WEST7863825.52A S Langman (Old Bar)
Race No. 6J&h Air-conditioning & Equipmen05:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRESTLES4F34325.63S J Vas (Valentine)
2BLUE SAMURAI6542126.12R Tredway (Avoca Beach)
3SAWTELL MICK56856FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
4THANK YOU JOHN6153525.53T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5PERRY WINKLE7112725.31D Sultana (Londonderry)
6DIDDY ASSET33163NBTT R Witt (Clarence Town)
7STRESS DATE3248625.46D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8DEVINE SCUD4113425.57P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9I’M POSSESSEDF2245NBTB A Dwyer (Dondingalong)
10BANG BANG FIRE35476FSTDT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 7Rob Mcshane Mechanical Repair H06:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD CONNOR64112FSHT Spinks (Singleton)
2ZEPHYR ZING15254NBTG J Prisk ()
3CELTIC FANTASY46624NBTJ Harris (Cooranbong)
4FIRE WITH ME1377322.99M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5SPLENDOURISTIC14838FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6GOODWIN BENNETT51144FSTDR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
7HOT MINT1335622.65P W Parkinson (Lorn)
8BIT ZESTA64636FSHG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
9MAJOR CONTENDER5718723.17D J Cox ( Wagga)
10ATOMIK REBEL8167822.75S Parrelli (Austral)
Race No. 8Telearah Remember When Final06:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDDEN SPLASH1163223.03QB J Tuft (Rutherford)
2OCOTILLO3112222.64E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3PENNY TOKAAM84272NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
4JACK THE HAT5141123.14B A Dwyer (Dondingalong)
5MEGA MINT1347122.85P W Parkinson (Lorn)
6FLYING LIDDY6716122.93O P Cottrill (Adamstown)
7TURBO FLAME614222.79W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8LETTER BOX1422122.92J A Mackay ( Vale)
9DIDDY DRIVE1125322.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
10CHEEKY VIERI51113NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
Race No. 9Telerah Famous Pies Stake06:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASIZE67445FSTDM Attard (Kurmond)
2FULLY 3355132.56E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3RIVER ROAD32745NBTT A Miller (Greta)
4KEY TO EDEN4711331.98E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6LILLEY’S FLASH45427NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
7MY THIRD GONE1446331.73T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
8SUAVE STICKA1815532.45R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
Race No. 10Telerah Newsagent & Po Ht406:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ANDREW27272NBTB P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
2ZAVANCE6531722.70S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
3DIDDY DEVIL18447FSHC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4WAX IT31357FSHA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
5FREDA’S ANGEL73113NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6GOLD COBRA71216NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
7WOLFMAN WILLIAMS57273NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
8LITTLE BEN36422NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9OFF AN ANGEL53861NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
10BRICKIES MATE68138NBTD A Edwards (Gorokan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments