Thursday, 29 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 29 September 2016

Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME MISTY6NBTDarren Hocroft
2VINNEY’S BRAE532422.80Shane Hill
3EZY MOVERNBTKenneth Cheetham
4RON BURGUNDY655623.35David Lewis
5ZIPPY BABE6366NBTChristine Proctor
6ANGEL BEE662523.05Gary Robertson
7MISS PINAFORENBTFrederick Goodall
8FRAN SANNETTE264622.92Kevin Brennan
9PRONTO47NBTAllan Woods
10WYBIE BLUE7523.79Terrence Hong
Race No. 2Labec Contructions Maiden4:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSY MOUSE2NBTKristy Sultana
2DEJA VUNBTAllan Buman
3IZZY POWERNBTMavis Moran
4EYE FEATURE623.73Helen Hanson
5DIDDY ADORA654322.79Colin Kneeshaw
6WILLY WOODS7NBTAllan Woods
7BLACK GUN BETTY623723.05Tom Halley
8BRANDY FLASH3X623.34Ian Betts
9BLACK DYNASTY5623.75Deborah Roach
10SCREAMING ONBI847723.54Peter Blake
Race No. 3Maitland Monthly Medal Final Mai…4:34 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $6,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR A PART5225.46Allan Buman
2AUSSIE DUCK325.60Nancy Mcintosh
3REBEL YELL125.34Jeffrey Mooney
4WELSH KARMA284325.84Wendy Ison
5SAVANNAH JOAN787225.71Carole Eaton
6BULA BIG AL755125.64Jamie Saunders
7SHEZA ZIPPER84125.66Nancy Mcintosh
8GYPSY FLASH855225.88Ian Betts
9DIDDY ADORA654325.63Colin Kneeshaw
10KOMACK532425.50Louise Mcgee
Race No. 4Kelvin Avard Stakes4:54 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA CHICKI317725.95Robert Glover
2RED FOUR122225.43Charmaine Field
3SKETCHY PEPSI171725.39George Brodie
4TOP ORDER276225.21Betty Keene
5DYNAMIC GOODWIN727425.25Bryan Young
6SIGNATURE TIME412125.24Lena Sweetman
7SUMMER DANCER472226.01Robert Glover
8CHEVY BEL AIR445225.27Michael Manuel
9MYRNIONG ANGEL5635NBTDavid Lewis
10IN FULL BLOOM834625.19Brian Smoothy
Race No. 5Micro Brewery On Site Stakes5:13 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA SMOKEY4513NBTRobert Glover
2ONE PLUS TWO6133NBTFrank Daros
3LIL MISS HAYLEY623525.73Christine Proctor
4EXCITING175525.38Lorraine Atchison
5RAGNAR WILSON2624NBTMark Davidson
6YOU GO BOSS583425.60Jeffrey Eaton
7TOO GOOD THOMMO213NBTMark Bell
8DUGAN’S GUN326825.18Tom Halley
9SHINING ARMOUR4836NBTMargaret Bright
10NOLLS LASS5776NBTAllan Halovic
Race No. 6Milton Burrows Stakes5:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTORM355622.60Betty Keene
2FOUR SENORS356122.66Anthony Callaghan
3TEXAS TEA LADY832223.05David Lewis
4CINCUECENTO7261NBTFrank Daros
5DYNAMIC SONGAR137322.64Sonia Greene
6SANDAVE CRUISE633122.47David Richardson
7SHOWTIME LUCY517322.84Brian Smoothy
8CHIRICAHUA8352NBTPeter Sims
9IN A SHADOW372723.03Peter Passfield
10GUNNER GO664323.22Wayne Attwill
Race No. 7Holly & Ben Bidwell App Stakes5:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAK RETREAT216122.32Peter Neilson
2CALL ME KING112222.52Simon Brown
3PRINCE RAKEEM314722.75Warwick Brown
4TASK FORCE583522.35Betty Keene
5COMBINED EFFORT323422.92Mark Wilcox
6BACK SEAT LOVER226522.51Barbara Rees
7AVONDALE ASTRO1168NBTBruce Taylor
8SANDAVE PRINCE512122.48David Richardson
9BOW TYE546622.62Barbara Rees
10GLEESON LANDING856523.22John Byrne
Race No. 8Morpeth Heritage Cup Final Sprin…6:12 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $500 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOCH216225.45Garry Kedwell
2POSTECOGLOU417225.36Ian Rose
3COSMIC FEATURE523325.32Cheryl Betts
4LAURIE’S JACKIE142125.23Simon Ma
5ELVIS CONDRAN311125.31Kristy Sultana
6TRANQUIL RUE588325.37Kristy Sultana
7SWEETWATER BOY164125.04Mark Wilcox
8DUCK’S LUCK772224.84Raymond Morris
9ZEN CHI ROO466325.64David Doherty
10DYNAMIC GOODWIN727425.25Bryan Young
Race No. 9Matt Dickman Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSING CARTERX45622.50Kenneth Cheetham
2SIGN INN246722.55Peter Neilson
3ROMAN ZESTA316522.60Barry Harmey
4BRUCEY MARLOW7777NBTSimon Brown
5SPRING DEVIL4122NBTWayne Attwill
6WINIFICAN448622.37Louise Mcgee
7JETHROWTULL243422.96Warwick Brown
8PICCOLO PANTHER3176NBTFrank Daros
9POPPY’S SNOOKIE3464NBTKenneth Bell
10EMPRESS KENNA626522.76Carly Brown
Race No. 10Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stks6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULA BENNY41522.95Jamie Saunders
2DON’T GO254422.53Jeffrey Jaeger
3KING JAMATI222222.63Charmaine Field
4COSMIC PATCH436622.67Deborah Roach
5CASEY SANNETTE1323.07Kevin Brennan
6JIMMY CHARLOTTE2286NBTPeter Passfield
7YOUR SHOUT KEV376123.08Kenneth Bell
8GAGAN QUEEN2775NBTJohn Robinson
9GUNNER GO664323.22Wayne Attwill
10CONTESSA MUNRO5654NBTWayne Attwill
Race No. 11Morpeth Community Race Day Stks7:01 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN MUSCLE432625.49Jamie Saunders
2ARE JIP1266NBTKristy Sultana
3PAPER MISS517525.22Gary Robertson
4GEALE724626.05Simon Brown
5MY EGYPTIAN716525.57David Lewis
6OPUS FORTE8161NBTChristopher Carl
7FREDYS FLASH334325.80Ian Betts
8JIMMY DA GENIUS477225.47Darryl Fitzsimmons
9MIZZOU TIGER467425.71Christopher Carl