Thursday 29th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th July 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Maitland Gbota03:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTERSTATE6728F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
2SPECIAL RICKEYW J Harper (Wyee)
3DIANA WALKER6M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4TRUE BLUE MATETF37M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5MINT ENFORCERP W Parkinson (Lorn)
6PHOENIX WAY367B J Field (East Gresford)
7MARINA’S PRIDE252F3R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8THAT’S MY EGG46R Teasdale (Rutherford)
9ENFORCER LEE774J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
10SOCIETY BOND677G Emerton (Fassifern)
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Stake04:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WACKY CAR RACESA Wade (Kings Langley)
2TYPHOON FIRE27577T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3HE’S A GROMMET37N Burnett (Neath)
4BATO’S BULLET63528S A Mehan (Beresfield)
5HONEY BREE65R W Tallon (Swansea)
6OPAL FIRE762D R Leard (Gateshead)
7MARINA’S JOY5R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8RING BARK4223P J Knight (Edgeworth)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Support Telarah’s B’ness Houses04:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOND BREAKER31443S E Milligan (Austral)
2FIVE TO MIDNIGHT38813J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
3GENISTA APACHE23288N A Falls (Backmede)
4TRAVOLTA82381A (Londonderry)
5KING NEPTUNE57253R W O’Malley (Leeville)
6UPWARDLY MOBILE11883G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
7AQUASTATE31367A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8SORRY DEAN35245D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
9AVONDALE MISS16B Hedley (Cooranbong)
10FAST SHOT21587J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
Race No. 4Don Moore Pest Control Stake04:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAVE TO BENNY1167R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2SUNNY BOB37825B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
3FINISHER12433S Pearce (Cardiff)
4OFF THE CANVAS64336J M King (Wilberforce)
5MALLAIG MIGALOO21283G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
6OXLEY SOVEREIGN214E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7BLACK PEDRO34734W M Brown (Cessnock)
8JEZZADORA42515B R Wood (Abermain)
9TYPIFY35457S E Milligan (Austral)
10BONAIRE BELL25385L C Refalo (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Telarah Newsagency & P.o.05:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAW TALENT22521A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
2DUN DUCKETY81715G Adams (Tregear)
3CRUSADER LOVE14825J L Harris (Doyalson)
4FISHA TANGA64215M Sharman ()
5RIPPLE AGOGO33564R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
6FEAR THIS FELLA23127R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
7PERITAS13234N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
8SO PETITE31457N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
9BALIKU STAR47748B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10CAPRICORN DRAMA87565W P Smith (Wyongah)
Race No. 6Soper Smash Repairs Stake05:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANK SANNETTE78341J L Harris (Doyalson)
2HARDAWAY REBEL13112R R Marsden (Condell Park)
3STUNNING DANCER12214D Griffiths (Londonderry)
4SURF POINT33125G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5HALO JUMP14467G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
6BUDAPEST51542B V Mckivat (Marulan)
7RAMONZO35266R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8ZAVANCE71327S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
9ON A ROLL63756T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
10SPRING LOADER45545P A Roderick (Weston)
Race No. 7Famous Telarah Pies Stake05:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK ANT22173I W Hilditch (Windale)
2BLOND MAGIC45251B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
3SUPERIOR SHIRL33148J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
4TURBO TIGER62225G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
5JOSE LUIS34324T Callaghan (Stanford Merthyr)
6SURFING BILLY21246J Woods (Forresters Beach)
7PETTIGO STARFIRE42365A B Slusher (Kearsley)
8SHOT AWAY13553J A Mackay ( Vale)
9RABITO RUBY62375L C Akers (West )
10SIMPLY EXCELLENT35768L C Akers (West Gosford)
Race No. 8Telarah Remember When Final06:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CATHELLA ICE31524M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2EL TIGRE46431G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3DETROIT16342K C Stewart (Sawyers Gully)
4TOOLMAN BUCKO24411R J Huppatz (Parkes)
5HOWES BRADO312P J Cohen (Kulnura)
6DYNA BLADE42872T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7SHANDEE42341K R Sutton (Butterwick)
8RUTLAND BERT13211P J Maytom (Dungog)
9FIVE TO MIDNIGHT38813J H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
10RUM BLASTER13136P L Akers (Rutherford)
Race No. 9Rob Mcshane Mechanical Repairs06:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD TIGER76527B Dargan (Narellan Vale)
2COMB42353A Foley (Maitland)
3MALLAIG MIGHTY43378G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
4HESA GOOD LAD55117A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5FAR MILES16172J L Harris (Doyalson)
6ELLIOT REID17271N Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
7NO SHOW RAY52376P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
8LARGE SHOT11152J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
9RYES MERMAID43746B K Yates (Cessnock)
10KEZZA’S BABE64618K C Stewart (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 10Telarah Community Appreciation06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREENDALE58254N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2SLICK COREY44127J Cameron (Mitchells Islnd)
3MOVE OVER TIGER8146A Wade (Kings Langley)
4MISS LOLOLA51654J M King (Wilberforce)
5DIVER’S BUNDY15223N E Dickson (Dungog)
6LUCKY SONGAR76371S Greene (Kearsley)
7MATTY’S MARISKA64221J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
8LITTLE MISS DIVA47331P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)
9HE’S JAY BOND61828S A Mehan (Beresfield)
10BONES KELLY18557W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments