Thursday, 31 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 31 December 2015

Race No. 1Tara Greyhound Equipment Stks3:37 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTAINTY655531.87Lorraine Atchison
2EMMA PHASE635331.89Troy Halligan
3NUREYEV1542NBTMark Azzopardi
4SANDAVE SAPPHIRE233532.22David Richardson
5GRACIE SEE MORE325432.25Neville Stokes
6PEDAGOGY3151NBTGeorge Borg
7BLACK AUDIT422731.75Dave Irwin
8SOOKIE LALA217432.52John Mooney
9QUICKLEE BAZZ17NBTLawrence Richardson
10DIDDY CHICK784432.25Colin Kneeshaw
Race No. 2P.p.k Group Limited Mdn4:00 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RON BURGUNDY3457NBTDavid Lewis
2HOLLAND PARK626.49Ronald Bell
3PLAZA PRINCESS227NBTBarry Howell
4BELLA KAHN726.52Chad Garrard
5BIGGIE PAWS2NBTDarryl Chapman
6YOUR MY STAR2225.60Sharon Mitchell
7KLEEN SWEEP427425.72Bruce Mackie
8SWIFT PIPERNBTJason Mackay
9MYSTIC QUALITY7647NBTRick Burke
10FIRE SWIFTY56NBTMark Moroney
Race No. 3Classic Bet Premium Betting Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SIGNS4222.67Barry Evans
2CHEVY BEL AIRNBTMichael Manuel
3MINALICIOUS3564NBTRobert Browne
4TWIN SYSTEM3NBTFrank Anderson
5LACHY’S LUCKNBTRonald Bell
6SHE’S CRAY CRAY675523.39David Lewis
7BE SHARPE55322.89Chad Garrard
8GAGAN CEE JAY532422.70Kenneth Cheetham
9KELMATT’S SECRET645NBTGavin Howard
10MULTICAM DREAMER5523.39William Bright
Race No. 4J & H Air Conditioning Stks4:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY GREY723.14Jill Harper
2KEVY SHYBOW564422.89Brendan Allen
3BENT BUD838623.37Maureen West
4NINJA THOMMO222.72Barry Evans
5ELITE ELEVEN774822.99Michael Manuel
6CONDUCTRESSNBTDarryl Chapman
7ALISSA’S ANGELNBTChad Garrard
8KINLOCH HILLNBTShane Hill
9GLEESON LANDING566423.22John Byrne
10GEORGE’S GIRL6854NBTDale Leard
Race No. 5Better Pools & Irrigation Stks4:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER STEEL743422.45Louise Mcgee
2ZIPPING PRINCE316622.58Barry West
3PROVEN KODIAK1114NBTMark Azzopardi
4LEN’S PICK172122.50Martin Bowe
5ALL A MISS138622.51Frank Cini
6WALLAMBA MOLLY522222.66Robert Glover
7TICK AWAY FIRE412322.40Mark Moroney
8NINE TENTHS461722.44Gary Robertson
9ROOS AHEAD5248NBTGeorge Brodie
10HEART OF GUNLAW554722.98Wendy Ison
Race No. 6Bellbird Hotel Stks5:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSTECOGLOU347222.74Ian Rose
2ONE SAMUEL126322.30Noelene Holloway
3MISTER MARTIN117422.75Garry Kedwell
4MONSIGNOR ACE4623NBTMichael Bonser
5EXTREME QUALITY323523.06Rick Burke
6TANGA TOKAAM513122.68Helen Pullman
7SHE KNOWS FABIO342422.46Christine Proctor
8TAHNEE’S RASCAL553322.85Shannon Boyd
9SPEEDIE GAGAN281522.54Stephen Bennie
10VELOCITY AMY1865NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 7Mcguigan Wines For New Years Stk…5:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIND SOOTY471NBTMark Davidson
2PIPPA PEPPER4526NBTWayne Boreland
3ROJO DRAGON6576NBTJohn Byrne
4CLASSY MARBEL275225.41Gary Greene
5TOP CALIBER153425.64Ronald Bell
6THORPIE718326.03Michelle Shambler
7BIG SHOW MULLO233125.29Christine Proctor
8RIVAL RANGAX335NBTKevin Smith
9JOKER JAKE541826.18Ronald Bell
10LITTLE BUZZ334825.86Michael Gatt
Race No. 8Happy New Years Eve Stks5:54 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DANCER6262NBTDave Irwin
2MORRIS SINGMAN1615NBTRobert Glover
3MR. JARVIS6556NBTGeorge Brodie
4BE MAGIC2326NBTMaureen West
5CRISTALLE COCO443431.83Lorraine Atchison
6CHEVY PRINCE1181NBTRobert Howard
7KING ZAFONIC1825NBTDennis Gialanze
8COSMIC TOPPER1424NBTRex Jones
9CRISTALLE ANNA688532.09Lorraine Atchison
10QUICKLEE BAZZ17NBTLawrence Richardson
Race No. 9Coronation Kennels Stks6:09 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECO MARLOW662325.51Frank Cini
2PAPER MISS186625.31Gary Robertson
3GAGAN2241NBTKenneth Cheetham
4LIL’ BLACK MISS752525.40Maureen West
5GOOD JUDGE321125.91Judith Fisher
6BENT POPPY151825.36Frank Cini
7ESPANYOL114625.66Judith Fisher
8BARCELONA STAR6158NBTBenjamin Sweetman
9LITTLE BUZZ334825.86Michael Gatt
10JOKER JAKE541826.18Ronald Bell
Race No. 10Maitland Staff Appreciation Stks6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PATCH215622.67Deborah Roach
2GAGAN KIA813423.04Kenneth Cheetham
3SUBLIME SULL122.52Terry Priest
4TASK FORCE1522.63Betty Keene
5ZEN CHI ROO16422.66David Doherty
6PRETTY ERIN133NBTDave Irwin
7SALLY’S DIAMOND122.65Jason Mackay
8CHEVY BLUE BOY1422.55Michael Manuel
9SALINA FIRE8572NBTMark Moroney
10MRS. MOONCLAY7674NBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 11Firefly Mining Equipment Stks6:55 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN I TYPO1366NBTRick Burke
2TIME TO DAZL122125.29Allan Mcgowan
3BLACK MORGAN2642NBTByron Phillips
4FLASH SULL1331NBTTerry Priest
5LION OF LYON1221NBTDavid Griffiths
6CAPTAIN CROKER117325.44Robert Glover
7THUNDER CHIEF175225.17Shannon Boyd
8SISTER MERTENS6725NBTRobert Browne
9LITTLE BUZZ334825.86Michael Gatt
10JOKER JAKE541826.18Ronald Bell