Thursday 31st January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 31st January 2013

Race No. 1 Ht103:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE AMRAK42688NBTP Parrelli ( Rothbury)
2RICKY DARTFSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
3BILLY BUZZARDFSHD Richardson (Holmesville)
4TERTON FLYER22NBTT Pullman ()
5DIDDY SPLITFSHC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6GOLDIE KNOX783FSHB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
7COOL BLEND28524FSHD Kirk (Lovedale)
8TOKEN SHADOWFSHB R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
9PRINCESS CLAUDIA7544NBTR Roderick (Toronto)
10STEADFAST COSMO65FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Ht204:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRIBBLES2253NBTJ Crossley (Southern River)
2MASAI WOMAN62674NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
3STRATAVON PATFSHC Kay (Buchanan)
4SIR SHELBY3385NBTG Robertson (Williamtown)
5LEAPING FLAMEFSHB Tooth (Glen Martin)
6COLOSSUSFSHK Yates (Neath)
7TIMID TIGER4NBTG T Guy (Beresfield)
8SPRING SWORD5FSHG J Board ()
9PHANTOM SCREAMER47547NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10MIKE HAWK85NBTF S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
Race No. 3East Maitland Good Guys Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DONALDSON64F14NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
2CALENDER QUEEN3122522.91F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3TRIXIE NORTON85732NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
4JOE HANLEY22146NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5THREE LONG NECKS8454122.87R L Roderick (Toronto West)
6HOT IMAGING48453NBTG A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
7SUNRISE BRENT1561522.66C Field (East Gresford)
8PETTIGO FIRE5342322.93M M Moran (Merewether)
9HIGHBURY LAD64725NBTS A Jackson (Watanobbi)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Ht304:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST SLATE5FSTDP W Neilson (Maitland)
2WILD JUDYFSHT Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3NAVIGATOR42432NBTD Anderson (Black Hill)
4MUCCA BOY5NBTT Murray (Kearsley)
5TRUE BLUE AUSSIE45546NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6POWER BOLT24FSTDN L Howard (Greta)
7PATCHES WHIRL7FSHW J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
8CHER REGAL3576NBTG M Ekert (Abermain)
9CHIEF WHYTECLOUD456NBTR Castle (Noraville)
10PURE BLITZ177FSHT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
Race No. 5Cants Building Showtime 1-4 Ht105:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOOKY MILO72413NBTJ Mackay ( Vale)
2KRUNCH BUST26147NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3MOUNTAIN HIGH56128FSHR Ingram ()
4BIG GIRL GERALD1442NBTM Bell (Austral)
5GIFTHY63144NBTM M West (Beechwood)
6STORM KING33654NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
7COSMIC DENALI77671NBTB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
8ENVY44212FSTDP W Tobin (Toronto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 To Maitland Final05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1*** VACANT BOX ***
2*** VACANT BOX ***
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4*** VACANT BOX ***
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8*** VACANT BOX ***
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Cants Building Showtime 1-4 Ht05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEI BELLO34524NBTW Simmons (Greta)
2BUZZWORD21832NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
3MY MATE SPARROW43733NBTM Bell (Austral)
4MIGHTY HUSTLER2734125.45L Galea (Castlereagh)
5PACKING KRUNCH1568525.38D Sultana (Londonderry)
6HARRY DART41488FSHM Ferguson (Londonderry)
7REGAL HERO4368625.48G J Minter (Mayfield)
8BEARLY FAIR45576NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Multicams Systems Stakes06:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY4332422.67J M Green (Warners Bay)
2TERRA RISING11111FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
3WHAT’S UP67675NBTB R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
4GYRO4482522.48C Kay (Buchanan)
5BARB’S ZIP1641722.69W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
6SIMPLY GREAT21573FSTDK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7SULL’S FLAME2541322.58T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8LOVERS TIFF7133322.46B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maitland Mercury Stakes06:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA FOX45768NBTK E Hocroft (Raymond Terrace)
2TOONY BOY48853NBTD R Smith (Callington)
3BARB’S KIWI2452823.20W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4SHEZA HOT SORT55153NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
5HOT AS HELL1FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
6RUN KIKI RUN43152NBTC B Field (East Maitland)
7BIG BANG KNOCKER12NBTJ Crossley (Southern River)
8SWEETHEART SAL74716NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9HIGHBURY LAD64725NBTS A Jackson (Watanobbi)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10J&h Air Conditioning &equip06:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COARSAIR17525NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
2NO RISK PASTRANA67737FSHR Ingram (Dubbo)
3DERBY BOUND1357NBTR J Howard (Greta)
4MAGIC EL MISS416FSHR Castle (Noraville)
5POPPY’S RASCAL512F7NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
6I’M CAPABLE77652NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
7MONZO47135NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
8EXPECT NO MERCY51FSHR Scully (Weston)
9HIGHBURY LAD64725NBTS A Jackson (Watanobbi)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments