Thursday, 4 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 4 June 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden12:46 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SOUNDINGNBTAnthony Bendeich
2DIDDY STREAKNBTColin Kneeshaw
3MY GIRL CASS2NBTNancy Mcintosh
4LASER ILLUSION322NBTRonald Bell
5LOVES TO RUN55NBTShane Bennison
6COSMIC TOPPER24NBTRex Jones
7I’M FAMOUS7676NBTJeffrey Eaton
8SIDBO4NBTBob Giltinan
Race No. 2Maitland Show Association Maiden1:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WOZZA235222.98Terry Priest
2ASHCINDER5638NBTAdam Ramage
3RUFF AND TINGLE635423.39Roger Sandes
4QUEEN AUDREY542323.61Carole Eaton
5DIANNE’S ROSES783724.41Adam Ramage
6FLO JO722622.94
7LEGS LIKE ELLE223.19Ronald Bell
8PICTURE BABE232NBTBradley Wakem
9GAGANNBTKenneth Cheetham
10BRIGHT FORGE623.49Jeffrey Jaeger
Race No. 3T.c. Waste Stakes1:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD JUDY622622.65Terry Priest
2WOTO BABE118722.81Wayne Wakem
3IN FULL BLOOM512722.54Brian Smoothy
4MISTER SPACEMAN436122.75Raymond Morris
5DRY SPELL2X2823.02Brian Smoothy
6SKY MAGIC123622.80Susan Mccann
7AURORA FIRE337123.03Mark Moroney
8KELLY PHONICS237522.70Sharon Mitchell
9HOPPY ROGAN517423.17Ron Herbert
10TURTLE JETT868722.94Adam Ramage
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury Maiden Final Ma…1:36 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PARANOIA336426.10Peter Neilson
2TALLEST TOWER326.10Anthony Bendeich
3OUR SAPPHIRE768225.86David Burgess
4CEE JAY DENNIS664426.39Terry Priest
5COOL COBRA77225.75Barry Ribbons
6MADE FIRST22325.90Susan Pitstock
7KEROMA STORM86125.50Susan Pitstock
8MERRY CAM223125.74Peter Neilson
9CLASSIC SANCHES625126.25Lisa Hutton
10SPECIAL LOAD676526.45Leonard Absalom
Race No. 5True Blue Electrical Stakes1:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEIKE213XNBTLorraine Atchison
2POWERS ON184522.75John Stewart
3QUE BEFORE YOU837322.96Ian Darcey
4 EMOTION122.73Kenneth Cheetham
5BARKED OFF3123NBTBradley Canty
6OH SO SORRY27X422.65Philip Munn
7BONANZA GOLDX33423.16
8ABDULLAH DIXIE247122.99Robbie Neville
9DIDDY CHICK72122.95Colin Kneeshaw
10DABRECO466622.78Ron Herbert
Race No. 6Butterflys On Cooper St Cessnock…2:11 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHADDY553325.41Maureen Bashford
2WILD SERENADE512525.32Tony Atkins
3SHOWTIME LUCY3325NBTBrian Smoothy
4EMPEROR JETEYE328325.91Stevan Vas
5FAMOUS STYLE464125.53Carole Eaton
6ANITA MAY213125.47Maureen West
7SILVER STEEL334225.35
8DAVETTES DYNASTY145225.36David Burgess
9ALBERT KNOWS544725.61Shane Hill
10KYABRA JAKE744725.24
Race No. 7Geoff Redden Red Tv Stakes2:29 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDD TOKAAM173722.86Helen Pullman
2ANOTHER BLOCKER763222.68Terry Priest
3FEAR ZA OYSTER326822.63George Brown
4KIMBRO512322.33Peter Neilson
5HEROIC AVENGER462222.50Michelle Shambler
6TIME IS PRECIOUS265422.64Bob Groizard
7COOLABAH MOOLA117822.47Susan Smith
8TIGRESS ALLY371522.69
9PRINCE DON426322.84Gregory Paget
10’S FIRST76X722.50Louise Mcgee
Race No. 8Showground In House Final Sprint…2:50 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI EAGLE818222.68Raymond Morris
2BLACK FRENZY148122.28Jason Mackay
3TUA421122.56Ronald Bell
4WUSSELL181222.27Brett Tooth
5VON COSTA KAHN346322.66William Bright
6WILDASH WARRIOR134222.73Bob Giltinan
7GAUGE THIS454122.60Walter Simmons
8DARKEST KNIGHT111322.50Helen Hanson
9PETA PITSTOP327322.54Adam Wade
10ONE SAMUEL215422.30Carole Eaton
Race No. 9Neilsen Racing Kennels Stakes3:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSO DELIGHT3851NBTBob Giltinan
2ROBBIE LEE341325.24
3MOLLIE’S STAR684525.60Ron Herbert
4GRACIE SEE MORE311625.53Neville Stokes
5JUNGLE RUM142825.49Robbie Neville
6BLACK INK631626.28Frank Sanotti
7FOXY ROGAN244725.26Ron Herbert
8PRINCE ZESTA634325.24Jason Mackay
9SHE’S ROMAN5818NBTMichael Mabbott
10TAKE OVER JASMIN2662NBTTerry Priest
Race No. 10Chadford Lodge Mulbring Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE HILL12725.20Charlie Lamb
2SUBIC BAY2328NBTBrendan Allen
3BEYOND DREAMING536325.95John Stewart
4DERONIMO767225.77William Davidson
5BY THE HONOUR3442NBTRonald Lambert
6SPRITELY CHARM1NBTBob Giltinan
7ZIPPING DAZZA133325.62Maureen West
8BIG TEE REX452225.30Troy Macdonald
9TAKE OVER JASMIN2662NBTTerry Priest
10JETEYE EXPRESS768226.03Stevan Vas
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments