Thursday 8th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 8th March 2012

Race No. 1Mercury Maiden04:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSCHIA MULDOON8223NBTJ H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
2CHARLIE MOON72422FSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3JONS’S MAGIC5623NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
4POCKET CANDY42NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5LUKY LOLA34FSHJ R Garay (Freemans Reach)
6YOUNEEK SUPER452FSHA Woodward (Bolwarra Height)
7PRINCESS BECF3546FSHT A Pullman (Rothbury)
8ANOTHER BLOCKERFSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9DILLINGERFSHW J Harper (Wyee)
10AUSSIE WIL8NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
Race No. 2Marcia Baxter Appreciation Stk04:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM KING15615FSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
2DIVER’S SUN6F775FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
3PROOF OF LIFE27434NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
4WHERE’S MARIA1345NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5FANTASY ROYALE122.75J S Crawford (Llandilo)
6KOUKLA SKILA88161FSTDA Kostopoulos (Muswellbrook)
7LUVAPOVA41153NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
8RARE COINS67263NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
9RUN KIKI RUN165FSHC B Field (East Maitland)
10GO KELLY73648NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
Race No. 3The Good Guys Stake04:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINA’S JOY8861432.39L M M Gee (Lochinvar)
2SPIRIT48777FSTDJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
3CASSIDY15226NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
4SILVER DOMINO58316FSTDP C Wall (Lake Haven)
6HEAT THE PLATE1672531.81W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7SPECIAL RICKEY1375332.32W J Harper (Wyee)
8FULLY CHIC7553231.88E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 4Multicam Systems Maiden05:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COB WEBBER57NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2OSCAR PEARL22NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3MAL’S MAGIC2833NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
4LIBERTY MOON35322NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5FLYING MISSILE834FSTDJ Munro (Mulbring)
6JUST ON IMPULSE38276NBTL J Absalom (Firefly)
7HANIFY’S HONCHO7NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8BABY BLUE MANA565NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
9EASEL65FSHD S Riley (The Entrance North)
10SPADE ZSA TRUMPS67FSTDB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 5Maitland Gbota Members Cup Ht 105:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALLAS COUNTY5125725.45L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
2CREME COCO63474NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
3DEB’S NIGHTMARE2357725.68B E Evans (Moonbi)
4SOUTHERN MASTER33211FSTDC A Ragen (Wallacia)
5SPITFIRE STU53412NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6STRESS DATE6232325.21G B Lee (Wyee)
7RUNAWAY SURF51326NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
8JUST FOR FLOYD1125.29W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9LIL’ DANCER4767725.77W M Dance (Somersby)
10ACID RAIN58666FSTDD Griffiths (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Betezy Stk05:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ DANCER4767725.77W M Dance (Somersby)
2BROHMAN21113NBTW J Hunter (Panania)
3RANDOM PURPOSE2433225.36P Constable (Aberdeen)
4ROCKET POINT44372NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5TWO TREE HILL2163225.34C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6KAMERUKA KIDZ15544FSTDN W Googe (Wybong)
7RETAINED ASSET11186NBTW J Bright (Wamberal)
8GOLD COBRA12456NBTR B Campbell (Greta)
9TURLINJAH88818FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10CANDELO KIDZ556F4FSTDN W Googe (Wybong)
Race No. 7Maitland Gbota Members Cup Ht 206:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLY TRICK21347FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
2WITCHES ELBOW13838NBTJ A Laurantus (Gloucester)
3FLYING LASSIE178FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4YORE PLUM TREE182FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5STRATAVON DID8514625.65R A Riley (Buchanan)
6SAND BANDIT141125.39M W Austin (St Marys)
7STIKS AND STONES26535FSHW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
8STATE GALLERY24156NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
9TURLINJAH88818FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10LIL’ DANCER4767725.77W M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 8Lochinvar Pet Motel Trophy Final06:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CARNAGE14453NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2COASTAL LADY3213122.75C R Francis (Nabiac)
3LOVERS TIFF1422122.72B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
4SULL’S FLAME21282NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5GETCHES GIRL1163NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
6BLACK WASABI31122.90E Borg (Windella)
7LUCKY LOCHO22622NBTN P Clifton (Maitland)
8PROVEN LOOPER1212NBTM Azzopardi (Appin)
9LUVAPOVA41153NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
10PAWS AWHILE1767423.14S J Boyd (Doyalson)
Race No. 9Maitland Gbota Members Cup Ht 306:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKY’S EXPRESS44524NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
2FIFTY A KISS138525.39W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
3KING OF KIBBLE477125.62D Sultana (Londonderry)
4SHARKS DOUBLE58535NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
5BOMB SHIZZLE71323FSHG L Worroll (Boorowa)
6WIL CURRY51335FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7MYSTICAL MAGIC41885NBTM A Davidson (Fletcher)
8IDA ROSE68328FSTDL S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
9CANDELO KIDZ556F4FSTDN W Googe (Wybong)
10TURLINJAH88818FSHB J Buckley (Clarence Town)
Race No. 10On Site Grooming Salon Stk07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE INTENSE36244NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
2COSMIC EXPRESS51783NBTI E Wales (Firefly)
3CHADRICK4211622.59R J Evans (Moonbi)
4SOUTHERN SUMMER1215722.93C A Ragen (Wallacia)
5GYRO34473NBTA Cerveny (Aberglasslyn)
6SAVE FERRIS11611FSHI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7SPECTRUM1422422.78A W Coyte (Orange)
8DRINKIN’ SILVER6247622.46W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
9ANGUS TANGA2185NBTE J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
10SHE’S A MONSTER88155FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments