Thursday 9th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 9th August 2012

Race No. 1Blue Paws Maiden Ht103:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONZO37534NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
2MARA’S CHIEF5FSHT Ball (Singleton)
3ADHARA CURLFSHJ Crawford (Llandilo)
4MARA’S LAD6FSHC Lane (Singleton)
5CANNONIZE528FSHG Novley (Quirindi)
6BAZ DID32664FSHJ R Byrne (Wyoming)
7LES OGDEN22FSTDJ King (Wilberforce)
8EL ROYFSHN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9JAZZ KING6766FSTDB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
10DIVER’S VISION66876FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
Race No. 2Blue Paws Maiden Ht204:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITCHIN’ TO GO6FSHS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
2BILLABONG CAFEFSHJ Crawford (Llandilo)
3BIG COOL JOHNY35242NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4DUSTY NIKTAW734FSTDS Watkin (Wherrol Flat)
5DOLLY PEGFSHE Borg (Windella)
6RAMBO’S WARFSHC Mullens (Londonderry)
7SHE’S LOADED465FSTDK Yates (Neath)
8CHARLIE MOON87263NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
9MURRAY’S GIRL66746FSHM M Knowles (Erskine Park)
10MAGIC DEBREE86FSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
Race No. 3City Hotels Challenge Ht104:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE RAGE66458NBTB K Yates (Cessnock)
2KITTY KEEPING73615FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
3JUST FOR LLOYD11428NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4DREAM TIME GIRL64862NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SPRING REGAL163NBTV Multari (Kemps Creek)
7JUNIOR TINY TOT654F8NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8ZIPPING MITCH1825.16J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4City Hotels Challenge Ht204:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMINAL KRUNCH1261225.88D Sultana (Londonderry)
2WALLAMBA BLACKIE16118NBTR C Glover (Nabiac)
3ARIEK TYSON43578FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
4BARELEN NORRIS36834FSTDB Anderson (Berkshire Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAL’S MAGIC31515NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
7WHITE NINJA3312325.53T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8COOL EXPLOSION14643FSHC R Lane (Singleton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5City Hotels Challenge Ht305:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKING KRUNCH8116425.38D Sultana (Londonderry)
2COSMIC KANE62572FSTDH L Hanson (Nabiac)
3CYPRESS HILL64231FSHK P Smith (Shortland)
4JONS’S MAGIC78411NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SULL’S FLAME3184325.53T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7SUPER HINDY8863525.25G Adams (Londonderry)
8LIL’ DANCER8553425.20W M Dance (Somersby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Centrebet Stakes05:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAZE4285731.95R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2BIG ACE55533FSTDJ Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
3BANDANNA PETE24225NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
4FIVE STAR SHIRAZ34658FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
5HEAT THE PLATE1558831.81B J Canty (Rutherford)
6POPS ADIA28286FSTDC J Cameron (Gunnedah)
7TIGER TOES46532NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
8WALLY WONDER43235FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9VERIDIAN JACK26628FSTDC J Cameron (Gunnedah)
10BLAZING WOK55568NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
Race No. 7Multicams Stakes05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S GIFT5187122.83J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2APOLLO RUN22273NBTW D Munford (Grafton)
3BINDA GRACE53523FSHK P Smith (Shortland)
4FANTASY ROYALE1112522.75J R Crawford (Llandilo)
5UNO BELLA BAZ78354NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
6C’MON ARLENE31116FSHG L Novley (Quirindi)
7VERY SPECIAL85346NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8SWARTE PETE53884FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8B & B Total Supply Stakes06:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ACTION11131FSTDV Multari (Kemps Creek)
2KURMOND WARRIOR28124FSTDJ R Garay (Freemans Reach)
3RUTLAND BERT5365622.55P Maytom (Dungog)
4CHASING DE CASH14265NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5RUBINATE54666NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
6WARRIOR KHAN8862522.73T A Pullman (Rothbury)
7MODERN IMAGE3841522.77S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
8OUTLAW TORN1233222.32J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lochinvar Hotel/motel Maiden06:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUD GUNFSHG D Adams (Bossley Park)
2KAZIMIERA37536NBTC A Clark (Greta)
3POWER OF CELINE25375NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4YOUNEEK SUPER62576NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
5ELITE JOAN424FSTDJ Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
6JUST SHINEFSHJ Crawford (Llandilo)
7GOODWIN PEDRO6FSHE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8AVONDALE AMALFI45FSTDB E Hedley (Cooranbong)
9MISTER ELLYROO57FSHB Yates (Cessnock)
10NUGGET BLACKA77NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 10Red Tv Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENISTA COSMIC172NBTS M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
2DIVER’S GIFT44745FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
3PLAYFUL ELLY47431NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
4COMMANDO’S LAD35114NBTJ L Willis (Taree)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TYPHOON TIGER1365FSHS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
7RUN CURRY78264FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
8RARE FIND54242NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***