Thursday 9th July 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.57
APPROVED FIRE GEAR MAIDEN STAKE
1 TAKE COUNT M DEBORAH ROACH
2 DEVINE SPIRIT M HUGH FERGUSON
3 GIFT PACK M SUSAN SMITH
4 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
5 SOLILOQUY SPY M RAYMOND SCULLY
6 BOB BLACK M RAYMOND LEE
7 KING CHECE M DANIEL PICKERING
8 ZIPPER TWISTER M GREGORY MILLER
9 SAUCY SISTER M MICHELLE EILERSEN
10 BLACK KESTRAL M JACK ALDRIDGE

Race 2 450m M 16.21
TOP DRAW KIBBLE MAIDEN STAKE
1 PRAIRIE SUNSET M BRIAN MITCHELL
2 LONESOME SUNRISE M BRADLEY FIELD
3 DARK AND LIGHT M DAVID RICHARDSON
4 SIROCCO PEARL M BEAU HEDLEY
5 REA’S LASS M BRIAN GORTON
6 HAY EDWIN M SUSAN SMITH
7 HELLO POLLY M ROBERT BARNDEN
8 RICKY’S WINDMILL M DANIEL PICKERING
9 UNMISSABLE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 EARTHQUAKE BLAKE M BARRY EVANS

Race 3 565m 5 16.37
BILL DEGUARA ENTERPRISES STAKE
1 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
2 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
3 Vacant
4 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
5 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 Vacant
7 SURFIN BUDHA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 QUOTA OF COAL 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 4 400m 5 17.02
RAINBOWS END PRODUCE TNR BONUS
1 MULLET’S MACHINE 5 GREGORY MILLER
2 PATCH UP JOB 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
3 EBONY CLAIRE 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 KOUPARITSAS 5 DAVID POWER
5 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN
6 DIRTY LONG LEGS 5 PETER AKERS
7 VALLEY FOX 5 NEAL GRAY
8 HENRY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
10 LA BOND 5 BRADLEY FOGG

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.20
BILL DEGUARA & SON STAKE
1 STATE MINT 4 RAYMOND WATSON
2 NEAT IRISH 5 PETER SPITERI
3 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
4 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
5 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
6 MISS MASON 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
8 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 SURFIN’ MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
10 VELVET LOUNGE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 6 400m 5 17.38
BILL DEGUARA ENCOURAGEMENT FNL
1 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
2 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
3 MALLAIG MIGHTY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 STEFFI RICE 5 BARRY EVANS
5 BLACKALLS BANDIT 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
6 CRUCIAL DECISION 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 KISS ME MA 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
8 TURBO LAD 5 TERRY PRIEST
9 NORAVILLE 5 PETER JACKSON
10 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS

Race 7 450m 5 17.54
TELARAH COMM REMEMBER WHEN HT1
1 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
2 MAGICAL SON 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
4 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
5 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
6 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
8 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
10 TRUE ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE

Race 8 450m 5 18.10
TELARAH COMM REMEMBER WHEN HT2
1 JACK BRISTOW 5 DANIEL PICKERING
2 JAYDEE GRANT 5 RON BELL
3 STRIKING FORCE 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
4 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
5 MR. PENTRIDGE 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
7 STANDING OVATION 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 BLACK COUGAR 5 WARREN HARPER
9 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
10 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL

Race 9 450m 5 18.29
TELARAH COMM REMEMBER WHEN HT3
1 SILENT STORM 5 MAURICE GUERIN
2 DEVINE RUSH 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 DELTA MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
5 PHYSICO MUM 5 GREGORY MILLER
6 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
7 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
9 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
10 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA

Race 10 450m 5 18.47
TELARAH COMM REMEMBER WHEN HT4
1 SHIRL’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
2 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 EASTLEY DRIVE 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
4 LIGHTNING SHOT 5 WAYNE CAMERON
5 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 OCTANE TIGGER 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 DYNAMIC POWER 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
8 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 MINT LORIAN 5 RAYMOND WATSON
10 OUR ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE