Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Race No. 1Commercial Painting Heat M…3:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIMMARON REBEL436223.39
2TIGHT LOAD277323.29Leonard Absalom
3STAY CLASSY786223.33Lisa Hutton
4SCODELARIONBTIan Rose
5ROSE OF KANSAS834823.64
6IN A SHADOW533323.30
7DIDDY STREAK4XNBTColin Kneeshaw
8COSMIC PATCHNBTDeborah Roach
9BATISTA BLUE744523.43Christopher Kedwell
10ADRIATIC COAST75423.40Chad Garrard
Race No. 2Commercial Painting Group Heat M…3:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA FIVE5264NBTTamara Ball
2STORMFLY61NBTJohn Loughran
3NOEL KEEPINGNBTCharmaine Roberts
4MISS SHAMUNSKI4NBTJo-ann Croser
5COLBY’S HOPENBTLena Sweetman
6SPECIAL LOAD562423.91Leonard Absalom
7TURBO TAHNEE88NBTMatthew Whear
8SILLA’S GIFT45X223.24Paul Dalton
9CADELA’S REVENGE748623.31Chad Garrard
10DIVONIC64623.43Barry Yates
Race No. 3Commercial Painting Group Heat M…4:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANDAL MAN87323.39Chad Garrard
2BULL EAGLENBTDonald Kirk
3BEDROCK BABE543223.11David Greenwood
4PERONI PRINCESSNBTArthur Langman
5GUNNADOO ROSENBTJohn Heard
6VOLTAIRE553523.44Ian Rose
7ODD COUPLE2NBTCharmaine Roberts
8BOOMER BENNETT662423.19Benjamin Sweetman
9SILLY HILLBILLY468NBTTracey Miller
10WILLBEE MYSTIQUE65NBTJohn Loughran
Race No. 4Gbota 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners …4:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKANATOR586423.25Mark Beagan
2SHAK RETREAT122.54Peter Neilson
3WILDSIDE LASS483723.05Gavin Howard
4SHIFTEN DYNAMITE784323.14Gary Stewart
5OAK’S IMAGE31NBTIvan Scott
6MARLEY’S MAGIC16NBTPhillip Cowling
7FLYING FRESIAN7123.31William Bright
8BULA BELLE747423.18Lisa Hutton
9SUMMER LANE877623.33Robert White
10DIABLO’S GUN685823.58Lisa Hutton
Race No. 5Gbota 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners …4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON CHARLES684523.05Carl Stackman
2SECRET OAK326423.61Cherie Rosier
3JOHNNY SHOT7512NBTWayne Cameron
4POP’S BOYS333623.16Robert White
5BONANZA GOLD437623.11Gavin Howard
6DEVINE REWARD553522.98Rodney Teasdale
7SHAMUNSKA2231NBTJo-ann Croser
8TRANQUIL CAPE255223.14Timothy Murray
9DIABLO’S GUN685823.58Lisa Hutton
10JUST LIKE DIOR8788NBTFrederick Goodall
Race No. 6Gbota 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners …5:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL WORTH654723.19Tamara Ball
2COSMIC JACKPOT2454NBTWilliam Bright
3MAPLE VORTEX41NBTBenjamin Sweetman
4DENALI ROYALE575823.39Robert White
5DIDDY CHICK721X22.95Colin Kneeshaw
6DEE VEE DEE874523.00Irene Wales
7WESTOVER886523.03Craig Martin
8WALLAMBA MOLLY442422.95Robert Glover
9JUST LIKE DIOR8788NBTFrederick Goodall
10DIABLO’S GUN685823.58Lisa Hutton
Race No. 7Clocktower Hotel Grafton Stakes5:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY KEEPING1817NBTCharmaine Roberts
2BINDIGO LAD413323.03Bryan Garland
3DYNAMIC SONGAR121222.72Sonia Greene
4BUSH WHACKER442822.66Lisa Hutton
5COZZA SHOT514122.97Wayne Cameron
6HUMMER KEEPING1725NBTCharmaine Roberts
7SON OF GUN774122.47Bob Groizard
8TOPPING435122.88
9CHOOK JUDGE624422.70Phillip Carrall
10COSMIC REACTION245222.61Garry Kedwell
Race No. 8Maitland Mercury Stakes5:50 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES DYNASTY231225.36David Burgess
2KIMBRO321425.33Peter Neilson
3BLUE AIR146625.55Leonard Absalom
4JUNGLE RUM28X625.49Robbie Neville
5KALIMBA JAZ154425.73Barry Evans
6ROAD DETOUR143425.59Cherie Rosier
7ATRAX ROBUSTUS283225.55Peter Honnery
8TIME IS PRECIOUS4423NBTBob Groizard
9MINI LOAD252525.82Leonard Absalom
10NAVADA KNIGHT766325.84Cherie Rosier
Race No. 9Gbota 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners …6:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL BLASTER445723.68David Wilkie
2ON THE ROAD1X22.94Lena Sweetman
3COP THAT BARTLEY7838NBTGary Brown
4CALL ME KING156NBTSimon Brown
5LAURIE’S SPECIAL236522.91Tamara Ball
6HOT FAB SHIRAZ281222.93Barry Evans
7METRO FLYER1866NBTTimothy Murray
8CLASSIC SANCHES482723.59Lisa Hutton
9JUST LIKE DIOR8788NBTFrederick Goodall
10SUMMER LANE877623.33Robert White
Race No. 10Gbota 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners …6:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY JO455822.93Tracey Miller
2FINE PERFORMER83123.03Peter Neilson
3MAGIC DENALI885523.50Lisa Hutton
4NIFTY FIFTY134623.26Tamara Ball
5POSTECOGLOU1322.88Ian Rose
6BELLFIRE7567NBTGerald Lee
7LES KEEPING1NBTCharmaine Roberts
8COVE ALIGHT5633NBTPeter Honnery
9SUMMER LANE877623.33Robert White
10JUST LIKE DIOR8788NBTFrederick Goodall
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments